Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 08:18:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 08:18:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
58215 Jharsuguda-Titlagarh passenger scheduled to leave Jharsuguda at 12.45hrs on 9th April 2011 will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda & Titlagarh
Wed Apr 06, 2011 (06:35PM)

58215/Jharsuguda Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved)
     झारसुगुडा टिटलागढ़ पैसेंजर

Sep 10 2014 (3:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BNDM WDM-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 10m    21 halts    Distance: 231 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 12:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction 
Arrives @ 19:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TIG/Titlagarh Junction 

21 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Jharsuguda Junction and Titlagarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JSGJharsuguda Junction»  -12:50+0--10.080236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2|==!BXQBrundamalX  12:55+1612:57+262m--16.767209mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
3!==!LPGLapangaX  13:05+2913:07+302m--115.659215mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
4!==|RGLRengaliX  13:18+2913:20+312m--126.471208mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
5|==|SSNSasonX  13:28+3613:30+362m--135.838171mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
6|-=|SLRASarla JunctionX  13:38+3213:40+322m--141.046160mECoRPardhiapali, Odisha
7|==|SBPDSambalpur Road  13:48+013:50+02m--147.19161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
8|--|SBPSambalpur Junction  14:00+1314:10+1910m21148.644159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
9|--|HKGHirakud  14:20+4314:22+452m--156.082167mECoRBurla, Odisha
10|--|GBQGodbhagaX  14:29+5214:31+542m--165.650175mECoRGodabhaga, Odisha
11|--|ATSAttabiraX  14:40+5414:42+582m--173.183164mECoRBargarh, Odisha
12|--|BRGABargarh Road  14:55+3715:00+455m--191.277185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
13|--|BRPLBarpaliX  15:15+1:1715:17+1:222m--1110.4107178mECoRBarpali, Odisha
14|--|DJXDungripadiX  15:25+1:1515:27+1:212m--1124.769164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
15|--|KHPLKhalipali  15:38+1:3115:40+1:382m--1137.386153mECoRBolangir, Odisha
16|--|LSXLoisingha  15:48+1:3115:50+1:352m--1148.899158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
17|--|BNRDBalangir Road  16:00-16:02-2m--1165.216182mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
18|--|BLGRBolangir  16:10+1:0616:15+1:095m251167.469210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
19|--|DFRDeogan Road  16:30+1:2416:32+1:262m--1184.7131188mECoRDeogan, Odisha
20|--|SFCSaintalaX  16:40+2:0216:42+2:062m--1202.140185mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
21|--|BUDMBadmal  16:55+1:2516:57+1:262m--1210.833209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
22|--|SFKSikir  17:15+2:0117:17+1:592m--1220.760mECoRBolangir, Odisha
23|--|TIGTitlagarh Junction•  19:00+4---1230.8-212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site