Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 01:29:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 01:29:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (01:50AM)

58215/Jharsuguda - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved)
ଝାରସୁଗୁଡ଼ା - ଟିଟିଲାଗଡ଼ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     झारसुगुड़ा - टिटिलागढ़ पैसेंजर

JSG/Jharsuguda Junction --> TIG/Titlagarh Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (2:09PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 58213/58214 Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur; 58215/58216 Titlagarh-Jharsuguda-Titlagarh; & 58217/58218 Raipur-Titlagarh-Raipur;
Loco
BNDM WDM-3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jharsuguda Junction and Titlagarh Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    22 halts    Distance: 231 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 12:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction 
Arrives @ 19:00 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TIG/Titlagarh Junction 

22 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Jharsuguda Junction and Titlagarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction»  -12:50+2010.063236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#2/==/JSGRJharsuguda Road  12:52+1612:53+171m012.1132225mECoRJharsuguda - 768201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:024.4
#3/==/BXQBrundamalX  12:55+2312:57+252m016.567209mECoRDist - Jharsuguda 768202, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#4%==%LPGLapangaX  13:05+2613:07+272m0115.459215mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#5%==%RGLRengaliX  13:18+2613:20+282m0126.266206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#6%==%SSNSasonX  13:28+3113:30+302m0135.049176mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#7%==%SLRASarla JunctionX  13:38+2913:40+292m0141.441157mECoRPardhiapali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#8%==%SBPDSambalpur Road  13:48-13:50-2m0146.910162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:101.7
#9%==%SBPSambalpur Junction  14:00+2114:10+3410m21148.744160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#10%--%HKGHirakud  14:20+3814:22+422m0156.082169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#11%--%GBQGodbhagaX  14:29+4614:31+512m0165.550176mECoRGodabhaga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#12%--%ATSAttabiraX  14:40+5214:42+582m0173.183162mECoRBargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#13%--%BRGABargarh Road  14:55+1:0015:00+1:205m0191.177184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.2
#14%--%BRPLBarpaliX  15:15+1:2415:17+1:342m01110.3107177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0814.3
#15%--%DJXDungripadiX  15:25+1:4015:27+1:472m01124.669164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1112.7
#16%--%KHPLKhalipali  15:38+1:4815:40+1:532m01137.386153mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0811.4
#17%--%LSXLoisingha  15:48+1:5715:50+2:012m01148.799158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1016.5
#18%--%BNRDBalangir Road  16:00-16:02-2m01165.216182mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:082.2
#19%--%BLGRBolangir  16:10+2:0916:15+2:035m251167.469185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#20%--%DFRDeogan Road  16:30+2:1816:32+2:302m01184.6131187mECoRDeogan, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0817.4
#21%--%SFCSaintalaX  16:40+2:0416:42+2:042m01202.140184mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:138.7
#22%--%BUDMBadmal  16:55+2:0016:57+2:002m01210.833209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:189.9
#23%--%SFKSikir  17:15+1:5717:17+1:592m01220.76223mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:4310.0
#24%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction•  19:00+39-01230.7-210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site