Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:19:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:19:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2024776-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2042059-56
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2108756-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2268517-0

11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
جہلم ایکسپریس     झेलम एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
• 1 GEN coach next to A1 is reserved for Military Personal from PUNE to JAT and 1st SLR Next to Engine from Pune is reserved...
more...
for Military Personal from Ahmednagar to JAT in 11077 only. In 11078 , there is no such reservation done. • last SLR is reserved for ladies
Sat Jun 24, 2017 (09:38AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (04:28) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 6 rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (125 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi is 164 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 45m    64 halts    Distance: 2176 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SZM/Sabzi Mandi and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

64 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -17:20-110.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2628.8
#2/==/URIUruli 17:46-17:47-1m2128.858552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4846.7
#3/==/DDDaund JunctionX 18:35-18:50-15m5175.455519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3284.1
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar 20:22-20:25-3m11159.668651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.3
#5/--/BAPBelapurX 21:24-21:25-1m11226.954539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.2
#6/--/KPGKopargaonX 22:14-22:15-1m11271.139508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction 23:20-23:25-5m21313.484582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#8/==/NGNNandgaon 23:43-23:45-2m21338.790475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 00:13-00:15-2m22380.782351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.9
#10/==/PCPachora JunctionXO 00:48-00:50-2m22425.687264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction 01:23-01:25-2m32473.458212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 01:50-02:00-10m12497.562209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.5
#13/==/BAUBurhanpurX 02:53-02:55-2m22552.146267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 04:25-04:30-5m22621.185309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.3
#15/==/CAERChhaneraX 05:02-05:04-2m12666.487283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.2
#16/==/HDHarda 05:47-05:49-2m22728.761289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#17/==/TBNTimarniX 06:03-06:05-2m32742.874308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.2
#18/==/BPFBanapura 06:28-06:30-2m22771.050315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.4
#19/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 07:10-07:15-5m22804.460328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#20/==/HBDHoshangabadX 07:33-07:35-2m12822.464309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.6
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 08:38-08:40-2m32890.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:05-09:10-5m22896.287497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#23/==/BHSVidisha 09:47-09:49-2m12949.682431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#24/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 10:18-10:20-2m22989.150417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.8
#25/==/BINABina Junction 11:15-11:20-5m421034.974413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#26/==/DUADhauraX 11:48-11:50-2m--21069.594407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.2
#27/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 12:08-12:10-2m321097.781373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.1
#28/==/BABBabinaX 12:58-13:00-2m221162.841284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.3
#29/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 13:37-13:47-10m421188.171259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.9
#30/==/DAADatiaX 14:08-14:10-2m121213.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#31/==/DBADabraX 14:31-14:33-2m221243.460207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.2
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction 15:15-15:20-5m221285.692213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#33/==/MRAMorena 15:45-15:47-2m221324.246176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#34/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 16:22-16:24-2m121351.273177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:07-17:12-5m321403.731172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.1
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 17:20-17:22-2m121407.879173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#37/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 18:00-18:05-5m321457.664182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad 19:51-19:53-2m221570.738207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3320.9
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 20:26-20:28-2m221591.614210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.3
#40/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 21:00-21:20-20m621598.919216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.1
#41/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 21:33-21:35-2m121603.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#42/==/NURNarela 21:56-21:58-2m221626.379220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#43/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 22:11-22:13-2m221643.468227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#44/==/GNUGanaurX 22:27-22:29-2m221659.361222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#45/==/SMKSamalkha 22:41-22:43-2m221671.660227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.1
#46/==/PNPPanipat Junction 23:00-23:02-2m321688.772235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#47/==/GRAGharaunda 23:16-23:18-2m221705.570246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#48/==/KUNKarnal 23:33-23:35-2m221722.956252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#49/==/TRRTaraori 23:48-23:50-2m121735.163255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 00:10-00:12-2m131756.130259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.9
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 01:35-01:45-10m331798.138276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#52/==/UBCAmbala City 01:57-01:59-2m331805.881272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#53/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 02:14-02:16-2m131826.176274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#54/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 02:36-02:38-2m131851.571270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#55/==/KNNKhannaX 02:53-02:55-2m131869.253269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#56/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:43-03:52-9m331911.780249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#57/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 04:19-04:21-2m231947.641243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 04:45-04:50-5m131963.962239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.3
#59/==/TDOTanda Urmar 05:31-05:33-2m132006.261241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#60/==/DZADasuya 05:48-05:50-2m232021.651252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#61/==/MEXMukerian 06:08-06:10-2m232036.943256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5539.6
#62/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 07:05-07:10-5m232076.650328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#63%==%KTHUKathua 07:38-07:40-2m132099.757393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4643.7
#64/==/SMBXSambaX 08:26-08:28-2m232143.353365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#65/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuXO 08:41-08:43-2m132154.715352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.1
#66/==/JATJammu Tawi• 10:05--132175.8-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.