Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:48:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:48:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54040/Jind Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved)
     जींद कुरुक्षेत्र पैसेंजर

JIND/Jind Junction --> KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Short Termination at Pehowa Road on 30/11/14 #1291347.
Sat Nov 29, 2014 (09:34PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (5:34PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.3/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jind Junction and Kurukshetra Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 120 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JIND/Jind Junction 
Arrives @ 11:30 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction 

16 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Jind Junction and Kurukshetra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JINDJind Junction»  -08:25+4010.054229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#2%==%BZOBarsolaX  08:34+708:35+71m118.158225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#3%==%UCAUchana  08:46+808:47+81m0118.653229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4%==%GSOGhaso  08:56+808:57+91m0126.639231mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#5%==%NRWNarwana Junction  09:08+809:13+65m0133.954230mNRKKDE, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#6|--|GRZGurthuriX  09:22-09:23-1m0142.044231mNRNH 71, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.7
#7|--|KIYKalayat  09:35+1109:36+251m0150.747232mNRHaryana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#8|--|SJMSajuma  09:46-09:47-1m1158.647233mNRSajuma, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#9|--|QTPQuatabpur  09:55-09:56-1m0164.953235mNRHaryana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#10|--|KLEKaithal  10:03+2510:04+271m1171.122237mNRSH-11, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:082.9
#11|--|NKLENew Kaithal Halt  10:12-10:13-1m1174.053238mNRHaryana 136027, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#12|--|GXGGeong  10:18-10:19-1m1178.550239mNRHaryana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#13|--|TIKTik  10:27-10:28-1m1185.153247mNRTeek, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#14|--|PHWRPehowa Road  10:39+2610:40+281m0194.927249mNRHaryana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#15|--|PBJMPabnawa Jasmahinder Halt  10:47-10:48-1m1198.058250mNRHaryana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#16|--|PDSPindarsi  10:54-10:55-1m11103.951254mNRHaryana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#17|--|TNDEThanesar City  11:10-11:11-1m11116.711258mNRHaryana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:193.4
#18|--|KKDEKurukshetra Junction•  11:30+16-11120.0-259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site