Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 23:16:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Short Termination at Pehowa Road on 30/11/14 #1291347.
Sat Nov 29, 2014 (09:34PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 54039

54040/Jind Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved)

NO Time-Table Change.
Nov 29 (9:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 120 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jind Junction/JIND 
Arrives @ 11:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE 

15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Jind Junction and Kurukshetra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JINDJind Junction (3)»  -08:25+0--10.061222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
2|==|BZOBarsola  08:34-08:35-1m--19.152224mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
3|==|UCAUchanaX  08:46-08:47-1m--118.753225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
4|==|GSOGhaso  08:56-08:57-1m--126.744231mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
5|==|NRWNarwana Junction (4)  09:07+009:08+01m--133.935235mNRKKDE, Haryana
6|--|GRZGurthuriX  09:22-09:23-1m--142.052231mNRNH 71, Haryana
7|--|KIYKalayat  09:33-09:34-1m--150.743232mNRHaryana, Haryana
8|--|SJMSajuma  09:45-09:46-1m--158.642233mNRSajuma, Haryana
9|--|QTPQuatabpur  09:55-09:56-1m--164.953235mNRHaryana, Haryana
10|--|KLEKaithal (3)  10:03-10:04-1m1171.140238mNRHaryana, Haryana
11|--|GXGGeong  10:15-10:16-1m--178.544239mNRHaryana, Haryana
12|--|TIKTik  10:25-10:26-1m--185.153247mNRTeek, Haryana
13|--|PHWRPehowa Road  10:37-10:38-1m--194.923249mNRHaryana, Haryana
14|--|PBJMPabnawa Jasmahinder Halt  10:46-10:47-1m--198.150250mNRHaryana, Haryana
15|--|PDSPindarsi  10:54-10:55-1m--1103.951254mNRHaryana, Haryana
16|--|TNDEThanesar City (1)  11:10-11:11-1m11116.711258mNRHaryana, Haryana
17|--|KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3)•  11:30+2-11120.1-260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site