Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:19:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:19:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326401-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1855183-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1976530-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB;
Entry# 2187256-0

12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
জ্ঞানেশ্বরী সুপার ডিলাক্স এক্সপ্রেস     ज्ञानेश्वरी सुपर डिलक्स एक्स्प्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 13, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with Deen Dayalu Coaches.
Tue Mar 07, 2017 (11:20AM)
Updated: Apr 08 2017 (23:33) by Awes Khan*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12151/12152 Samarsata SF Express.
Rating: 4.2/5 (259 votes)
cleanliness - good (45)
punctuality - excellent (45)
food - good (43)
ticket avbl - good (43)
u/r coach - good (20)
railfanning - excellent (44)
safety - good (39)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 H1
  5
HA1
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 PC
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction is 4 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 1954 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:35 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
 MT  FS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 20
SM WT  
HWH/Howrah Junction 

15 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -20:35+13310.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 21:15+2821:18+333m4134.76710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0067.4
#3/==/KSRAKasara 22:18+5822:25+567m11102.129294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.4
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 22:55+1:1023:00+1:085m1,21116.580590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:50307.8
#5/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 02:50+4503:00+4810m42424.380209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.5
#6/==/AKAkola Junction 04:45+5704:50+575m22563.743284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 06:40+1406:45+175m22642.756335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction 09:50+510:00+1310m12816.724315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36129.7
#9/==/GGondia Junction 11:36+2311:38+232m42946.367319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00134.9
#10/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 13:38+2213:43+255m221081.270300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.1
#11/==/RRaipur Junction 14:20+2714:30+2710m521124.366296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.8
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 16:10+3116:25+2815m121235.171 SECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
42 intermediate stations04:18305.2
#13/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 20:43+1:0120:58+1:0015m421540.379198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.2
#14/==/CKPChakradharpur 22:15+1:0722:20+1:075m221641.564235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5862.2
#15/==/TATATatanagar Junction 23:18+5623:25+567m421703.768164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.6
#16/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 01:25+1:0901:30+1:205m631839.35542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.1
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 03:35+59-2031954.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site