Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:12:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:12:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326401-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1503202-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1855183-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1976530-0

12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
জ্ঞানেশ্বরী সুপর ডিলাক্স এক্সপ্রেস     ज्ञानेश्वरी सुपर डीलक्स एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 16, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Egg Meal-130/-:Chicken/Fish -150/-Meal.; Food is really good..
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with Deen Dayalu Coaches.
Tue Mar 07, 2017 (11:20AM)
Updated: Mar 07 2017 (11:21) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12151/12152 SAMARSATA EXPRESS, 22103/22104 FD LTT
Rating: 4.2/5 (201 votes)
cleanliness - good (35)
punctuality - excellent (35)
food - good (33)
ticket avbl - good (33)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (33)
safety - good (32)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 B5
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
HA1
 21
 H1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 4 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 0m    14 halts    Distance: 1955 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and IGP/Igatpuri
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 21
SM WT  
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
  TW FS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

14 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -22:50+12110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 00:30+300:35+35m32115.17442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.6
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction 02:25+702:30+85m32250.668164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.2
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur 03:25+403:30+55m12312.976235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.2
#5/==/ROURourkela JunctionO 04:50+1304:57+137m32414.068198mSERRourkela, Odisha
42 intermediate stations04:28305.1
#6/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 09:25+2309:40+3115m52719.266272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.8
#7/==/RRaipur JunctionX 11:20+2211:30+2310m12830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#8|--|DURGDurg Junction 12:20+1612:25+195m22873.175300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.8
#9/==/GGondia Junction 14:13+3414:15+362m321008.063319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05130.2
#10/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 16:20+2716:30+2810m321138.267315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 19:05+2619:10+265m121312.295335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#12/==/AKAkola JunctionX 20:00+3620:05+355m121391.180284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.5
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 21:50+4722:00+4910m421530.663209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:55307.8
#14/==/IGPIgatpuriX 02:55+1303:00+255m331838.451590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3781.8
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction 04:37+4504:40+433m631920.22810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1034.7
#16/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 05:50+31-131954.9-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site