Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:10:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:10:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1355951-0

54801/Jodhpur - Ajmer [Ratlam] Fast Passenger
     जोधपुर - अजमेर [रतलाम] फास्ट पैसेंजर

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Temporary augmentation of one General Class till 31.05.17 2. 54801 Jodhpur Ajmer passenger and 19654 Ajmer Ratlam Express will be combined to run as ...
more...
single train Jodhpur Ratlam Express.
Sat Apr 29, 2017 (09:08AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12466 -> 12465 -> 54801 -> 19654 -> 19653 -> 54802
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 C1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
  MJ
Last Arrival: Fri Mar 31, 2017 at AII/Ajmer Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Ajmer Junction is 36 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 35m    15 halts    Distance: 244 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:35
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 

15 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction» -07:00---10.038241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:063.8
#2|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi 07:06-07:08-2m113.837228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#3|==|BANEBasni 07:13-07:15-2m116.964220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#4|==|SZSalawas 07:24-07:26-2m1116.558193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#5|==|HWTHanwant 07:35-07:37-2m1125.241185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction 07:47-07:50-3m--132.078180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#7|--|RTRohat 08:00-08:02-2m1145.072184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#8|--|KAIKairla 08:13-08:15-2m1158.160213mNWR306421, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#9|--|PMYPali Marwar 08:30-08:35-5m1173.284221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#10|--|BOMBomadra 08:43-08:45-2m1184.461234mNWR306001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#11|--|RKZRajkiawas 08:54-08:56-2m1193.614245mNWR306001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4410.5
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction 09:40-10:00-20m--1104.180267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#13%==%SODSojat Road 10:16-10:18-2m11125.487295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.2
#14!%%!%HPHaripur 10:41-10:43-2m11158.661345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.3
#15!%%!%SEUSendra 11:02-11:04-2m11177.952426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#16!%%!%BERBeawar 11:20-11:22-2m--1191.943445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1352.2
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction• 12:35----1244.1-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.