Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:41:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:41:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1355951-0

54801/Jodhpur - Ajmer [Ratlam] Fast Passenger
     जोधपुर - अजमेर [रतलाम] फास्ट पैसेंजर

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
54801 Jodhpur Ajmer passenger and 19654 Ajmer Ratlam Express will be combined to run as single train Jodhpur Ratlam Express.
Mon Dec 05, 2016 (11:48PM)
Updated: Dec 05 2016 (23:49) by 21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3HS 2 SK 1 JS 12 drnto LHB^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12466 -> 12465 -> 54801 -> 19654 -> 19653 -> 54802
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 C1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
  MJ
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Fri Mar 31, 2017 at AII/Ajmer Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Ajmer Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 35m    15 halts    Distance: 244 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 

15 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction» -07:00+3--10.038241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:063.8
#2|==|BGKTBhagat Ki KothiX 07:06+607:08+82m113.837228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#3|==|BANEBasniX 07:13+907:15+122m116.964220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#4|==|SZSalawasX 07:24+1207:26+132m1116.558193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#5|==|HWTHanwant 07:35+1407:37+142m--125.241185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction 07:47+1307:50+153m--132.078180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#7|--|RTRohat 08:00+1708:02+172m1145.072184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#8|--|KAIKairlaXO 08:13+1808:15+222m1158.160213mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#9|--|PMYPali MarwarX 08:30+2008:35+215m--173.284221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#10|--|BOMBomadra 08:43+2308:45+232m1184.461234mNWRPali Marwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#11|--|RKZRajkiawasX 08:54+2508:56+292m1193.614245mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4410.5
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction 09:40+510:00+1020m--1104.180267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#13!%%!%SODSojat Road 10:16+1710:18+182m--1125.487295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.2
#14!%%!%HPHaripurX 10:41+2610:43+262m11158.661345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.3
#15!%%!%SEUSendra 11:02+2611:04+262m11177.952426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#16!%%!%BERBeawar 11:20+2511:22+262m--1191.943445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1352.1
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction• 12:35+7---1244.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site