Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:58:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:58:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2128411-0

16126⇒22664/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
ஜோத்பூர் - சென்னை எழும்பூர் விரைவு வண்டி     जोधपुर - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (1h 37m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Jan 15, 2017 (09:41PM)
Updated: Feb 11 2017 (22:34) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Egmore is 211 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 50m    23 halts    Distance: 2354 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:25 +2 nights (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 4
   W   
MS/Chennai Egmore 

23 halts. 375 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction» -21:35+2210.069241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction 22:03+622:05+62m--132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.2
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar 22:37+422:42+35m1173.260221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3130.9
#4|--|MJMarwar JunctionX 23:13+1423:15+232m--1104.160267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.5
#5!%%!%FAFalna 00:22+2200:24+232m12170.673282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi RoadX 01:09+2901:11+292m--2225.651370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5243.9
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road 02:03+2202:13+2310m--2269.546264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0952.6
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 03:22+1603:27+195m--2322.176217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5164.8
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction 04:18+4504:20+452m--2386.93194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.3
#10%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO 06:35+407:00+725m42456.24551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:1499.9
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction 09:14+709:19+75m--2556.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01129.7
#12/==/STSurat 11:20+411:30+410m22685.87018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18160.8
#13%==%NDBNandurbarXO 13:48+1913:53+195m--2846.639203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50150.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon JunctionO 17:43-2117:45+82m32996.658212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 18:10+1618:25+1515m721020.773209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.5
#16/==/AKAkola JunctionX 20:20+1020:25+105m221160.259284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 21:45-121:50+45m221239.167335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.2
#18/==/WRWardha Junction 23:15+723:18+103m--21334.346288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52132.6
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 02:10-902:20+310m--31466.971185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:25243.2
#20/==/WLWarangalX 05:45+3205:50+315m131710.166271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.5
#21/==/KMTKhammamX 07:28+2207:30+292m131817.655118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50100.3
#22/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 09:20+2409:35+2415m--31917.97526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:23255.3
#23/==/NLRNellore 12:58+1513:00+142m332173.24421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5338.5
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction 13:53+1713:55+172m132211.65719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore• 16:25+39-432353.7-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site