Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:33:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:33:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2128411-0

16126⇒22664/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
     जोधपुर - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Jan 15, 2017 (09:41PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (19:38) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Egmore is 212 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 50m    23 halts    Distance: 2354 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
 M     
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:25 +2 nights (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 4
   W   
MS/Chennai Egmore 

23 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction» -21:35+0210.069241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction 22:03+422:05+52m--132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.2
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar 22:37+022:42+05m--173.260221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3130.9
#4|--|MJMarwar JunctionX 23:13+623:15+102m--1104.160267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.5
#5!%%!%FAFalna 00:22+2100:24+212m12170.673282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi RoadX 01:09+3101:11+312m--2225.651370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5243.9
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road 02:03+2002:13+1710m--2269.546264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0952.6
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 03:22+1403:27+205m--2322.176217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5164.8
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction 04:18+4504:20+472m--2386.93194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.2
#10%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO 06:35-307:00+025m42456.14551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:1499.8
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction 09:14+809:19+85m--2555.96437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01129.7
#12/==/STSurat 11:20+1411:30+1110m22685.77018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18160.8
#13%==%NDBNandurbarXO 13:48+3313:53+455m--2846.539203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50150.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction 17:43-817:45+22m32996.558212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 18:10+1218:25+1115m721020.673209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.5
#16/==/AKAkola JunctionX 20:20+420:25+45m221160.159284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 21:45-421:50+45m221239.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.2
#18/==/WRWardha Junction 23:15-623:18+23m--21334.249288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:42132.6
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 02:00-1302:10+1110m--31466.868185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:35243.2
#20/==/WLWarangalX 05:45+1505:50+145m131710.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.5
#21/==/KMTKhammamX 07:28+1007:30+112m131817.555118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50100.3
#22/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 09:20+809:35+1015m--31917.87526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:23255.3
#23/==/NLRNellore 12:58-13:00-2m332173.14421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5338.5
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction 13:53+913:55+92m132211.65718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore• 16:25+37-432353.6-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site