Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:30:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:30:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2128411-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2307175-0

16126⇒22664/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
ஜோத்பூர் - சென்னை எழும்பூர் விரைவு வண்டி     जोधपुर - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Jan 15, 2017 (09:41PM)
Updated: Apr 29 2017 (20:47) by xxx
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Egmore is 181 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 50m    24 halts    Distance: 2353 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:25 +2 nights (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 4
   W   
MS/Chennai Egmore 

24 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction» -21:35+17210.069241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction 22:03+2322:05+232m--132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.2
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar 22:37+2222:42+215m1173.260221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3130.9
#4|--|MJMarwar JunctionX 23:13+3623:15+392m--1104.160267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.5
#5!%%!%FAFalna 00:22+4300:24+452m12170.673282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi RoadX 01:09+5201:11+522m12225.651370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5243.9
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road 02:03+4202:13+4210m22269.546264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0952.6
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 03:22+3603:27+365m--2322.176216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5164.8
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction 04:18+5304:20+532m--2386.93193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.2
#10/--/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO 06:35+1007:00+1025m42456.14551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction 09:14+309:19+55m--2556.16437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01129.7
#12/==/STSurat 11:20+1511:30+1710m22685.87018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18160.8
#13%==%NDBNandurbarXO 13:48+2213:53+235m--2846.639203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50150.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon JunctionO 17:43-117:45+232m32996.658212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 18:10+3218:25+3115m721020.873209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#16/==/AKAkola JunctionX 20:20+3520:25+345m221159.859284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 21:45+2221:50+255m221238.767336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.2
#18/==/WRWardha Junction 23:15+2123:18+273m--21333.946288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52132.6
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 02:10-102:20+1210m--31466.571185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:25243.2
#20/==/WLWarangalX 05:45+4805:50+465m131709.766271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.5
#21/==/KMTKhammamX 07:28+1807:30+182m131817.255118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50100.3
#22/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 09:20+3709:35+3315m--31917.57226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:55138.7
#23/==/OGLOngoleX 11:30+5211:31+531m332056.18012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:27116.6
#24/==/NLRNellore 12:58+5213:00+512m332172.84421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5338.5
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction 13:53+3713:55+372m132211.25719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore• 16:25+53-432353.2-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.