Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:42:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:42:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2096229-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2142288-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1602663-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2200793-51

12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
যোধপুর-হাওড়া সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     जोधपुर-हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Jan 05, 2017 (08:56PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (00:36) by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
1.)No RSA; 4 Dedicated Rakes; 2.)Attached to 22308 at Merta Road Jn and run together between Merta Road and Howrah
Rating: 3.5/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 PC
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 30m    25 halts    Distance: 1815 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JU/Jodhpur Junction and MTD/Merta Road Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights (Avg 2h 32m late)
Platform# 9,14
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JUJodhpur Junction» -20:30+6310.072 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26102.9
#2|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 21:56+1622:20+2924m--1102.980322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction 22:53+3422:56+333m11146.987340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3043.7
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction 23:26+3723:28+382m11190.656426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City 23:43+3623:45+372m11204.551405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.5
#6%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 01:50+2502:10+1920m12310.173436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34186.9
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 04:44+2404:46+242m--2497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.4
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction 05:08+3405:10+362m--2524.435174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#9/==/AFAgra FortX 05:55+3406:20+3125m22550.418169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#10/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 07:35+3307:40+365m52573.495166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5891.8
#11/==/ETWEtawah JunctionXO 08:38+1:0408:40+1:072m32665.167153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05139.5
#12/==/CNBKanpur CentralO 10:45+1:2811:20+1:0835m72804.6114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.6
#13/==/FTPFatehpur 12:01+1:4112:03+1:422m22882.260118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57116.7
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 14:00+2:0114:10+2:0910m62999.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.5
#15/==/MZPMirzapur 15:18+2:5515:20+2:562m--21088.54287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.2
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 16:50+3:0517:05+3:0415m121151.78484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.4
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road 17:44+3:1517:46+3:152m--21206.18980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction 18:18+3:2118:20+3:212m321253.759110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone 18:38+3:2118:40+3:222m--21271.590113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 18:51+3:2918:53+3:292m--21288.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2068.6
#21/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 20:13+3:0420:18+3:045m2,321356.669115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.2
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction 21:24+3:1221:26+3:122m321432.872399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.5
#23/==/PNMEParasnath 22:29+3:0422:31+3:052m221508.343281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0747.7
#24/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 23:38+2:4123:48+2:4110m221556.159236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5958.3
#25/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 00:47+2:4300:52+2:425m531614.472114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.7
#26/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 02:20+2:5002:22+2:502m531720.15837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.5
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 04:00+2:32-9,1431814.6- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site