Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:44:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:44:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2122407-0

54831⇒74837/Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU
જોધપુર - પાલનપુર ડીએમયુ     जोधपुर पालनपुर डीएमयू

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> PNU/Palanpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 22m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 08, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 04, 2017 (12:14AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (14:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Palanpur Junction is 28 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 20m    37 halts    Distance: 350 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PNU/Palanpur Junction 

37 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Palanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction» -17:30+8--10.038241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:063.8
#2|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi 17:36+1317:38+132m--13.837228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#3|==|BANEBasni 17:43+1617:45+162m--16.972220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#4|==|SZSalawasX 17:53+1817:55+182m--116.565193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#5|==|HWTHanwant 18:03+1918:05+182m1125.237185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction 18:16+1618:19+183m--132.066180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#7|--|SUTSatlana 18:26+2118:28+212m1139.748172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#8|--|DUKDudia 18:36+2018:38+222m1146.169170mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#9|--|DORDundara 18:48+2218:50+242m--157.647161mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#10|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt 18:59-19:00-1m1164.755152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#11|--|AJITAjit 19:06+2219:08+252m1170.249150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#12|--|SMRSamdhari JunctionX 19:21+2219:26+355m--180.875141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13|--|BMSNBamsin 19:34+3819:35+411m--190.863134mNWRBaamaseen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#14|--|RHIRakhi 19:43+4119:44+431m--199.358155mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#15|--|MKSRMokalsar 19:52+4319:54+452m11107.058174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.4
#16|--|BAWABalwara 20:09+4320:10+441m--1121.554148mNWRState Highway 38, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#17|--|BISHBishengarh 20:17+4420:18+451m--1127.8-145mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0212.0
#18|--|JORJalor 20:20+5520:30+4910m--1139.732162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1910.1
#19|--|JNXJagnath Road Halt 20:49+4120:50+431m--1149.860172mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20|--|MBGAMarwar Bagra 20:58+4420:59+471m--1157.866156mNWRPin Code: 343025, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#21|--|BKBakra Road 21:09+4621:10+471m--1168.857140mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#22|--|MONModran 21:16+4921:19+503m11174.559136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#23|--|BIPRBheempura 21:29+5021:30+521m--1184.355148mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#24|--|LDMLedarmer 21:39+5221:40+551m--1192.567161mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal 21:49+5621:52+573m--1202.546153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#26|--|KOFMarwar Kori 22:05+5522:06+591m--1212.465190mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#27|--|MBWMalwara 22:18+1:0022:19+1:041m--1225.475238mNWRMarwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#28|--|RNVRaniwara 22:26+1:0722:29+1:123m11234.154213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#29|--|MSQMarwar Ratanpur 22:41+1:1022:42+1:171m--1244.969179mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#30|--|DGQDugdol 22:51-22:52-1m--1255.228155mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#31|--|JARIJari 22:59+1:1523:00+1:181m--1258.481147mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#32|--|DQNDhanera 23:08+1:2123:10+1:492m11269.259135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#33|--|RXNRamsan 23:20+1:5023:22+2:102m--1279.14131mNWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations02:189.8
#34|--|JNZJenalX 01:40+301:42+142m--2288.920127mNWRBhildi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:4815.8
#35|--|BLDIBhildi JunctionX 02:30-1402:45+215m--2304.771109mWR385530, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#36!==!LWLorwada 02:53+602:55+52m--2314.152130mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#37!==!DISADisaX 03:05+703:07+82m12322.857140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#38!==!CDSChandisar 03:22+603:24+82m--2336.931166mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2613.4
#39!==!PNUPalanpur Junction• 03:50-1---2350.3-217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site