Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:18:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:18:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 598192-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1348379-0

20814⇒18474/Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)
ଜୋ ଧ ପୁର - ପୁରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     जोधपुर - पुरी एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
New Timetable from 27 May and Will be converted to SuperFast from 27 may 2017 with new No. as 12746. From 7.10.17 it will run with...
more...
new number 20814.
Fri Apr 07, 2017 (05:11PM)
Updated: Apr 09 2017 (07:43) by Finally JEE Advanced is over^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 H1
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 A1
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 S2
 15
 S3
 16
 S4
 17
 S5
 18
 S6
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 S9
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Puri is 489 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 20m    41 halts    Distance: 2441 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JU/Jodhpur Junction and MTD/Merta Road Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
      S
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
PURI/Puri 

41 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JUJodhpur Junction» -14:00+6110.074241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:24102.9
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 15:24+2815:29+295m11102.973322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction 16:05+4116:08+423m11146.990340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2943.7
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction 16:37+4816:39+482m11190.635426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5164.8
#5|--|FLPhulera Junction 18:30+1718:32+192m--1255.462388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction 19:25+1819:35+1810m31310.164436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#7|--|DPADurgapura 19:42+2819:44+292m11317.570403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 21:30+2421:40+2910m--1441.992265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#9/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 22:50+4523:00+4510m21549.784256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:12185.3
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 01:12+3201:14+312m12735.134446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1140.1
#11/==/NADNagda JunctionO 02:25+502:50+1625m--2775.256469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction 03:50+104:00+410m32830.779492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.2
#13/==/SJPShujalpur 05:18+505:20+72m--2933.976455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#14/==/SEHSehore 05:53+705:55+72m22975.533502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.6
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction 07:05-107:10+185m421014.137497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 07:20+2407:22+252m--21020.348496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4885.6
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction 09:10+1009:15+175m--21106.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44106.9
#18/==/BZUBetul 10:59+1811:01+192m121212.974643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.4
#19/==/PARPandhurna 12:11+3012:13+302m--21299.459478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:47104.5
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction 14:00+1814:55+155m621403.872315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5262.4
#21/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 15:47+2315:49+232m221466.270265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5867.9
#22/==/GGondia JunctionX 16:47+1816:49+202m421534.180319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18104.3
#23/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 18:07+2618:09+262m121638.445314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.5
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction 18:50+3118:55+325m321668.974300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#25/==/RRaipur JunctionX 19:30+4219:40+4310m521712.173296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.2
#26/==/BYTBhataparaX 20:33+4920:35+492m321776.343273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0546.6
#27/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 21:40+3621:55+3715m221822.966272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4852.6
#28/==/CPHChampa Junction 22:43+4022:48+375m--21875.487264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#29/==/SKTSaktiX 23:09+4223:11+462m--21905.876237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3949.4
#30/==/RIGRaigarh 23:50+5723:55+555m--21955.280218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4560.1
#31/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 00:40+1:1400:42+1:142m132015.318209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3811.7
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 01:20+3901:40+4620m332026.958236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5048.7
#33%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 02:30+1:0002:50+1:0220m332075.617160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#34%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 02:56+002:58+02m132077.464162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0569.5
#35!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 04:03+1:1104:05+1:112m232146.851141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:4085.5
#36/==/ANGLAngul 05:45+5005:47+532m232232.361119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#37/==/TLHDTalcher Road 05:59+5506:01+552m232244.66972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4248.1
#38/==/DNKLDhenkanal 06:43+1:0806:45+1:092m232292.65761mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0057.4
#39/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 07:45+1:2607:50+1:265m432350.13728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar 08:35+1:0408:40+1:035m332378.02839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.9
#41/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 09:20+1:0309:25+1:035m432396.96625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#42/==/SILSakhi GopalX 09:50+1:1009:52+1:092m132424.43510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.4
#43/==/PURIPuri• 10:20+1:04-132440.7-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site