Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:24:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:24:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 598192-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1348379-0

12746⇒18474/Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)
ଜୋ ଧ ପୁର - ପୁରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     जोधपुर - पुरी एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
New Timetable from 27 May and Will be converted to SuperFast from 27 may 2017 with new No. as 12746.
Fri Feb 03, 2017 (12:48PM)
Updated: Mar 20 2017 (20:37) by arpit pareek
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 H1
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 A1
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 S2
 15
 S3
 16
 S4
 17
 S5
 18
 S6
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 S9
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Puri is 489 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 20m    42 halts    Distance: 2441 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JU/Jodhpur Junction and MTD/Merta Road Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
      S
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
PURI/Puri 

42 halts. 334 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JUJodhpur Junction» -14:00+0110.074241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:24102.9
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 15:24+2515:29+285m11102.973322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction 16:05+3716:08+373m--1146.990340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2943.7
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction 16:37+4316:39+432m11190.635426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5164.8
#5|--|FLPhulera Junction 18:30-618:32+82m--1255.462388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction 19:25+1219:35+1310m31310.164436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#7|--|DPADurgapura 19:42+2219:44+232m11317.570403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 21:30+2221:40+2810m--1441.992265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#9/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 22:50+4123:00+4210m21549.884256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:12185.3
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 01:12+3101:14+302m12735.134446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1140.1
#11/==/NADNagda JunctionO 02:25-302:50+1025m--2775.256469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction 03:50+304:00+510m32830.779493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.2
#13/==/SJPShujalpur 05:18+905:20+92m--2933.976455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#14/==/SEHSehore 05:53+805:55+82m22975.533502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.6
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction 07:05-207:10+175m421014.137497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 07:20+2307:22+252m--21020.448496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4885.7
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction 09:10+1909:15+225m--21106.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.1
#18/==/BZUBetul 10:59+2911:01+302m121213.174643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.4
#19/==/PARPandhurna 12:11+3712:13+372m--21299.559478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.5
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction 14:00+3114:55+1255m621404.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5262.4
#21/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 15:47+3715:49+372m221466.370265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5867.9
#22/==/GGondia JunctionX 16:47+2916:49+292m421534.278319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#23/==/DGGDongargarh 17:45+2717:47+252m--21607.294353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.3
#24/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 18:07+4018:09+402m121638.545314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.5
#25/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 18:50+2918:55+305m321669.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#26/==/RRaipur JunctionX 19:30+3719:40+3910m521712.273296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.2
#27/==/BYTBhataparaX 20:33+4220:35+422m321776.443273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0546.6
#28/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 21:40+3121:55+3115m221823.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4852.6
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction 22:43+3822:48+365m--21875.687264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#30/==/SKTSaktiX 23:09+3923:11+392m--21905.976237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3949.4
#31/==/RIGRaigarh 23:50+5123:55+495m--21955.380218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4560.1
#32/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarO 00:40+5600:42+562m--32015.418209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3811.7
#33/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 01:20+3301:40+4420m332027.158236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5048.7
#34%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 02:30+3902:50+4320m--32075.717160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#35%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 02:56-02:58-2m--32077.564162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0569.4
#36!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 04:03+4104:05+412m--32146.951141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:4085.5
#37/==/ANGLAngul 05:45+1605:47+172m--32232.461119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#38/==/TLHDTalcher Road 05:59+2206:01+222m--32244.66972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.3
#39/==/DNKLDhenkanal 06:43+4206:45+422m232293.05861mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0057.6
#40/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 07:45+1:1707:50+1:185m432350.63728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar 08:35+5908:40+1:015m332378.52840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.9
#42/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 09:20+1:1809:25+1:215m432397.46625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#43/==/SILSakhi GopalX 09:50+1:4109:52+1:412m--32424.93510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.4
#44/==/PURIPuri• 10:20+1:26-132441.2-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site