Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 23:47:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 23:47:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Updated
Tue Jan 24, 2012 (04:24PM)

16519/Jolarpettai Bangalore Express (UnReserved)
ಜೋಲರ್ಪೆಟ್ಟಾಯಿ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / ஜோலார்பேட்டை பெங்களூர்     जोलारपेट्टई बंगलौर एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 2015 (10:43AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56266 MYS-ASK passenger->56267 ASK-MYS Passenger->56263 MYS-SBC Night Passenger Day2: 56510 SBC-MKM passenger-->56506 MKM-BWT Passenger->56505 BWT-MKM Passenger-->56509 MKM-SBC Passenger-->16520 SBC-JTJ Express-Halt at JTJ Day3: 16519 JTJ-SBC Express->56262 SBC-AJJ Passenger-Halt at AJJ Day4: 56261 AJJ-SBC Passenger->16522 SBC-BWT Express->16521 BWT-SBC Express->56264 SBC-MYS Night passenger-Arrives Mysore on Day 5
Loco
WAM-4/6E of AJJ shed or AJNI WAG9
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 50m    3 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 
Arrives @ 08:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Krishnarajapuram and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  -04:25+031-130.859405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti  04:34+704:35+71m--1-121.961420mSWRNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
3/==/PUPatchur  04:43+904:44+101m--1-113.733497mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MARMulanurX  05:04+505:05+51m11-102.882625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/KPNKuppamXO  05:14+705:15+81m21-90.555688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/KSMKamasamudram  05:39+705:40+71m--1-68.429789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  06:05-406:10+05m31-56.456815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8/==/TCLTyakal  06:23+006:24+01m--1-44.268864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
9/==/MLOMalurX  06:37-106:38+11m--1-29.475905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
10/==/WFDWhitefield  06:54+006:55+21m31-9.443875mSWR560067, Karnataka
11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram»  07:08+407:10+52m310.029909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
12/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  07:16+707:17+111m--12.939913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
13/==/BNCEBangalore EastX  07:23+007:25+02m116.921915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
14/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  07:32+807:34+92m119.310929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
15/==/SBCBangalore City Junction•  08:00+3-6113.8-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site