Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 06:59:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 06:59:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 14m ago)
Latest...
Updated
Tue Jan 24, 2012 (04:24PM)

16519/Jolarpettai Bengaluru Express (UnReserved)
ஜோலார்பேட்டை பெங்களூர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் / ಜೋಲರ್ಪೆಟ್ಟಾಯಿ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जोलारपेट्टई बंगलौर एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56266 MYS-ASK passenger->56267 ASK-MYS Passenger->56263 MYS-SBC Night Passenger Day2: 56510 SBC-MKM passenger-->56506 MKM-BWT Passenger->56505 BWT-MKM Passenger-->56509 MKM-SBC Passenger-->16520 SBC-JTJ Express-Halt at JTJ Day3: 16519 JTJ-SBC Express->56262 SBC-AJJ Passenger-Halt at AJJ Day4: 56261 AJJ-SBC Passenger->16522 SBC-BWT Express->16521 BWT-SBC Express->56264 SBC-MYS Night passenger-Arrives Mysore on Day 5
Loco
WAM-4/6E of AJJ shed or AJNI WAG9
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Krishnarajapuram and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 0h 50m    3 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 
Arrives @ 08:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Krishnarajapuram and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  -04:25+131-131.159404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#2/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti  04:34+904:35+91m--1-122.264420mSWRNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#3/==/PUPatchur  04:43+1104:44+121m--1-113.633494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2010.9
#4/==/MARMulanurX  05:04+805:05+91m11-102.782625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#5/==/KPNKuppamXO  05:14+1605:15+171m21-90.455688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.1
#6/==/KSMKamasamudram  05:39+1505:40+141m--1-68.329789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  06:05+206:10+35m31-56.456810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#8/==/TCLTyakal  06:23+206:24+31m--1-44.268865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.7
#9/==/MLOMalurX  06:37+306:38+51m--1-29.575906mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#10/==/WFDWhitefield  06:54+606:55+61m31-9.443874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:139.4
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram»  07:08+907:10+102m310.027907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#12/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  07:16+1107:17+131m--12.740915mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X  07:23+007:25+02m116.723914mSWR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#14/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  07:32+1607:34+202m119.410928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:264.2
#15/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  08:00+4-6113.7-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site