Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:48:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:48:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56839/Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
ஜோலார்பேட்டை- ஈரோடு பயணிகள்     जोलारपेट्टई - इरोड पैसेंजर

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction --> ED/Erode Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:01) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56852>>56851>>56843>>56840>>56839>>56844>>56812>>56811.; 4 Rakes, PM @ TPJ
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jolarpettai Junction and Erode Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 25m    21 halts    Distance: 180 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction 
Arrives @ 19:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 

21 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Jolarpettai Junction and Erode Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction» -15:20+1--10.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#2/==/TPTTirupattur 15:31+615:32+71m--17.155394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3/==/KEYKagankarai 15:44+715:45+81m--118.260378mSRKagankarai ph.no.04179-204191, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/KNNTKunnathur 15:51-15:52-1m--124.274372mSRPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#5/==/SLYSamalpatti 15:57+915:58+101m--130.365389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#6/==/DSTDasampattiX 16:06+1116:07+111m--139.061405mSRDasampatti Ph.no.04341-244585, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#7/==/DPIDoddampatti 16:15+1216:16+121m--147.154374mSRDoddampatti ph.no.04346-262222, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#8/==/MAPMorappur 16:24+1416:25+151m--154.461401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#9/==/TNGRThonganurX 16:31-16:32-1m--160.555434mSRThonganu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#10/==/BDYBuddireddipattiX 16:39+1616:40+171m--167.067439mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/BQIBommidiX 16:49+2016:50+211m--176.968427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#12/==/LCRLokurX 16:59+2317:00+231m--187.170454mSRLokur ph.no .04290-294547, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#13/==/DSPTDanishpet 17:08+2417:09+241m--196.471380mSRDanishpet Ph.no. 04290-242583, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#14/==/TNTTinnappattiX 17:15+2517:16+261m--1103.567331mSRTinnappatti ph.no.04290-249103, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#15/==/KPPRKaruppur 17:25+2617:26+261m--1113.614312mSRKaruppur ph.no. 0427-2345921, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:296.6
#16/==/SASalem JunctionX 17:55+1218:00+125m11120.255282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#17/==/VRPDVirapandy Road 18:11+1418:12+141m--1130.372270mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#18/==/DCMagudanchavadi 18:21+1618:22+171m--1141.158242mSRMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1312.7
#19/==/MVPMMavelipalaiyam 18:35+2118:36+211m--1153.843291mSRNH 47, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SGESankaridurgX 18:43+2418:45+232m--1158.850269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#21/==/ANUAnangur 18:54+2318:55+241m--1166.357221mSRAnangur ph.no.04288-274811, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#22/==/CVCauvery 19:04+2419:05+271m--1174.97166mSRCauvery ph.no.04288-240741, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:404.8
#23/==/EDErode Junction• 19:45+2-41179.7-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site