Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:33:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:33:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56845/Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
ஜோலார்பேட்டை-ஈரோடு பயணிகள்     जोलारपेट्टई - इरोड पैसेंजर

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction --> ED/Erode Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:02) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56841>>56825>>56801>>56800>>56803>>56802>>56826>>56846>>56845>>56842; 4-Rakes PM @ TPJ
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ED WAP4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jolarpettai Junction and Erode Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    21 halts    Distance: 180 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction 
Arrives @ 10:35 (Avg 7m early)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 

21 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Jolarpettai Junction and Erode Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction» -05:30+1310.048404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#2/==/TPTTirupatturX 05:39+905:41+102m117.151392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/KEYKagankarai 05:54+1005:55+111m--118.260381mSRKagankarai ph.no.04179-204191, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/KNNTKunnathurX 06:01-06:02-1m--124.253373mSRPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#5/==/SLYSamalpatti 06:09+1006:10+111m--130.365388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#6/==/DSTDasampatti 06:18+1206:19+121m--139.061404mSRDasampatti Ph.no.04341-244585, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#7/==/DPIDoddampatti 06:27+1206:28+131m--147.148374mSRDoddampatti ph.no.04346-262222, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#8/==/MAPMorappurO 06:37+1306:38+141m3154.461402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#9/==/TNGRThonganur 06:44-06:45-1m--160.555434mSRThonganu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#10/==/BDYBuddireddipattiX 06:52+1606:53+181m--167.0100442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#11/==/BQIBommidi 06:59+2407:00+301m1176.968426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#12/==/LCRLokurX 07:09+3107:10+341m--187.162456mSRLokur ph.no .04290-294547, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#13/==/DSPTDanishpet 07:19+3507:20+351m--196.471382mSRDanishpet Ph.no. 04290-242583, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#14/==/TNTTinnappattiX 07:26+3607:27+381m--1103.561331mSRTinnappatti ph.no.04290-249103, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#15/==/KPPRKaruppurX 07:37+3807:38+391m--1113.612313mSRKaruppur ph.no. 0427-2345921, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:326.6
#16/==/SASalem JunctionX 08:10+2308:20+2010m31120.251283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#17/==/VRPDVirapandy Road 08:32+1908:33+191m--1130.381270mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#18/==/DCMagudanchavadiX 08:41+2208:42+241m--1141.163241mSRMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#19/==/MVPMMavelipalaiyamX 08:54+2808:55+291m--1153.834291mSRNH 47, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/==/SGESankaridurg 09:04+2809:05+311m--1158.850269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#21/==/ANUAnangur 09:14+3109:15+311m--1166.337220mSRAnangur ph.no.04288-274811, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.6
#22/==/CVCauveryXO 09:29+2809:30+321m--1174.94165mSRCauvery ph.no.04288-240741, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:054.8
#23/==/EDErode Junction• 10:35-7-41179.7-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site