Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:28:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:28:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12068/Jorhat Town-Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express
যোৰহাট টাউন - গুৱাহাটী জন শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেছ     जोरहाट टाउन-गुवाहाटी जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

JTTN/Jorhat Town --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (3h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Apr 22, 2016 (06:30PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (13:00) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
D16
  2
D15
  3
D14
  4
D13
  5
D12
  6
D11
  7
 C2
  8
 C1
  9
D10
 10
 D9
 11
 D8
 12
 D7
 13
 D6
 14
 D5
 15
 D4
 16
 D3
 17
 D2
 18
 D1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jorhat Town and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 6h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 375 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 75 km/hr between FKG/Furkating Junction and BXJ/Bokajan
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
JTTN/Jorhat Town 
Arrives @ 21:20 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

9 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Jorhat Town and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JTTNJorhat Town» -14:30+6110.03594mNFRJorhat, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2816.1
#2|--|MXNMariani Junction 14:58+715:08+610m1116.162117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#3|--|FKGFurkating Junction 15:45+515:47+62m--154.273102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:4655.9
#4|--|BXJBokajan 16:33+1316:34+141m--1110.150138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#5|--|DMVDimapur 16:51+1616:56+165m--1124.360153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.3
#6|--|DPUDiphu 17:33+1617:35+172m--1161.655180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3532.2
#7|--|LMGLumding JunctionXO 18:10+1918:15+215m21193.857142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3331.2
#8!==!LKALankaX 18:48+3418:49+351m21225.06089mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#9!==!HJIHojai 19:03+3919:05+402m--1239.07078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3844.6
#10!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 19:43+5919:45+592m--1283.55765mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#11|==|GHYGuwahati• 21:20+47-41374.6-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site