Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:15:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:15:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1670899-0

12068/Jorhat Town-Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express
যোৰহাট টাউন - গুৱাহাটী জন শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেছ     जोरहाट टाउन-गुवाहाटी जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

JTTN/Jorhat Town --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (20h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Apr 22, 2016 (06:30PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (13:00) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
D16
  2
D15
  3
D14
  4
D13
  5
D12
  6
D11
  7
 C2
  8
 C1
  9
D10
 10
 D9
 11
 D8
 12
 D7
 13
 D6
 14
 D5
 15
 D4
 16
 D3
 17
 D2
 18
 D1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jorhat Town and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 6h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 374 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 75 km/hr between FKG/Furkating Junction and BXJ/Bokajan
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
JTTN/Jorhat Town 
Arrives @ 21:20 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

9 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Jorhat Town and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JTTNJorhat Town» -14:30+4110.03594mNFRJorhat, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2816.1
#2|--|MXNMariani Junction 14:58+515:08+510m1116.162117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3738.1
#3|--|FKGFurkating Junction 15:45+215:47+42m--154.273102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:4656.0
#4|--|BXJBokajan 16:33+916:34+91m--1110.250138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#5|--|DMVDimapur 16:51+816:56+95m--1124.460154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#6|--|DPUDiphu 17:33+917:35+102m--1161.455177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3532.4
#7|--|LMGLumding JunctionXO 18:10+1518:15+175m21193.856141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3330.6
#8!==!LKALankaX 18:48+2818:49+281m21224.46188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#9!==!HJIHojai 19:03+3019:05+312m--1238.77078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3844.6
#10!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 19:43+3419:45+342m--1283.35765mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#11|==|GHYGuwahati• 21:20+18-41374.3-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site