Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 08:16:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 08:16:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
With effect from 1st January 2016, South Central Railway will extend the run of Train No. 17639/17640 Kacheguda – Akola – Kacheguda Intercity Express up...
more...
to Narkher for six days in a week. While the extended train services will run with new train numbers as Train No. 17641/17642 Kacheguda-Narkher-Kacheguda Express, the earlier service will run as Train No. 17639/17640 Kacheguda – Akola – Kacheguda Weekly Express.
Wed Dec 23, 2015 (08:46PM)

17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
కాచిగూడ - అకోలా ఇంటర్సిటీ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్ / काचेगुडा - अकोला एक्सप्रेस     काचीगुड़ा - अकोला इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 14 2016 (2:48AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17641/17642Kacheguda - Narkher - Kacheguda ICE
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 C1
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
 PAU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Akola Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 20m    19 halts    Distance: 515 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 18:30 (Avg 12m early)
Platform# 4
 M     
AK/Akola Junction 

19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Akola Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda»  -07:10+3010.034493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.1
#2/==/STPDSitafalmandi  07:19+507:20+61m215.125531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:093.7
#3/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction  07:29+1607:30+161m318.741534mSCRSecunderabad-500047, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#4!==!BMOBolarumX  07:45+1707:46+191m2118.969596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#5!==!GWVGowdavalli  07:55-07:56-1m1129.315600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:143.5
#6!==!MEDMedchal  08:10+1708:11+211m2132.869601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.2
#7|--|WDRWadiaram  08:44+2008:45+201m0171.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#8|--|MZLMirzapalli  08:52+2008:53+211m1177.583539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:079.7
#9|--|AKEAkanapet  09:00+2509:01+251m1187.236556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4426.7
#10|--|KMCKamareddiX  09:45+909:47+112m11114.059524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction  10:40+1010:45+135m11166.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.3
#12|--|BSXBasar  11:20+1111:22+112m11195.359345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#13|--|DABDharmabad  11:32+1111:33+121m01205.049354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3629.6
#14|--|UMRIUmri  12:09+312:10+41m11234.642384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.7
#15|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX  12:38+712:40+112m01254.330378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4522.4
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  13:25+1513:30+175m01276.741367mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.4
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction14:15+1414:35+2120m01307.171384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#18|--|BMFBasmat  14:54+2914:55+321m01329.671392mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4957.9
#19|--|HNLHingoli Deccan  15:44+3315:45+331m11387.565466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4447.9
#20|--|WHMWashim  16:29+3216:30+321m11435.540555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0079.2
#21|--|AKAkola Junction•  18:30-12-41514.6-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site