Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 04:04:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 04:04:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Tr. No. 17639/17640 Kacheguda-Akola-Kacheguda Intercity Express will be augmented with one additional AC Chair Car from 7th to 20th October, 2013.
Fri Oct 04, 2013 (08:37PM)

17639/Kacheguda - Akola Intercity Express
కాచిగూడ - అకోలా ఇంటర్సిటీ     काचिगुड़ा - अकोला इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Jan 17 2015 (9:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA..
Loco
WDM 2/3 A of GTL shed.
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D1
  8
 C1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
 PAU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 0m    19 halts    Distance: 517 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 18:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
AK/Akola Junction 

19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Akola Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda»  -07:30+4--10.038494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
2/=-/STPDSitafalmandi  07:38+807:39+81m215.122533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
3/--/MJFMalkajgiriX  07:49+1307:50+131m318.734535mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
4|=-|BMOBolarumX  08:08+1108:09+131m2118.970597mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
5|--|GWVGowdavalli  08:18-08:19-1m1129.434601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6|--|MEDMedchalX  08:25+1508:26+171m2132.862600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
7|--|WDRWadiaram  09:03+1509:04+161m--171.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
8|--|MZLMirzapalli  09:11+1709:12+171m1177.592539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
9|--|AKEAkanapet  09:19+2109:20+211m1188.362566mSCRMedak District., Telangana
10|--|KMCKamareddiX  09:45+2109:47+222m11114.059526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
11|--|NZBNizamabad  10:40+1810:45+185m11165.950384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12|--|BSXBasar  11:20+1611:22+182m11195.359358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
13|--|DABDharmabad  11:32+1811:33+191m--1205.149354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
14|--|UMRIUmri  12:09+1212:10+131m11234.642381mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
15|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX  12:38+2512:40+292m--1254.130378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
16|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  13:25+1913:30+295m--1276.441366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
17|--|PAUPurna Junction14:15+3414:25+5110m--1307.072384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
18|--|BMFBasmatX  14:44+5714:45+581m--1329.779392mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
19|--|HNLHingoli Deccan  15:29+1:0415:30+1:041m--1387.768463mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
20|--|WHMWashimX  16:14+1:0516:15+1:071m--1437.635549mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
21|--|AKAkola Junction•  18:30+3-41516.8-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site