Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:17:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:17:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1720819-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 1325077-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 942006-0

12785/Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)
కాచిగూడ - బెంగళూరు సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్ / ಕಾಚಿಗೂಡ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     काचीगुडा - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Mon May 19, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Oct 10, 2016 (08:10AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (13:57) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (104 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
punctuality - average (19)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Kacheguda and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 11h 20m    15 halts    Distance: 626 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MBNR/Mahbubnagar and GWD/Gadwal Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

15 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda» -19:05+0410.074494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1288.3
#2!==!JCLJadcherlaX 20:17+1820:19+172m2188.362543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 20:36+1720:38+182m11105.981515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.3
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction 21:34+2421:35+251m11181.257328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5855.4
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City 22:33+1722:35+182m21236.650293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.1
#6|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX 23:40+623:45+185m21290.757425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5855.3
#7/--/GYGooty JunctionX 00:43+3000:45+332m12346.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.1
#8%==%ATPAnantapur 01:48+2801:50+282m12403.138348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.3
#9%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 02:43+902:45+102m12436.470371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#10/--/PKDPenukonda Junction 03:21+3203:22+331m12478.473546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3137.6
#11%==%HUPHindupur 03:53+3703:55+372m12516.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#12%==%GBDGauribidanur 04:18+3604:20+362m12539.455687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4339.5
#13%==%DBUDodballapur 05:03+3105:05+302m32578.965897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#14%==%YNKYelahanka Junction 05:24+3305:25+341m22599.650910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2419.9
#15/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X 05:49+1205:50+121m12619.520914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#16/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 05:58+4706:00+462m12622.210928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.2
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 06:25+26-32626.4-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site