Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:01:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:01:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 771275-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 892657-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1986358-0

17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
కాచిగూడ - మదురై వీక్లీ ఎక్స్ ‌ప్రెస్     काचीगुडा - मदुरै साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda --> MDU/Madurai Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 14m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue May 28, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 10, 2016 (08:11AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:42) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 17605/17606 KCG-MAQ Bi-Weekly ; 2Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Madurai Junction is 233 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 45m    21 halts    Distance: 1289 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
      S
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 4m early)
Platform# --
S      
MDU/Madurai Junction 

21 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda» -06:00+0310.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50105.9
#2!==!MBNRMahbubnagarX 07:50+4407:51+471m21105.954515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.3
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction 09:15+2909:16+301m11181.256328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5955.4
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City 10:15+2110:16+221m11236.660293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.1
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction 11:10+2111:15+265m--1290.768425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39112.4
#6%==%ATPAnantapur 12:54+4812:55+491m11403.133348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.3
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 13:55+2613:57+292m51436.464371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0367.5
#8|--|KRYKadiri 15:00+3315:02+332m11503.970528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.3
#9|--|MPLMadanapalle Road 16:08+4316:10+432m11581.259628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#10|--|PILPiler 16:53+5416:55+542m11623.226459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3440.9
#11|--|PAKPakala Junction↵¶ 18:29+618:30+331m11664.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor 19:09+2219:10+241m11694.141305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4832.8
#13/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 19:58+820:00+162m41726.873215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.1
#14/==/ABAmbur 20:43+1420:45+142m--1779.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi 20:58+1921:00+192m--1795.135355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.3
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 21:28+1021:30+102m31811.379404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.5
#17/==/SASalem Junction 23:02+2423:05+263m--1931.848282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.6
#18/==/EDErode Junction 00:20+3700:30+1:0410m42991.463174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0264.9
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction 01:32+5601:35+553m321056.342120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5076.3
#20/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 03:25+1503:35+1910m321132.68385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0894.3
#21/==/DGDindigul Junction 04:43+4004:45+422m--21226.958287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.2
#22/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 05:08+3905:10+392m--21249.025242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:3540.2
#23/==/MDUMadurai Junction• 06:45-4---21289.2-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site