Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:24:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:24:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1986349-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327397-0

17606/Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
కాచిగూడ - మంగళూరు సెంట్రల్ ఎక్స్ ‌ప్రెస్ / ಕಾಚಿಗೂಡ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     काचीगुडा - मंगलूरू सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 25, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Aug 20, 2014 (05:12PM)
Updated: Dec 04 2016 (16:23) by BMTIR*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 17615/17616 KCG-MDU Weekly ; 2 Rakes
Rating: 5.0/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Mangalore Central is 582 km (38%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 10m    26 halts    Distance: 1523 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
  T  F 
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
   W  S
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

26 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda» -06:00+0--10.059494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:2988.2
#2!==!JCLJadcherla 07:29+2907:30+301m--188.253543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2017.6
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagarX 07:50+2907:51+331m--1105.954515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.3
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction 09:15+1909:16+201m11181.256328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5955.4
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City 10:15+1410:16+151m--1236.660293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.1
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction 11:10+1311:15+215m11290.757425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5855.3
#7%--%GYGooty Junction 12:13+2612:15+282m11345.968370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43116.1
#8/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 13:58+2314:00+232m--1462.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.1
#9/==/HXKadapa 14:40+1814:42+192m11501.164144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.1
#10/==/RJPRazampetaX 15:30+1915:32+192m--1552.138145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5874.5
#11/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 17:30-417:40+1110m1,4,51626.641116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:48124.6
#12/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionO 19:28+4119:30+412m11751.240215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0884.5
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 21:38+021:40+82m--1835.774404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:37120.2
#14/==/SASalem JunctionX 23:17+1723:20+193m51955.960283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#15/==/EDErode JunctionX 00:20+2200:25+225m--21015.470174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#16/==/TUPTiruppurX 01:08+2501:10+252m121065.655306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 02:05+1902:10+185m--21116.145416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 03:25+1403:30+165m321171.84481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.2
#19/==/SRRShoranur Junction 04:30+1104:40+2810m521216.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#20/==/TIRTirurX 05:18+3605:20+362m121261.0459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5541.2
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 06:15+3706:25+3410m221302.28411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.3
#22/==/BDJVadakara 06:58+4407:00+452m221348.55810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#23/==/TLYThalassery 07:23+4707:25+472m221370.6359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#24/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 08:00+3808:10+3810m121391.36116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#25/==/PAYPayyanurX 08:43+3408:45+342m121424.9539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3329.3
#26%==%KZEKanhangad 09:18+4009:20+402m--21454.36012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.1
#27%==%KGQKasaragod 09:43+4009:45+402m2,321477.43218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2545.8
#28%--%MAQMangalore Central• 11:10+23-221523.2-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site