Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:39:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:39:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

77686⇒57690/Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)
కాచిగూడ - నిజామాబాద్ ప్యాసింజర్     काचीगुडा - निजामाबाद पैसेंजर

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda --> NZB/Nizamabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 12m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (12:19AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:21) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Nizamabad Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 10m    14 halts    Distance: 166 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:50 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 14:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
NZB/Nizamabad Junction 

14 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Nizamabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda» -09:50+11--10.034494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.1
#2/==/STPDSitafalmandi 09:59+1310:00+131m215.127530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:083.7
#3/==/MJFMalkajgiri JunctionX 10:08+2710:09+281m318.724534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2510.2
#4!%%!%BMOBolarum 10:34+2010:35+231m2118.944596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.9
#5!%%!%MEDMedchal 10:54+2310:55+251m2132.857601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#6|--|MOBManoharabadX 11:09+2611:10+281m--146.155592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1917.3
#7|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar 11:29+011:30+01m1163.4113524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.5
#8|--|WDRWadiaram 11:34+2611:35+291m--171.043547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#9|--|MZLMirzapalli 11:44+2811:45+291m1177.565539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#10|--|AKEAkanapet 11:54+3011:55+311m1187.248556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#11|--|BKUBhiknurX 12:04+3112:05+351m1194.448576mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12|--|THPRTippapur 12:10-12:11-1m1198.442550mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#13|--|TMDTalmadla 12:19+3212:20+361m11104.059555mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#14|--|KMCKamareddi 12:30+3612:31+401m--1113.9-524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0821.8
#15|--|SCPSirnapalli 12:39+5512:40+561m11135.723457mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:2030.2
#16|--|NZBNizamabad Junction• 14:00+9-31165.9-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.