Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:07:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:07:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 817988-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1982991-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1996567-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2019742-0

12225/Kaifiyat SF Express (PT)
کیفیت سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     कैफियत सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AMH/Azamgarh --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-----
Sun Oct 16, 2016 (08:44PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 Dedicated LHB Rakes.
Rating: 3.1/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (10)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Azamgarh and Old Delhi Junction is 28 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 40m    13 halts    Distance: 804 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CNB/Kanpur Central and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AMH/Azamgarh 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 44m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

13 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Azamgarh and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%AMHAzamgarh» -16:25+0110.05581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.7
#2!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road 17:03+217:05+32m1134.74285mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.2
#3!%%!%SHGShahganj JunctionX 17:35+618:00+825m4155.97590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4%--%MLPRMalipurX 18:20+1818:22+182m1180.96392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.9
#5%--%ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 18:40+2118:42+212m1199.88192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#6!==!AYAyodhya Junction 19:22+2819:24+282m11153.81699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:267.0
#7|--|FDFaizabad Junction 19:50+2019:52+212m11160.964104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.1
#8!==!RDLRudauli 20:28+2320:30+242m--1199.053109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0961.4
#9!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 21:39+621:41+92m11260.431123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0935.6
#10/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER↵¶ 22:50+123:15+325m31296.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.4
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction 00:08+900:10+102m22350.430128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#12/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 00:45+2200:50+315m82367.984129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40139.5
#13/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 02:30+5202:32+532m22507.480153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08170.0
#14/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 04:40+1:4704:45+1:465m42677.454191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:20126.3
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 07:05+1:44-92803.7-218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site