Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:14:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:14:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 817988-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1982991-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1986664-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1996567-0

12226/Kaifiyat SF Express
     कैफियत सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> AMH/Azamgarh

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 10, 2016 (08:00AM)
Updated: Nov 24 2016 (09:38) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None.
Rating: 3.5/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (10)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 SHG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Azamgarh is 28 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 15m    13 halts    Distance: 804 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DER/Dadri and PNK/Panki
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night (Avg 2h 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AMH/Azamgarh 

13 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Azamgarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -19:15+441610.054219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
21 intermediate stations02:20126.3
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 21:35+1:1021:40+1:095m31126.386191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:59170.0
#3/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 23:39+1:4723:41+1:482m31296.373153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:54139.5
#4/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:35+2:0701:40+2:125m82435.848129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#5/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 02:02+2:1902:04+2:192m32453.358128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5654.4
#6/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX↵¶ 03:00+2:1203:20+2:1320m12507.747126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4535.6
#7/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 04:05+2:3104:07+2:352m22543.372123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5161.4
#8!==!RDLRudauliX 04:58+2:4105:00+2:422m--2604.765109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.1
#9!==!FDFaizabad Junction 05:35+2:4405:37+2:452m12642.826104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#10|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX 05:53+2:5005:55+2:502m12649.96699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#11!==!ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 06:44+2:4806:46+2:492m12703.97192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12%--%MLPRMalipur 07:02+2:4907:04+2:502m--2722.82792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5625.0
#13%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 08:00+2:2208:25+2:2125m42747.86190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.2
#14!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road 08:46+2:2708:48+2:272m--2769.05085mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4234.7
#15!%%!%AMHAzamgarh• 09:30+2:22-12803.7-81mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site