Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:26:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:26:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 817988-0
Entry# 1986664-0
Entry# 1996567-0
Entry# 2019742-0

12226/Kaifiyat SF Express
     कैफियत सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> AMH/Azamgarh

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 10, 2016 (08:00AM)
Updated: Nov 24 2016 (09:38) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None.
Rating: 3.5/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (9)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Azamgarh is 28 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 15m    13 halts    Distance: 804 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DER/Dadri and PNK/Panki
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 2h 54m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night (Avg 5h 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AMH/Azamgarh 

13 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Azamgarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -19:15+2:541610.054219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
21 intermediate stations02:20126.3
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 21:35+3:3321:40+3:235m31126.386191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:59170.0
#3/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 23:39+2:4123:41+2:412m31296.373153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:54139.4
#4/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:35+3:3601:40+3:365m82435.748129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#5/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 02:02+4:4702:04+4:512m32453.258128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5654.4
#6/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX↵¶ 03:00+4:5203:20+5:0320m12507.647126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4535.6
#7/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 04:05+4:5304:07+4:462m22543.272123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5161.3
#8!==!RDLRudauliX 04:58+5:1305:00+5:132m--2604.665109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.1
#9!==!FDFaizabad Junction 05:35+5:1005:37+5:042m12642.726104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#10|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX 05:53+5:1705:55+5:182m12649.86699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#11!==!ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 06:44+5:2206:46+5:232m12703.87192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12%--%MLPRMalipur 07:02+5:4807:04+5:482m--2722.72792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5625.0
#13%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 08:00+5:1408:25+5:2225m42747.76190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.2
#14!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road 08:46+5:3108:48+5:322m--2768.95085mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4234.7
#15!%%!%AMHAzamgarh• 09:30+5:15-12803.6-81mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site