Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:02:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:02:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1022099-0
Entry# 1646517-0
Entry# 1682965-0
Entry# 1935369-1

17221/Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - ముంబై లోకమాన్య తిలక్ టెర్మినస్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     काकिनाडा पोर्ट - लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस एक्सप्रेस

COA/Kakinada Port --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 08, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Catering by vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Augmentation of One Extra-Third AC Coach from 03-07-2016 to 31-07-2016.
Fri Jul 01, 2016 (03:07PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (23:27) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.9/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
Loco
COA-BZA: BZA WAP4 BZA-LTT: KYN WDM-3A/3D/WDG-3A or MLY WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kakinada Port and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 18 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 20m    21 halts    Distance: 1299 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PUNE/Pune Junction and LNL/Lonavala
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
   W  S
COA/Kakinada Port 
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# --
S   T  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

21 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port» -08:45+0--10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:081.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town JunctionX 08:53+108:55+12m111.65010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 09:10+1109:12+112m3114.17017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundryX 09:55+1909:57+212m1164.27923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.2
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem 10:29+3710:30+371m31106.48418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.7
#6/==/EEEluru 11:04+4111:05+421m31154.13618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 12:45+613:00+515m71213.82926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2411.7
#8/==/MAGMangalagiriX 13:24+2613:25+261m11225.44033mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3020.2
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction 13:55+2414:00+295m11245.65738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4542.5
#10%--%SAPSattenapalle 14:45+3414:46+351m11288.15972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#11%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 15:40+3915:41+391m--1341.16397mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3738.8
#12%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 16:18+3916:19+401m--1379.973152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3137.6
#13%--%NLDANalgondaX 16:50+4316:51+541m--1417.533222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations03:08104.0
#14/==/MLYMoula AliO 19:59+1520:00+151m21521.617520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:205.8
#15/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 20:20+1420:25+285m21527.458539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/LPILingampalli 20:49+5020:50+511m11550.462561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:2991.4
#17/==/TDUTandur 22:19+3822:20+391m11641.833458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations02:1070.7
#18/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 00:30-600:35+55m--2712.563432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3536.7
#19%==%GRGulbargaX 01:10+201:11+61m--2749.262458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:49113.0
#20|==|SURSolapurX 03:00+2403:10+2610m--2862.356461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.3
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction 07:50+207:55+75m221124.671556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5463.7
#22/==/LNLLonavalaX 08:49+1208:50+141m221188.365623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#23/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 11:05+23---21299.3-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site