Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:01:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:01:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1330125-0
Entry# 1771104-7

17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
కాకినాడ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     काकीनाडा - साइनगर शिर्डी एक्सप्रेस

COA/Kakinada Port --> SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 16, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.......
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (03:51PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:17) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rating: 2.9/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
Loco
LGD WAP4 between BZA and SC. Author: Viswanath, Entry# 269200. From...
more...
SC to SNSI Loco # GTL/WDM 3 A MLY Shed
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
LDS
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kakinada Port and Sainagar Shirdi is 145 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 15m    37 halts    Distance: 1340 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
 M W  S
COA/Kakinada Port 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
S T T  
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 

37 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Sainagar Shirdi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port» -06:00+1110.0106mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 06:10+106:15+15m111.65010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 06:30+806:32+72m3114.17217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundryX 07:14+1307:16+142m1164.25923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#5/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 07:39+2607:40+261m2186.67018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#6/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 07:57+2707:58+281m31106.48718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#7/==/EEEluru 08:31+3308:32+351m31154.13718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3859.6
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 10:10+210:30+220m51213.86826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.5
#9/==/MDRMadhira 11:19+2011:20+201m21269.213461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2044.8
#10/==/KMTKhammamX 11:40+3811:42+402m21314.147118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2922.9
#11/==/DKJDornakal Junction 12:11+3312:12+341m11336.978154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.5
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad 12:31+3612:32+371m21361.561198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5960.1
#13/==/WLWarangal 13:31+2813:32+311m21421.534271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction 13:50+3013:52+312m--1431.852291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33131.6
#15/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 16:25+1216:40+2215m61563.418539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:164.9
#16/==/BMTBegumpet 16:56+016:58+02m21568.233529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#17/==/LPILingampalli 17:31+1917:32+191m11586.456561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#18/==/SKPShankarpalli 17:54+1917:55+191m21607.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.9
#19/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 18:15+2918:20+295m11635.966632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.5
#20|--|ZBZahirabad 19:14+3419:15+341m11695.443634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4431.8
#21|--|BIDRBidar 19:59+1920:00+221m11727.158674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.4
#22|--|BHLKBhalki 20:39+1820:40+191m--1764.566607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.2
#23|--|UDGRUdgir 21:19+2121:20+211m11807.858646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3432.8
#24|--|LTRRLatur Road JunctionX 21:54+1921:55+211m21840.629648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.1
#25|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 00:05-600:15+710m12903.774461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.6
#26|--|GNHGangakherX 00:39+1400:40+201m--2933.351381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.3
#27|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX 01:20+1701:30+4310m22967.669411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.6
#28|--|MVOManwath Road 01:54+4601:55+471m--2995.264422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#29|--|SELUSeluX 02:09+5002:10+511m--21010.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.3
#30|--|PTUParturX 02:44+4102:45+441m--21037.367465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.6
#31|--|JJalna 03:25+4103:27+432m--21081.943502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2862.9
#32|--|AWBAurangabadX 04:55+805:00+145m--21144.870558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.7
#33|--|LSRLasur 05:29+1805:30+191m--21178.556536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.1
#34|--|RGORotegaonX 05:59+2206:00+231m--21205.642547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.1
#35|--|NSLNagarsol 06:40+606:45+65m--21233.734589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4022.7
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction 07:25-207:30+45m521256.453582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.2
#37/--/KPGKopargaonX 08:18+208:20+82m221298.758508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#38/--/PBPuntamba Junction 08:45+408:47+62m121323.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.5
#39/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi• 09:15+1-121339.5-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site