Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 03:16:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 03:16:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

57258/Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - తిరుపతి ప్యాసింజర్     काकीनाडा बंदरगाह - तिरुपति पैसेंजर

COA/Kakinada Port --> APT/Anaparti

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Wed May 18, 2016 (07:22AM)
NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (10:41AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57273/57274 TPTY-UBL Intercity Passenger
Rating: 2.9/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
WAM-4/WAG-5/WAG-7 : COA_BZA WDM2/WDM 3A/WDG 3A : BZA_TPTY
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kakinada Port and Anaparti.
Travel Time: 1h 11m    7 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
COA/Kakinada Port 
Arrives @ 08:11 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
APT/Anaparti 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Anaparti

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port»  -07:00+2010.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:081.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction  07:08+407:10+42m111.64210mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  07:28+2007:30+202m3114.13917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#4/==/GDPTGudapartiO  07:37-07:38-1m0118.65321mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#5/==/MPUMedapadu  07:43+2107:44+281m0123.03020mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#6/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevamX  07:49-07:50-1m0125.64917mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#7/==/BVLBikkavoluX  07:57+2407:58+271m1131.33319mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#8/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram  08:04+008:05+01m0134.66023mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/APTAnaparti•X  08:11+2808:12+371m0140.63719mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#10/==/DWPDwarapudiX  08:18+3608:19+501m0144.34318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#11/==/KSVMKesavaramX  08:25-08:26-1m0148.76617mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#12/==/KYMKadiyamO  08:31+5408:32+1:031m1154.21717mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundryX  09:08+5009:13+565m1164.22323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#14/==/GVNGodavariXO  09:21+1:0109:23+1:192m0167.23233mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#15/==/KVRKovvurX  09:32+1:2209:33+1:321m0172.06221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/PSDAPasivedalaXO  09:36-09:37-1m0175.23022mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#17/==/CUChagalluO  09:44+1:3309:45+1:351m0178.74617mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#18/==/BMGMBrahmanagudemX  09:50-09:51-1m0182.55017mSCRNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#19/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  09:56+1:4009:57+1:431m0186.65618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#20/==/MRPLMarampalli  10:05-10:06-1m0194.12717mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#21/==/NBMNavabpalem  10:13+1:4310:14+1:481m0197.36816mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  10:22+1:5310:23+1:541m01106.44518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/BPYBadampudi  10:31+1:5410:32+1:581m01112.45419mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24/==/VGTUnguturuXO  10:38-10:39-1m01117.82918mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#25/==/CELChebrolX  10:45+1:5710:46+1:591m01120.74118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#26/==/KKRMKaikaram  10:51-10:52-1m01124.25120mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#27/==/PUAPullaX  10:57+2:0010:58+2:061m01128.45117mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#28/==/BMDBhimadoluX  11:06+2:0811:07+2:121m01135.34713mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#29/==/STPTSitampet  11:14-11:15-1m01140.84318mSCREGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#30/==/DELDenduluruX  11:20+2:0911:21+2:161m01144.45819mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#31/==/EEEluru  11:31+2:1711:32+2:181m31154.11918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#32/==/PRHPowerpetXO  11:37-11:38-1m01155.76020mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/VATVatlurX  11:45+2:2111:46+2:261m01162.75016mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34/==/NZDNuzvidX  11:58+2:2611:59+2:271m01172.86528mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#35/==/VRVLVeeravalli  12:05-12:06-1m01179.33722mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#36/==/TOUTelaprolu  12:11+2:2812:12+2:311m01182.34620mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#37/==/PAVPPedda Avutapale  12:21+2:3112:22+2:321m01189.21925mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.6
#38/==/GWMGannavaramX  12:37+2:2712:38+2:321m01193.81721mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.9
#39/==/MBDMustabadaXO  13:02+2:1813:03+2:231m01200.7618mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations02:0713.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO  15:10+1:0215:40+5930m01213.84926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#41/==/KCCKrishna Canal JunctionXO  15:46+1:1215:53+1:167m01218.73821mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#42/==/KAQKolanukonda  15:58-15:59-1m11221.94722mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#43/==/PVDPeddavadlapudiX  16:04+1:1816:05+1:181m01225.84620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#44/==/CLVRChiluvur  16:10-16:11-1m01229.68619mSCRChiluvuru Pin:522302, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:045.8
#45/==/DIGDuggiralaX  16:15+1:2116:16+1:281m01235.44516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#46/==/KLXKolakalurX  16:21-16:22-1m01239.15315mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#47/==/TELTenali JunctionO  16:29+1:3216:30+1:401m01245.26316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#48/==/TSRTsunduruO  16:41+1:4316:42+1:431m01256.83611mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#49/==/MDKUModukuruXO  16:48-16:49-1m01260.45210mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#50/==/NDONidubrolu  16:57+1:4316:58+1:471m01267.3379mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#51/==/MCVMMachavaram  17:06-17:07-1m01272.3587mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#52/==/APLAppikatla  17:14+1:4817:15+1:491m01279.1586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#53/==/BPPBapatlaX  17:24+1:5117:25+1:561m01287.95910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#54/==/SPFStuartpuram  17:32+1:5617:33+1:561m01294.7489mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#55/==/IPPMIpurupalem  17:38-17:39-1m01298.7328mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.2
#56/==/CLXChirala  17:47+1:5717:48+2:031m01302.9328mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#57/==/JAQJandrapeta  17:54-17:55-1m01306.1479mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#58/==/VTMVetapalem  18:01+2:0518:02+2:131m01310.8538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#59/==/KPLLKottapandillapalliX  18:06-18:07-1m01314.3519mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#60/==/KVDUKadavakuduruX  18:12-18:13-1m01318.5478mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#61/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  18:19+2:1318:20+2:161m01323.2568mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#62/==/UGDUppugunduru  18:27+2:1918:28+2:201m01329.7526mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#63/==/RPRLRaparla Halt  18:33-18:34-1m01334.1399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#64/==/ANBAmmanabroluXO  18:39+2:1918:40+2:211m01337.44216mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#65/==/KRVKaravadiX  18:49+2:2218:50+2:251m01343.72711mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.6
#66/==/OGLOngoleX  19:09+2:1819:10+2:211m31352.26212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#67/==/SDMSurareddipalemX  19:20+2:2319:21+2:231m01362.6559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#68/==/TNRTanguturuX  19:30+2:2219:31+2:231m01370.96410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#69/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  19:40+2:2619:41+2:271m21380.55326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#70/==/UPDUlavapaduXO  19:52+2:2519:53+2:261m01390.15613mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#71/==/TTUTettuX  20:08+2:2620:09+2:281m01404.06624mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#72/==/KVZKavaliX  20:22+2:2520:23+2:281m21418.26721mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#73/==/SVPMSri VenkateswarapalemXO  20:34+2:3320:35+2:381m01430.51322mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:194.2
#74/==/BTTRBitraguntaXO  20:54+2:2820:55+2:341m21434.75716mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.8
#75/==/KJJKodavaluruX  21:19+2:4221:20+2:421m01457.55017mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#76/==/PGUPadugupaduX  21:29+2:4321:30+2:431m31465.02721mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#77/==/NLRNellore  21:39+2:4021:40+2:431m31469.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#78/==/NLSNellore SouthX  21:44-21:45-1m21470.93622mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#79/==/VDEVedayapalemX  21:54+2:4121:55+2:451m11476.36227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#80/==/VKTVenkatachalamX  22:04+2:4722:05+2:471m31485.61326mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4522.0
#81/==/GDRGudur Junction  23:50+1:2900:15+1:2625m31507.56519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#82/==/KQAKondaguntaX  00:24+1:2200:25+1:221m12517.36353mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#83/==/VDDVendodu  00:34+1:2600:35+1:281m02526.76444mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#84/==/NDZNidigallu  00:43+1:3000:44+1:331m02535.39555mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#85/==/VKIVenkatagiri  00:49+1:3800:51+1:382m22543.25375mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#86/==/YLKYellakaru  01:05+1:3501:06+1:361m12555.56673mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#87/==/KHTSri KalahastiX  01:17+1:3901:18+1:391m12567.76768mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#88/==/YPDYerpeduX  01:30+1:4501:31+1:461m02581.02080mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:299.9
#89/==/RURenigunta Junction  02:00+1:4002:10+1:4010m02590.915115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.9
#90/==/TPTYTirupati Main  02:50+54-02600.8-151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site