Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:53:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:53:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1330301-0
Entry# 1995217-0

57258/Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - తిరుపతి ప్యాసింజర్     काकीनाडा बंदरगाह - तिरुपति पैसेंजर

COA/Kakinada Port --> APT/Anaparti

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed May 18, 2016 (07:22AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57273/57274 TPTY-UBL Intercity Passenger
Rating: 2.9/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
WAM-4/WAG-5/WAG-7 : COA_BZA WDM2/WDM 3A/WDG 3A : BZA_TPTY
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kakinada Port and Anaparti.
Travel Time: 1h 11m    7 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
COA/Kakinada Port 
Arrives @ 08:11 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
APT/Anaparti 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Anaparti

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port» -07:00+4--10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:081.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town JunctionX 07:08+307:10+32m111.64210mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionXO 07:28+2107:30+232m3114.13917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#4/==/GDPTGudapartiX 07:37-07:38-1m--118.65321mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#5/==/MPUMedapadu 07:43+2107:44+261m--123.03020mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#6/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevam 07:49-07:50-1m--125.64917mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#7/==/BVLBikkavoluX 07:57+2407:58+281m1131.33319mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#8/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram 08:04-08:05-1m--134.66023mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/APTAnaparti•X 08:11+2708:12+311m--140.63719mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#10/==/DWPDwarapudiX 08:18+3208:19+371m--144.34318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#11/==/KSVMKesavaramX 08:25-08:26-1m--148.76617mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#12/==/KYMKadiyamXO 08:31+3808:32+501m1154.21717mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundryX 09:08+3709:13+465m1164.22323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#14/==/GVNGodavariXO 09:21+5009:23+1:062m--167.23233mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#15/==/KVRKovvur 09:32+1:0809:33+1:231m--172.06221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/PSDAPasivedalaXO 09:36-09:37-1m--175.23022mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#17/==/CUChagallu 09:44+1:2609:45+1:311m--178.74617mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#18/==/BMGMBrahmanagudemX 09:50-09:51-1m--182.55017mSCRNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#19/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 09:56+1:3809:57+1:401m--186.65618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#20/==/MRPLMarampalli 10:05-10:06-1m--194.12717mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#21/==/NBMNavabpalem 10:13+1:4010:14+1:451m--197.36816mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 10:22+1:4710:23+1:491m31106.44518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/BPYBadampudi 10:31+1:4810:32+1:521m--1112.45419mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24/==/VGTUnguturuXO 10:38-10:39-1m--1117.82918mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#25/==/CELChebrolX 10:45+1:5310:46+1:571m--1120.74118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#26/==/KKRMKaikaram 10:51-10:52-1m--1124.25120mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#27/==/PUAPullaX 10:57+1:5410:58+2:031m--1128.45117mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#28/==/BMDBhimadoluX 11:06+2:0411:07+2:081m--1135.34713mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#29/==/STPTSitampet 11:14-11:15-1m--1140.84318mSCREGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#30/==/DELDenduluru 11:20+2:0711:21+2:121m--1144.45819mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#31/==/EEEluru 11:31+2:1511:32+2:161m31154.11918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#32/==/PRHPowerpet 11:37-11:38-1m--1155.76020mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/VATVatlurX 11:45+2:1811:46+2:261m--1162.75016mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34/==/NZDNuzvidX 11:58+2:2611:59+2:281m--1172.86528mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#35/==/VRVLVeeravalli 12:05-12:06-1m--1179.33722mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#36/==/TOUTelaprolu 12:11+2:2712:12+2:311m--1182.34620mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#37/==/PAVPPedda AvutapaleX 12:21+2:3112:22+2:341m--1189.21925mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.6
#38/==/GWMGannavaramX 12:37+2:2712:38+2:331m--1193.81721mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.9
#39/==/MBDMustabadaXO 13:02+2:1613:03+2:211m--1200.7618mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations02:0713.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:10+5915:40+1:0530m--1213.84926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#41/==/KCCKrishna Canal JunctionXO 15:46+1:1615:53+1:257m--1218.73821mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#42/==/KAQKolanukonda 15:58-15:59-1m11221.94722mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#43/==/PVDPeddavadlapudiX 16:04+1:2816:05+1:291m--1225.84620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#44/==/CLVRChiluvur 16:10-16:11-1m--1229.68619mSCRChiluvuru Pin:522302, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:045.8
#45/==/DIGDuggiralaX 16:15+1:3216:16+1:411m--1235.44516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#46/==/KLXKolakalurX 16:21+2:1716:22+2:171m--1239.15315mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#47/==/TELTenali JunctionO 16:29+1:4516:30+1:541m--1245.26316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#48/==/TSRTsunduruO 16:41+1:5916:42+2:001m--1256.83611mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#49/==/MDKUModukuruXO 16:48-16:49-1m--1260.45210mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#50/==/NDONidubrolu 16:57+1:5816:58+2:021m--1267.3379mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#51/==/MCVMMachavaram 17:06-17:07-1m--1272.3587mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#52/==/APLAppikatla 17:14+2:0417:15+2:041m--1279.1586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#53/==/BPPBapatlaX 17:24+2:0617:25+2:121m--1287.95910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#54/==/SPFStuartpuram 17:32+2:1517:33+2:161m--1294.7489mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#55/==/IPPMIpurupalem 17:38-17:39-1m--1298.7328mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.2
#56/==/CLXChirala 17:47+2:1317:48+2:191m--1302.9328mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#57/==/JAQJandrapeta 17:54-17:55-1m--1306.1479mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#58/==/VTMVetapalem 18:01+2:2118:02+2:281m11310.8538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#59/==/KPLLKottapandillapalliX 18:06-18:07-1m--1314.3519mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#60/==/KVDUKadavakuduruX 18:12-18:13-1m--1318.5478mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#61/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 18:19+2:2918:20+2:301m--1323.2568mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#62/==/UGDUppugunduru 18:27+2:3418:28+2:351m--1329.7526mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#63/==/RPRLRaparla Halt 18:33-18:34-1m--1334.1399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#64/==/ANBAmmanabroluXO 18:39+2:3518:40+2:361m--1337.44216mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#65/==/KRVKaravadiX 18:49+2:3518:50+2:411m--1343.72711mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.6
#66/==/OGLOngoleX 19:09+2:3619:10+2:381m31352.26212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#67/==/SDMSurareddipalemX 19:20+2:3819:21+2:391m--1362.6559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#68/==/TNRTanguturuX 19:30+2:4019:31+2:421m--1370.96410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#69/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 19:40+2:4519:41+2:461m21380.55326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#70/==/UPDUlavapaduX 19:52+2:4419:53+2:481m--1390.15613mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#71/==/TTUTettuX 20:08+2:4520:09+2:461m--1404.06624mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#72/==/KVZKavaliX 20:22+2:4720:23+2:531m21418.26721mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#73/==/SVPMSri VenkateswarapalemXO 20:34+2:5320:35+2:591m--1430.51322mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:194.2
#74/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 20:54+2:5020:55+2:551m21434.75716mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.8
#75/==/KJJKodavaluruX 21:19+3:0721:20+3:071m--1457.55017mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#76/==/PGUPadugupadu 21:29+3:0121:30+3:011m31465.02721mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#77/==/NLRNellore 21:39+2:5921:40+3:021m31469.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#78/==/NLSNellore SouthX 21:44+5921:45+591m21470.93622mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#79/==/VDEVedayapalemX 21:54+3:0921:55+3:151m11476.36227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#80/==/VKTVenkatachalamX 22:04+3:2022:05+3:201m31485.61326mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4522.0
#81/==/GDRGudur Junction 23:50+2:0200:15+1:5525m31507.56518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#82/==/KQAKondagunta 00:24+1:5300:25+1:531m12517.36353mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#83/==/VDDVendodu 00:34+1:5300:35+1:541m--2526.76444mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#84/==/NDZNidigallu 00:43+1:5500:44+1:551m--2535.38054mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#85/==/VKIVenkatagiri 00:50+1:5700:51+1:591m22543.25376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#86/==/YLKYellakaru 01:05+1:5901:06+2:011m12555.56672mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#87/==/KHTSri KalahastiX 01:17+2:0201:18+2:031m12567.76770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#88/==/YPDYerpeduX 01:30+2:0101:31+2:051m--2581.220106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:299.7
#89/==/RURenigunta Junction 02:00+2:0302:10+2:0210m--2590.915115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.9
#90/==/TPTYTirupati Main 02:50+1:17---2600.8-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site