Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 14:08:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 14:08:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
T.No.57258 Kakinada –Tirupati Passenger which left Kakinada o­n 28/04/2013 is partially cancelled between Sri Kalahasti and Tirupati.
Mon Apr 29, 2013 (01:25PM)

57258/Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger

Jan 06 (1:31AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
57273/57274 TPTY-UBL Intercity Passenger
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
WAM-4/WAG-5/WAG-7 : COA_BZA WDM2/WDM 3A/WDG 3A : BZA_TPTY
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 11m    7 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
COA/Kakinada Port 
Arrives @ 08:11 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
APT/Anaparti 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Anaparti

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/COAKakinada Port»  -07:00+11--10.0125mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction  07:08+1507:10+152m111.64211mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionXO  07:28+2807:30+302m3114.13918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/GDPTGudapartiX  07:37-07:38-1m--118.65421mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/MPUMedapaduO  07:43+3207:44+401m--123.12920mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevamX  07:49-07:50-1m--125.54916mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/BVLBikkavoluXO  07:57+3807:58+421m--131.23316mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram  08:04-08:05-1m--134.66023mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/APTAnaparti•X  08:11+4308:12+501m--140.63821mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/DWPDwarapudiX  08:18+5008:19+561m--144.44320mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/KSVMKesavaram  08:25-08:26-1m--148.76716mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/KYMKadiyamXO  08:31+5608:32+1:071m1154.31715mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/RJYRajahmundryX  09:08+4209:13+495m1164.32223mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/GVNGodavariXO  09:21+1:0709:23+1:232m--167.33224mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/KVRKovvur  09:32+1:2609:33+1:371m--172.16125mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/PSDAPasivedalaX  09:36-09:37-1m--175.23022mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/CUChagallu  09:44+1:3809:45+1:411m--178.75218mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/BMGMBrahmanagudemX  09:50-09:51-1m--183.04118mSCRNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  09:56+1:4409:57+1:451m--186.45720mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/MRPLMarampalli  10:05-10:06-1m--194.12817mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/NBMNavabpalem  10:13+1:4910:14+1:541m--197.36816mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  10:22+1:4710:23+1:481m--1106.44518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/BPYBadampudiO  10:31+2:0110:32+2:041m--1112.45420mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/VGTUnguturuXO  10:38-10:39-1m--1117.82917mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/CELChebrolX  10:45+2:0410:46+2:081m--1120.74118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/KKRMKaikaram  10:51-10:52-1m--1124.25219mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/PUAPullaX  10:57+2:1010:58+2:131m--1128.55015mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/BMDBhimadolu  11:06+2:1311:07+2:191m--1135.24814mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/STPTSitampet  11:14-11:15-1m--1140.84420mSCREGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/DELDenduluru  11:20+2:1711:21+2:211m--1144.45821mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/EEEluru  11:31+1:5911:32+2:011m--1154.21819mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
32/==/PRHPowerpet  11:37-11:38-1m--1155.66020mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/VATVatlurX  11:45+2:2711:46+2:341m--1162.64916mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/NZDNuzvidX  11:58+2:4111:59+2:431m--1172.46528mSCRHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/VRVLVeeravalli  12:05-12:06-1m--1178.93821mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/TOUTelaprolu  12:11+2:4212:12+2:441m--1182.14720mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/PAVPPedda Avutapale  12:21+2:4512:22+2:451m--1189.11925mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/GWMGannavaramX  12:37+2:4112:38+2:451m--1193.71724mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/MBDMustabadaXO  13:02+2:2913:03+2:331m--1200.7620mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  15:10+1:0315:40+5830m--1213.64724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/KCCKrishna Canal JunctionXO  15:46+1:2015:53+1:187m--1218.24021mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/KAQKolanukondaX  15:58-15:59-1m11221.64622mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi  16:04+1:1916:05+1:201m--1225.44620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/CLVRChiluvur  16:10-16:11-1m--1229.38720mSCRChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/DIGDuggiralaX  16:15+1:2416:16+1:281m--1235.14416mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/KLXKolakalurX  16:21-16:22-1m--1238.85215mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/TELTenali JunctionO  16:29+1:2916:30+1:341m--1244.86316mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/TSRTsunduruO  16:41+1:4116:42+1:411m--1256.43612mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/MDKUModukuruXO  16:48-16:49-1m--1260.05210mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/NDONidubrolu  16:57+1:3916:58+1:431m--1266.9389mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/MCVMMachavaram  17:06-17:07-1m--1271.9587mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/APLAppikatla  17:14+1:4517:15+1:461m--1278.7587mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/BPPBapatlaX  17:24+1:4617:25+1:521m--1287.45910mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/SPFStuartpuram  17:32+1:5517:33+1:551m--1294.3489mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/IPPMIpurupalem  17:38-17:39-1m--1298.3328mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/CLXChirala  17:47+1:4717:48+1:511m--1302.5328mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/JAQJandrapeta  17:54-17:55-1m--1305.7479mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
58/==/VTMVetapalem  18:01+2:0118:02+2:081m--1310.4538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
59/==/KPLLKottapandillapalliX  18:06-18:07-1m--1313.9518mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
60/==/KVDUKadavakuduru  18:12-18:13-1m--1318.1478mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
61/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  18:19+2:0718:20+2:121m--1322.8569mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
62/==/UGDUppugunduru  18:27+2:1518:28+2:191m--1329.3525mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
63/==/RPRLRaparla Halt  18:33-18:34-1m--1333.6399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
64/==/ANBAmmanabroluXO  18:39+2:2018:40+2:221m--1336.94216mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
65/==/KRVKaravadiX  18:49+2:2218:50+2:241m--1343.22711mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
66/==/OGLOngoleX  19:09+2:0219:10+2:041m31351.86212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
67/==/SDMSurareddipalem  19:20+2:1919:21+2:201m--1362.2559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
68/==/TNRTanguturuX  19:30+2:2219:31+2:231m--1370.56410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
69/==/SKMSingarayakonda  19:40+2:2319:41+2:251m21380.15326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
70/==/UPDUlavapaduX  19:52+2:2619:53+2:271m--1389.75513mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
71/==/TTUTettuX  20:08+6:2120:09+6:231m--1403.66624mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
72/==/KVZKavaliX  20:22+1:1820:23+1:221m21417.86721mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
73/==/SVPMSri VenkateswarapalemXO  20:34-20:35-1m--1430.11322mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
74/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  20:54+3:0120:55+3:011m21434.35715mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
75/==/KJJKodavaluruX  21:19+2:3021:20+2:301m--1457.15017mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
76/==/PGUPadugupadu  21:29+5721:30+571m31464.62721mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
77/==/NLRNellore  21:39+2:0921:40+2:091m31468.62921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
78/==/NLSNellore SouthX  21:44+2:1521:45+2:151m21470.53622mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
79/==/VDEVedayapalemX  21:54+2:2621:55+2:261m11475.96227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
80/==/VKTVenkatachalamX  22:04-22:05-1m31485.11326mSCRVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
81/==/GDRGudur Junction  23:50+1:3200:15+1:1625m31507.16519mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
82/==/KQAKondagunta  00:24+1:2400:25+1:251m12516.86353mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
83/==/VDDVendodu  00:34+1:2600:35+1:271m--2526.36455mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
84/==/NDZNidigallu  00:43+1:2900:44+1:311m--2534.99555mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
85/==/VKIVenkatagiri  00:49+1:3500:51+1:372m22542.85377mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
86/==/YLKYellakaru  01:05+1:3701:06+1:371m12555.16673mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
87/==/KHTSri KalahastiX  01:17+1:3701:18+1:381m12567.36768mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
88/==/YPDYerpeduX  01:30+1:4801:31+1:501m--2580.62080mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
89/==/RURenigunta Junction  02:00+1:3502:10+1:3310m--2590.515113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
90/==/TPTYTirupati Main  02:50+34---2600.3-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site