Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 01:05:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 01:05:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Wed May 18, 2016 (07:22AM)

57258/Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - తిరుపతి ప్యాసింజర్     काकीनाडा बंदरगाह - तिरुपति पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (10:41AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57273/57274 TPTY-UBL Intercity Passenger
Loco
WAM-4/WAG-5/WAG-7 : COA_BZA WDM2/WDM 3A/WDG 3A : BZA_TPTY
Rating: 2.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kakinada Port and Anaparti.
Travel Time: 1h 11m    7 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
COA/Kakinada Port 
Arrives @ 08:11 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
APT/Anaparti 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Anaparti

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port»  -07:00+4010.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:081.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction  07:08+1107:10+122m111.64210mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionXO  07:28+1807:30+202m3114.13917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#4/==/GDPTGudapartiO  07:37+007:38+01m0118.65321mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#5/==/MPUMedapadu  07:43+1807:44+231m0123.03020mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#6/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevamX  07:49-07:50-1m0125.64917mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#7/==/BVLBikkavoluX  07:57+2107:58+271m0131.33319mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#8/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram  08:04-08:05-1m0134.66023mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/APTAnaparti•X  08:11+2608:12+311m0140.63719mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#10/==/DWPDwarapudiX  08:18+3208:19+401m0144.34318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#11/==/KSVMKesavaramX  08:25-08:26-1m0148.76617mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#12/==/KYMKadiyamO  08:31+3908:32+501m1154.21717mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundryX  09:08+3409:13+405m1164.22323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#14/==/GVNGodavariXO  09:21+4509:23+1:022m0167.23233mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#15/==/KVRKovvur  09:32+1:0509:33+1:181m0172.06221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/PSDAPasivedalaXO  09:36-09:37-1m0175.23022mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#17/==/CUChagallu  09:44+1:2009:45+1:251m0178.74617mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#18/==/BMGMBrahmanagudemX  09:50-09:51-1m0182.55017mSCRNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#19/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  09:56+1:3009:57+1:321m0186.65618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#20/==/MRPLMarampalli  10:05-10:06-1m0194.12717mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#21/==/NBMNavabpalem  10:13+1:3310:14+1:371m0197.36816mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  10:22+1:3410:23+1:361m01106.44518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/BPYBadampudi  10:31+1:4110:32+1:451m01112.45419mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24/==/VGTUnguturuXO  10:38-10:39-1m01117.82918mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#25/==/CELChebrolX  10:45+1:4410:46+1:491m01120.74118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#26/==/KKRMKaikaram  10:51-10:52-1m01124.25120mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#27/==/PUAPullaX  10:57+1:4610:58+1:501m01128.45117mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#28/==/BMDBhimadolu  11:06+1:5611:07+1:581m01135.34713mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#29/==/STPTSitampet  11:14-11:15-1m01140.84318mSCREGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#30/==/DELDenduluru  11:20+1:5411:21+1:591m01144.45819mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#31/==/EEEluru  11:31+1:5811:32+1:591m31154.11918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#32/==/PRHPowerpet  11:37+1:2811:38+1:281m01155.76020mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/VATVatlurX  11:45+2:0211:46+2:081m01162.75016mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34/==/NZDNuzvidX  11:58+2:1011:59+2:131m01172.86528mSCRHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#35/==/VRVLVeeravalli  12:05-12:06-1m01179.33722mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#36/==/TOUTelaprolu  12:11+2:1412:12+2:181m01182.34620mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#37/==/PAVPPedda Avutapale  12:21+2:1812:22+2:201m01189.21925mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.6
#38/==/GWMGannavaramX  12:37+2:1412:38+2:231m01193.81721mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.9
#39/==/MBDMustabadaXO  13:02+2:1113:03+2:181m01200.7618mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations02:0713.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  15:10+5215:40+5230m01213.84926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#41/==/KCCKrishna Canal JunctionXO  15:46+1:0215:53+1:027m01218.73821mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#42/==/KAQKolanukonda  15:58-15:59-1m11221.94722mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#43/==/PVDPeddavadlapudiX  16:04+1:0416:05+1:041m01225.84620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#44/==/CLVRChiluvur  16:10-16:11-1m01229.68619mSCRChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:045.8
#45/==/DIGDuggiralaX  16:15+1:0616:16+1:111m01235.44516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#46/==/KLXKolakalurX  16:21-16:22-1m01239.15315mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#47/==/TELTenali JunctionO  16:29+1:1516:30+1:271m01245.26315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#48/==/TSRTsunduruO  16:41+1:3016:42+1:321m01256.83611mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#49/==/MDKUModukuruXO  16:48-16:49-1m01260.45210mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#50/==/NDONidubrolu  16:57+1:3316:58+1:351m01267.3379mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#51/==/MCVMMachavaram  17:06-17:07-1m01272.3587mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#52/==/APLAppikatla  17:14+1:3517:15+1:351m01279.1586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#53/==/BPPBapatlaX  17:24+1:3817:25+1:441m01287.95910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#54/==/SPFStuartpuram  17:32+1:4417:33+1:451m01294.7489mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#55/==/IPPMIpurupalem  17:38-17:39-1m01298.7328mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.2
#56/==/CLXChirala  17:47+1:4217:48+1:481m01302.9328mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#57/==/JAQJandrapeta  17:54-17:55-1m01306.1479mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#58/==/VTMVetapalem  18:01+1:4818:02+1:561m01310.8538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#59/==/KPLLKottapandillapalliX  18:06-18:07-1m01314.3519mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#60/==/KVDUKadavakuduruX  18:12-18:13-1m01318.5478mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#61/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  18:19+1:5718:20+2:001m01323.2568mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#62/==/UGDUppugunduru  18:27+2:0018:28+2:051m01329.7526mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#63/==/RPRLRaparla Halt  18:33-18:34-1m01334.1399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#64/==/ANBAmmanabroluXO  18:39+2:0718:40+2:091m01337.44216mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#65/==/KRVKaravadiX  18:49+2:0718:50+2:091m01343.72711mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.6
#66/==/OGLOngoleX  19:09+2:0219:10+2:071m31352.26212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#67/==/SDMSurareddipalemX  19:20+2:0919:21+2:091m01362.6559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#68/==/TNRTanguturuX  19:30+2:0919:31+2:111m01370.96410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#69/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  19:40+2:1219:41+2:121m21380.55326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#70/==/UPDUlavapaduXO  19:52+2:1119:53+2:141m01390.15613mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#71/==/TTUTettuX  20:08+2:1120:09+2:121m01404.06624mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#72/==/KVZKavaliX  20:22+2:1120:23+2:151m21418.26721mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#73/==/SVPMSri VenkateswarapalemXO  20:34+2:1820:35+2:231m01430.51322mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:194.2
#74/==/BTTRBitraguntaXO  20:54+2:1420:55+2:191m21434.75716mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.8
#75/==/KJJKodavaluruX  21:19+2:2221:20+2:221m01457.55017mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#76/==/PGUPadugupadu  21:29+2:1921:30+2:191m31465.02721mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#77/==/NLRNellore  21:39+2:1821:40+2:211m31469.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#78/==/NLSNellore SouthX  21:44-21:45-1m21470.93622mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#79/==/VDEVedayapalemX  21:54+2:2021:55+2:221m11476.36227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#80/==/VKTVenkatachalamX  22:04+2:2622:05+2:271m31485.61326mSCRVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4522.0
#81/==/GDRGudur Junction  23:50+1:1800:15+1:0825m31507.56519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#82/==/KQAKondagunta  00:24+1:0300:25+1:041m12517.36353mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#83/==/VDDVendodu  00:34+1:0600:35+1:071m02526.76444mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#84/==/NDZNidigallu  00:43+1:0900:44+1:091m02535.39555mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#85/==/VKIVenkatagiri  00:49+1:1400:51+1:152m22543.25375mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#86/==/YLKYellakaru  01:05+1:1401:06+1:151m12555.56673mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#87/==/KHTSri KalahastiX  01:17+1:1701:18+1:181m12567.76768mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#88/==/YPDYerpeduX  01:30+1:2201:31+1:231m02581.02080mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:299.9
#89/==/RURenigunta Junction  02:00+1:1402:10+1:1810m02590.915115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.9
#90/==/TPTYTirupati Main  02:50+33-02600.8-151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site