Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:16:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:16:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57232/Kakinada Port Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     काकीनाडा बंदरगाह विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

COA/Kakinada Port --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jun 17, 2016 (12:34AM)
Updated: Jan 05 2017 (21:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with Kakinada port - Visakhapatnam Passenger - 57255/57256; Primary Maintenance at Vijayawada (BZA).
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
BZA WAM4/WAG 5.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kakinada Port and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    26 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
COA/Kakinada Port 
Arrives @ 10:30 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

26 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port» -04:45+1110.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:081.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town JunctionX 04:53+204:55+22m111.65010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 05:10+1205:12+122m3114.17717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4/==/MPUMedapadu 05:19+1405:20+161m--123.07120mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#5/==/BVLBikkavolu 05:27+1605:28+171m1131.38019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:079.3
#6/==/APTAnapartiX 05:35+2005:36+211m--140.64519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#7/==/DWPDwarapudiX 05:41+2205:42+221m--144.35218mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#8/==/RJYRajahmundryX 06:05+2706:10+305m1164.22623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9/==/GVNGodavariXO 06:17+3306:18+411m2167.23233mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#10/==/KVRKovvurX 06:27+4206:28+451m2172.04721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#11/==/PSDAPasivedalaX 06:32-06:33-1m--175.24222mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#12/==/CUChagallu 06:38+4606:39+491m--178.75317mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 06:48+5406:49+551m2186.69018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.5
#14/==/MRPLMarampalli 06:54-06:55-1m--194.13217mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#15/==/NBMNavabpalem 07:01+5607:02+581m--197.36816mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 07:10+1:0007:11+1:011m31106.46818mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#17/==/VGTUnguturu 07:21-07:22-1m--1117.83518mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#18/==/CELChebrol 07:27+1:0107:28+1:031m--1120.76618mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.7
#19/==/PUAPullaX 07:35+1:0407:36+1:061m--1128.45117mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#20/==/BMDBhimadoluX 07:44+1:0607:45+1:071m--1135.34713mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2418.9
#21/==/EEEluruX 08:09+1:0308:10+1:041m31154.12418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#22/==/PRHPowerpetX 08:14-08:15-1m--1155.710520mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#23/==/VATVatlurX 08:19+1:0908:20+1:131m--1162.76716mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/NZDNuzvidX 08:29+1:1408:30+1:171m--1172.82728mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3716.4
#25/==/PAVPPedda Avutapale 09:07+3909:09+392m--1189.25625mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#26/==/GWMGannavaramXO 09:14+5509:15+1:021m--1193.8721mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:596.9
#27/==/MBDMustabada 10:14+1910:15+251m--1200.75218mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 10:30+16-41213.8-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site