Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 20:24:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 20:24:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
South Central Railway will augment Train No. 17206/17205 Kakinada Town – Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Express with eight additional coaches o­n permanent basis....
Read more...
Accordingly, Train No. 17206/17205 Kakinada Town-Sainagar Shirdi- Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Express is permanently augmented with one AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, five Sleeper Class and o­ne General Second Class coaches, with effect from 3rd Aug 2013 Ex- Kakinada Town and from 4thAug 2013 Ex-Sainagar Shirdi.
Thu Aug 01, 2013 (06:25PM)

17206/Kakinada Town -Sainagar Shirdi Express
కాకినాడ టౌన్ -Sainagar షిర్డీ     काकीनाडा टाउन -Sainagar शिर्डी एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Loco
LGD WAP4 between BZA and SC. Author: Viswanath, Entry# 269200....
Read more...
From SC to SNSI Loco # GTL/WDM 3 A MLY Shed

cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
S11
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 A1
  9
 A2
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
 PBN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 35m    11 halts    Distance: 430 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
 M W  S
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# ???
 M W  S
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

11 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Kazipet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction»  -06:15+3110.05011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  06:30+806:32+82m3112.47318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/RJYRajahmundryX  07:13+1707:16+183m1162.75823mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  07:39+2807:40+291m2184.87120mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  07:57+3007:58+311m31104.88718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/EEEluru  08:31+3408:32+351m31152.63619mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX10:10+1110:30+2720m51211.96824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/MDRMadhira  11:19+2611:20+261m21267.513461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9/==/KMTKhammamX  11:40+4111:42+432m21312.348118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
10/==/DKJDornakal Junction  12:11+3912:12+391m11335.377153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
11/==/MABDMahbubabad  12:31+4212:32+431m21359.861200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
12/==/WLWarangal  13:31+3713:32+421m21419.934271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
13/==/KZJKazipet Junction•  13:50+4313:52+452m--1430.052292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
14/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO16:25+3416:40+5215m91561.716539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15/==/BMTBegumpet  16:58+617:00+62m21566.535531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
16/==/LPILingampalli  17:31+4317:32+431m11584.756558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
17/==/SKPShankarpalli  17:54+4917:55+501m21605.369574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  18:20+5418:25+535m11634.256633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
19|--|ZBZahirabad  19:29+4219:30+421m11693.748634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
20|--|BIDRBidar  20:10+2520:15+245m11725.463673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
21|--|BHLKBhalki  20:51+2820:52+281m--1762.956607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
22|--|UDGRUdgir  21:38+2421:39+251m11806.264649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
23|--|LTRRLatur Road JunctionX  22:10+2422:11+241m21839.133648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
24|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath00:05-100:15+1010m12902.275462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
25|--|GNHGangakherX  00:39+2100:40+251m--2932.251392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
26|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX01:20+2001:30+3610m22966.568414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
27|--|MVOManwath Road  01:54+5001:55+511m--2993.964421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
28|--|SELUSeluX  02:09+5002:10+511m--21008.949436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
29|--|PTUParturX  02:44+4702:45+481m--21036.567465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
30|--|JJalna  03:25+3703:27+412m--21080.943502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
31|--|AWBAurangabadX  04:55+1105:00+135m--21143.569561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
32|--|LSRLasur  05:29+2105:30+231m--21177.156536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
33|--|RGORotegaonX  05:59+1906:00+211m--21204.242547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
34|--|NSLNagarsol  06:40+606:45+95m--21232.237589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
35/--/MMRManmad Junction  07:25+007:30+55m521257.148580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
36/--/KPGKopargaonX  08:23-408:25+72m221299.373508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
37/--/PBPuntamba Junction  08:45+908:47+82m121323.636501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
38/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi  09:15+2-121340.2-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site