Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:50:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:50:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330125-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1771104-7

17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
కాకినాడ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     काकीनाडा - साइनगर शिर्डी एक्सप्रेस

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction --> KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 16, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.......
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (03:51PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:17) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rating: 2.9/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
Loco
LGD WAP4 between BZA and SC. Author: Viswanath, Entry# 269200. From...
more...
SC to SNSI Loco # GTL/WDM 3 A MLY Shed
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
LDS
PRLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kakinada Town Junction and Kazipet Junction is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 35m    11 halts    Distance: 430 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
 M W  S
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# --
 M W  S
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

11 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Kazipet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port -06:00+111-1.6106mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction» 06:10+106:15+15m110.05010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.5
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 06:30+806:32+82m3112.57218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundryX 07:14+2107:16+222m1162.65923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#5/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 07:39+3207:40+331m2185.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#6/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 07:57+3407:58+351m31104.88718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#7/==/EEEluru 08:31+4208:32+431m31152.53718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3859.6
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 10:10+710:30+220m51212.16826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.5
#9/==/MDRMadhira 11:19+2111:20+221m21267.613461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2044.8
#10/==/KMTKhammamX 11:40+3711:42+372m21312.447118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2922.9
#11/==/DKJDornakal Junction 12:11+3012:12+321m11335.378154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.6
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad 12:31+3412:32+341m21359.961198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5960.1
#13/==/WLWarangal 13:31+2413:32+291m21419.934271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction• 13:50+3213:52+332m--1430.152290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33131.6
#15/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 16:25+916:40+2015m61561.818539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:164.9
#16/==/BMTBegumpet 16:56+716:58+72m21566.633530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.2
#17/==/LPILingampalli 17:31+1717:32+181m11584.856563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#18/==/SKPShankarpalli 17:54+2017:55+211m21605.587574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2028.9
#19/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 18:15+3618:20+385m11634.466632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.5
#20|--|ZBZahirabad 19:14+5019:15+501m11693.843634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4431.8
#21|--|BIDRBidar 19:59+3120:00+351m11725.658674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.4
#22|--|BHLKBhalki 20:39+2820:40+291m--1763.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.2
#23|--|UDGRUdgir 21:19+3121:20+321m11806.258646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3432.9
#24|--|LTRRLatur Road JunctionX 21:54+3321:55+331m21839.129648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.1
#25|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 00:05+100:15+910m12902.274461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.6
#26|--|GNHGangakherX 00:39+2100:40+271m--2931.751381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.3
#27|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX 01:20+2601:30+5010m22966.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.6
#28|--|MVOManwath Road 01:54+5401:55+551m12993.664422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#29|--|SELUSeluX 02:09+5702:10+581m121008.548436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.3
#30|--|PTUParturX 02:44+4902:45+511m121035.867465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.6
#31|--|JJalna 03:25+4903:27+512m121080.443502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2862.9
#32|--|AWBAurangabadX 04:55+1505:00+225m321143.370558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.7
#33|--|LSRLasur 05:29+2405:30+241m121176.956536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.1
#34|--|RGORotegaonX 05:59+2706:00+271m121204.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.1
#35|--|NSLNagarsol 06:40+1006:45+105m121232.234589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4022.7
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction 07:25-107:30+65m521254.953582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.2
#37/--/KPGKopargaonX 08:18+308:20+112m221297.158508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#38/--/PBPuntamba Junction 08:45+608:47+82m121321.535500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.6
#39/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi 09:15+3-121338.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site