Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 10:51:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 10:51:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Tue Apr 05, 2016 (05:09PM)

17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
కాకినాడ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     काकीनाडा - साइनगर शिर्डी एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:34AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Loco
LGD WAP4 between BZA and SC. Author: Viswanath, Entry# 269200. From...
more...
SC to SNSI Loco # GTL/WDM 3 A MLY Shed
Rating: 2.9/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kakinada Town Junction and Kazipet Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 35m    11 halts    Distance: 430 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
 M W  S
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 0
 M W  S
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

11 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Kazipet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port  -06:00+111-1.6106mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction»  06:10+206:15+15m110.05010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  06:30+506:32+52m3112.47217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundryX  07:14+907:16+102m1162.65923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#5/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  07:39+2007:40+201m2185.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#6/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  07:57+2107:58+221m31104.88718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#7/==/EEEluru  08:31+2508:32+261m31152.53718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3859.6
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX10:10-110:30+820m51212.16826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4955.5
#9/==/MDRMadhira  11:19+2811:20+281m21267.613461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2044.8
#10/==/KMTKhammamX  11:40+4011:42+402m21312.447118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2922.9
#11/==/DKJDornakal Junction  12:11+3512:12+351m11335.278154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.6
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad  12:31+3712:32+371m21359.862198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5860.1
#13/==/WLWarangal  13:30+2513:32+282m21419.934271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction•  13:50+2813:52+292m01430.152291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33131.6
#15/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO16:25+316:40+1815m01561.716539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:184.9
#16/==/BMTBegumpet  16:58+017:00+02m21566.535529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3118.1
#17/==/LPILingampalli  17:31+1617:32+161m11584.756561mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#18/==/SKPShankarpalli  17:54+1717:55+171m21605.387574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.9
#19/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  18:15+2818:20+285m11634.266631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.5
#20|--|ZBZahirabad  19:14+3719:15+371m11693.748634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4031.8
#21|--|BIDRBidar  19:55+2220:00+215m11725.458674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.4
#22|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+2120:40+211m01762.966607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.2
#23|--|UDGRUdgir  21:19+2421:20+241m11806.160646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3332.9
#24|--|LTRRLatur Road JunctionX  21:53+2621:55+262m21838.940648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3563.1
#25|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath23:30+600:15+545m11902.174461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.6
#26|--|GNHGangakherX  00:39+2100:40+271m02931.651381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.3
#27|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX01:20+2201:30+4010m22965.969411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.6
#28|--|MVOManwath Road  01:54+5601:55+571m02993.564422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#29|--|SELUSeluX  02:09+1:0202:10+1:021m021008.448436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.3
#30|--|PTUParturX  02:44+5402:45+551m021035.767465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.6
#31|--|JJalna  03:25+4903:27+502m021080.343502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2862.9
#32|--|AWBAurangabadX  04:55+1405:00+205m021143.270558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2933.7
#33|--|LSRLasur  05:29+2205:30+221m021176.856536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.1
#34|--|RGORotegaonX  05:59+2206:00+231m021203.942547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.1
#35|--|NSLNagarsol  06:40+506:45+65m021232.134589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4022.7
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction  07:25-407:30+35m521254.853582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.2
#37/--/KPGKopargaonX  08:18-208:20+62m221297.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#38/--/PBPuntamba Junction  08:45+208:47+32m121321.436499mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.6
#39/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi  09:15-2-121338.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site