Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 06:57:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 06:57:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 57m ago)
Latest...
--
Tue Apr 05, 2016 (05:09PM)

17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
కాకినాడ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     काकीनाडा - साइनगर शिर्डी एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:34AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Loco
LGD WAP4 between BZA and SC. Author: Viswanath, Entry# 269200. From...
more...
SC to SNSI Loco # GTL/WDM 3 A MLY Shed
Rating: 2.9/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kakinada Town Junction and Kazipet Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 35m    11 halts    Distance: 430 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
 M W  S
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# ???
 M W  S
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

11 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Kazipet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port  -06:00+1--1-1.6106mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction»  06:10+106:15+15m--10.05010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  06:30+606:32+52m--112.47217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundryX  07:14+707:16+92m--162.65923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#5/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  07:39+1707:40+181m--185.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#6/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  07:57+1907:58+201m--1104.88718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#7/==/EEEluru  08:31+2408:32+251m--1152.53718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3859.6
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX10:10-310:30+120m--1212.16826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4955.5
#9/==/MDRMadhira  11:19+2511:20+251m--1267.613461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2044.8
#10/==/KMTKhammamX  11:40+3611:42+352m--1312.447118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2922.9
#11/==/DKJDornakal Junction  12:11+3012:12+301m--1335.278154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.6
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad  12:31+3212:32+321m--1359.862198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5860.1
#13/==/WLWarangal  13:30+2113:32+232m--1419.934271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction•  13:50+2513:52+252m--1430.152291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33131.6
#15/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO16:25+016:40+1415m--1561.716539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:184.9
#16/==/BMTBegumpet  16:58+317:00+32m--1566.535529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3118.1
#17/==/LPILingampalli  17:31+1217:32+121m--1584.756561mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#18/==/SKPShankarpalli  17:54+1317:55+141m--1605.387574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.9
#19/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  18:15+2318:20+245m--1634.266631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.5
#20|--|ZBZahirabad  19:14+3019:15+301m--1693.748634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4031.8
#21|--|BIDRBidar  19:55+1820:00+175m--1725.458674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.4
#22|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+1720:40+171m--1762.966607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.2
#23|--|UDGRUdgir  21:19+2021:20+211m--1806.160646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3332.9
#24|--|LTRRLatur Road JunctionX  21:53+2321:55+222m--1838.940648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3563.1
#25|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath23:30-100:15+445m--1902.174461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.6
#26|--|GNHGangakherX  00:39+1400:40+221m--2931.651381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.3
#27|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX01:20+2201:30+4310m--2965.969411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.6
#28|--|MVOManwath Road  01:54+5501:55+571m--2993.564422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#29|--|SELUSeluX  02:09+1:0302:10+1:031m--21008.448436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.3
#30|--|PTUParturX  02:44+5202:45+541m--21035.767465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.6
#31|--|JJalna  03:25+5003:27+522m--21080.343502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2862.9
#32|--|AWBAurangabadX  04:55+1605:00+215m--21143.270558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2933.7
#33|--|LSRLasur  05:29+2205:30+221m--21176.856536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.1
#34|--|RGORotegaonX  05:59+2406:00+241m--21203.942547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.1
#35|--|NSLNagarsol  06:40+606:45+75m--21232.134589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4022.7
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction  07:25+007:30+55m--21254.853582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.2
#37/--/KPGKopargaonX  08:18+308:20+102m--21297.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#38/--/PBPuntamba Junction  08:45+508:47+62m--21321.436499mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.6
#39/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi  09:15+0---21338.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site