Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:26:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:26:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1330125-0
Entry# 1771104-7

17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
కాకినాడ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     काकीनाडा - साइनगर शिर्डी एक्सप्रेस

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction --> KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 16, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.......
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (03:51PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:17) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rating: 2.9/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
Loco
LGD WAP4 between BZA and SC. Author: Viswanath, Entry# 269200. From...
more...
SC to SNSI Loco # GTL/WDM 3 A MLY Shed
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
LDS
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kakinada Town Junction and Kazipet Junction is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 35m    11 halts    Distance: 430 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
 M W  S
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# --
 M W  S
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

11 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Kazipet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port -06:00+111-1.6106mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction» 06:10+206:15+15m110.05010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 06:30+806:32+72m3112.47217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundryX 07:14+1307:16+142m1162.65923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#5/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 07:39+2507:40+261m2185.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#6/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 07:57+2707:58+281m31104.88718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#7/==/EEEluru 08:31+3308:32+341m31152.53718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3859.6
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 10:10+310:30+220m51212.16826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.5
#9/==/MDRMadhira 11:19+2011:20+201m21267.613461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2044.8
#10/==/KMTKhammamX 11:40+3811:42+402m21312.447118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2922.9
#11/==/DKJDornakal Junction 12:11+3312:12+331m11335.378154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.5
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad 12:31+3612:32+371m21359.861198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5960.1
#13/==/WLWarangal 13:31+2913:32+311m21419.934271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction• 13:50+3013:52+312m--1430.152291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33131.6
#15/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 16:25+1216:40+2215m61561.718539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:164.9
#16/==/BMTBegumpet 16:56+016:58+02m21566.633529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#17/==/LPILingampalli 17:31+1917:32+201m11584.756561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#18/==/SKPShankarpalli 17:54+1917:55+201m21605.387574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.9
#19/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 18:15+3018:20+295m11634.366632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.5
#20|--|ZBZahirabad 19:14+3419:15+341m11693.743634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4431.8
#21|--|BIDRBidar 19:59+2020:00+221m11725.558674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.4
#22|--|BHLKBhalki 20:39+1820:40+191m--1762.966607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.2
#23|--|UDGRUdgir 21:19+2221:20+221m11806.158646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3432.8
#24|--|LTRRLatur Road JunctionX 21:54+1921:55+211m21839.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.1
#25|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 00:05-600:15+710m12902.174461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.6
#26|--|GNHGangakherX 00:39+1500:40+221m--2931.651381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.3
#27|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX 01:20+1901:30+4410m22965.969411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.6
#28|--|MVOManwath Road 01:54+4701:55+481m--2993.564422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#29|--|SELUSeluX 02:09+5102:10+521m--21008.448436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.3
#30|--|PTUParturX 02:44+4302:45+441m--21035.767465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.6
#31|--|JJalna 03:25+4203:27+432m--21080.343502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2862.9
#32|--|AWBAurangabadX 04:55+805:00+165m--21143.270558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.7
#33|--|LSRLasur 05:29+2005:30+211m--21176.856536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.1
#34|--|RGORotegaonX 05:59+2306:00+241m--21203.942547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.1
#35|--|NSLNagarsol 06:40+706:45+75m--21232.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4022.7
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction 07:25-107:30+65m521254.853582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.2
#37/--/KPGKopargaonX 08:18+408:20+92m221297.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#38/--/PBPuntamba Junction 08:45+508:47+72m121321.435500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.5
#39/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi 09:15+3-121337.9-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site