Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 05:27:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 05:27:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
కాకినాడ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     काकीनाडा - साइनगर शिर्डी एक्सप्रेस

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction --> KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
17205 / 17206 Kakinada Port-Sainagar Shirdi- Kakinada Port Tri-Weekly Express will be permanently augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach replacing o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from...
more...
16thNovember, 2016 Ex. Kakinada Port and from 17th November, 2016 Ex.Sainagar Shirdi.
Fri Jul 15, 2016 (07:21PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:43PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rating: 2.9/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Loco
LGD WAP4 between BZA and SC. Author: Viswanath, Entry# 269200. From...
more...
SC to SNSI Loco # GTL/WDM 3 A MLY Shed
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kakinada Town Junction and Kazipet Junction is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 35m    11 halts    Distance: 430 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 1
 M W  S
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50
Platform# 0
 M W  S
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

11 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Kazipet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port  -06:00-11-1.6106mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction»  06:10-06:15-5m110.05010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  06:30-06:32-2m3112.47217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundryX  07:14-07:16-2m1162.65923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#5/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  07:39-07:40-1m2185.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#6/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  07:57-07:58-1m31104.88718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#7/==/EEEluru  08:31-08:32-1m31152.53718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3859.6
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX10:10-10:30-20m51212.16826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.5
#9/==/MDRMadhira  11:19-11:20-1m21267.613461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2044.8
#10/==/KMTKhammamX  11:40-11:42-2m21312.447118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2922.9
#11/==/DKJDornakal Junction  12:11-12:12-1m11335.378154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.5
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad  12:31-12:32-1m21359.861198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5960.1
#13/==/WLWarangal  13:31-13:32-1m21419.934271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction•  13:50-13:52-2m01430.152291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33131.6
#15/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO16:25-16:40-15m01561.716539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:184.9
#16/==/BMTBegumpet  16:58-17:00-2m21566.635529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3118.1
#17/==/LPILingampalli  17:31-17:32-1m11584.756563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#18/==/SKPShankarpalli  17:54-17:55-1m21605.387574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.9
#19/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  18:15-18:20-5m11634.366631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.5
#20|--|ZBZahirabad  19:14-19:15-1m11693.743634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4431.8
#21|--|BIDRBidar  19:59-20:00-1m11725.558674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.4
#22|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39-20:40-1m01762.966607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.2
#23|--|UDGRUdgir  21:19-21:20-1m11806.158646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3432.8
#24|--|LTRRLatur Road JunctionX  21:54-21:55-1m21839.040648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3563.1
#25|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath23:30-00:15-45m11902.174461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.6
#26|--|GNHGangakherX  00:39-00:40-1m02931.651381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.3
#27|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX01:20-01:30-10m22965.969411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.6
#28|--|MVOManwath Road  01:54-01:55-1m02993.564422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#29|--|SELUSeluX  02:09-02:10-1m021008.448436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.3
#30|--|PTUParturX  02:44-02:45-1m021035.767465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.6
#31|--|JJalna  03:25-03:27-2m021080.343502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2862.9
#32|--|AWBAurangabadX  04:55-05:00-5m021143.270558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.7
#33|--|LSRLasur  05:29-05:30-1m021176.856536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.1
#34|--|RGORotegaonX  05:59-06:00-1m021203.942547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.1
#35|--|NSLNagarsol  06:40-06:45-5m021232.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4022.7
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction  07:25-07:30-5m521254.853582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.2
#37/--/KPGKopargaonX  08:18-08:20-2m221297.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#38/--/PBPuntamba Junction  08:45-08:47-2m121321.435500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.5
#39/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi  09:15--121337.9-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site