Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:59:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:59:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1407619-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2159899-0

14723/Kalindi Express (PT)
کالیندی ایکسپریس     कालिंदी एक्सप्रेस

CNB/Kanpur Central --> BNW/Bhiwani Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak;
Sun Jun 19, 2016 (09:07AM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (21:27) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
HA1
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 17
HCP
 FBD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Bhiwani Junction is 51 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 15m    29 halts    Distance: 606 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and KRJ/Khurja Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BNW/Bhiwani Junction 

29 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Bhiwani Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CNBKanpur Central» -17:25-910.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.5
#2/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj 17:35-17:40-5m212.528130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.4
#3/--/KAPKalianpurX 18:00-18:02-2m1111.976132mNERKANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4|--|BJRBarrajpur 18:21-18:23-2m1135.977134mNERShivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.3
#5|--|BLUBilhaur 18:38-18:40-2m1155.285135mNERKANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#6|--|KJNKannauj 18:58-19:01-3m1180.660143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#7|--|GHJGursahaiGanj 19:23-19:25-2m11102.692147mNERGursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#8|--|KLJKamalGanj 19:40-19:42-2m11125.727140mNERKamalganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:208.9
#9|--|FGRFatehgarh 20:02-20:04-2m11134.512152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:265.2
#10|--|FBDFarrukhabad JunctionX 20:30-21:05-35m21139.856151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4844.5
#11|--|BGQBhongaon 21:53-21:55-2m11184.228157mNCRMainpuri, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3013.9
#12|--|MNQMainpuri 22:25-22:30-5m11198.138159mNCRJn point- SKB/FBD/ETW Mainpuri, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1547.7
#13|--|SKBShikohabad Junction 23:45-23:50-5m31245.831167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3819.9
#14/==/FZDFirozabadXO 00:28-00:30-2m32265.733164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.5
#15/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 01:00-01:10-10m22282.270166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0778.3
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 02:17-02:22-5m42360.587191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#17/==/KRJKhurja Junction 02:52-02:54-2m22403.734200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5162.7
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 04:45-04:47-2m32466.443216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1913.8
#19/==/DSADelhi Shahdara JunctionX 05:06-05:08-2m32480.215209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:276.6
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 05:35-05:55-20m52486.713219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:132.7
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 06:08-06:10-2m12489.529221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:167.7
#22/==/SSBShakur BastiX 06:26-06:28-2m--2497.177216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1519.3
#23/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 06:43-06:45-2m--2516.467220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#24/==/SPZSamplaX 07:01-07:03-2m--2534.322222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations01:0022.2
#25/==/ROKRohtak Junction 08:03-08:15-12m--2556.665220mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26%--%LHLLLahli 08:28-08:30-2m12570.644220mNWRState Highway 16, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#27%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan 08:38-08:40-2m12576.558222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#28%--%KHRKKharak 08:49-08:51-2m12585.391221mNWRkharak Village, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#29%--%BMLLBamla 08:59-09:01-2m12597.419220mNWRState Highway 16A, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:103.2
#30%--%BNWCBhiwani City 09:11-09:13-2m12600.611219mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:275.1
#31%--%BNWBhiwani Junction• 09:40--12605.7-217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site