Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:48:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:48:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2159899-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1407619-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 662727-0

14724/Kalindi Express
     कालिंदी एक्सप्रेस

BNW/Bhiwani Junction --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Nov 30, 2014 (02:59PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (15:32) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
#WDM 2/3 A/D/G TKD/LKO Shed.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
HA1
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 17
HCP
 FBD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhiwani Junction and Kanpur Central is 51 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 35m    28 halts    Distance: 606 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and KRJ/Khurja Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BNW/Bhiwani Junction 
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 

28 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Bhiwani Junction and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%BNWBhiwani Junction» -18:35+10110.077217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#2%--%BNWCBhiwani CityX 18:39-18:41-2m115.120219mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:103.3
#3%--%BMLLBamla 18:51+1418:53+152m118.485220mNWRState Highway 16A, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.7
#4%--%KHRKKharak 19:02-19:04-2m1121.159221mNWRkharak Village, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#5%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan 19:12+1519:14+152m1129.046222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#6%--%LHLLLahliX 19:22+1619:24+192m1135.227220mNWRState Highway 16, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:3114.0
#7%--%ROKRohtak JunctionX 19:55+1119:57+132m--149.270220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.2
#8/==/SPZSampla 20:16+1720:18+172m--171.472222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#9/==/BGZBahadurgarh 20:33+1820:35+182m--189.458220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2019.3
#10/==/SSBShakur BastiX 20:55+2220:57+222m--1108.635217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.7
#11/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 21:10+2721:12+292m--1116.39221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:182.7
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 21:30+2721:50+3020m51119.128219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:146.6
#13/==/DSADelhi Shahdara JunctionX 22:04+3722:06+372m31125.627209mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:3113.8
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 22:37+3722:39+402m21139.482216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4662.7
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction 23:25+1:3923:27+1:462m31202.138200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0843.3
#16/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 00:35+1:1300:40+1:135m32245.359191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2078.3
#17/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 02:00+1:3002:10+1:3210m32323.655166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#18/==/FZDFirozabadX 02:28+1:4802:30+1:592m22340.143164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#19/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 02:58+1:5103:00+1:532m22360.064167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.7
#20|--|MNQMainpuri 03:45+5203:50+525m--2407.746159mNCRJn point- SKB/FBD/ETW Mainpuri, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.9
#21|--|BGQBhongaon 04:08-04:10-2m--2421.516157mNCRMainpuri, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:5044.5
#22|--|FBDFarrukhabad JunctionX 07:00+1:0207:45+5545m12466.021151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.2
#23|--|FGRFatehgarh 08:00+5308:02+542m12471.344152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.9
#24|--|KLJKamalGanj 08:14+5608:16+572m12480.192140mNERKamalganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#25|--|GHJGursahaiGanj 08:31+1:0808:33+1:092m--2503.241147mNERGursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#26|--|KJNKannaujX 09:05+1:0909:07+1:112m--2525.256143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.4
#27|--|BLUBilhaur 09:34+1:0609:36+1:062m--2550.677135mNERKANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.3
#28|--|BJRBarrajpurX 09:51+1:0709:53+1:072m--2569.935134mNERShivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5733.4
#29/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj 10:50+5410:55+555m--2603.310130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.5
#30/--/CNBKanpur Central• 11:10+53-92605.8-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site