Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:26:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:26:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1206341-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1282794-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1824947-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2081282-0

18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
କଲିନ୍ଗ ଉତ୍କଲ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍ସ୍     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> HW/Haridwar

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1969
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 15th & 20th Feb,2017 - @ECOR
Sun Feb 12, 2017 (02:28PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (19:18) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Total 5 rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (123 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - excellent (22)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - good (21)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - good (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Haridwar is 569 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 5m    74 halts    Distance: 2367 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar 

74 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Puri and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -20:55-410.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi GopalX 21:15-21:17-2m1116.45010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3327.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 21:50-21:55-5m2143.84525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar 22:20-22:25-5m1,3162.75640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction 22:55-23:00-5m1190.79228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 23:47-23:49-2m21162.73837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0943.6
#7/==/BHCBhadrakX 00:58-01:00-2m12206.37922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoroX 01:22-01:24-2m12235.37718mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.5
#9/==/BLSBalasoreX 01:50-01:55-5m32268.88020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#10/==/BTSBastaX 02:16-02:17-1m--2296.86915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#11/==/JERJaleswarX 02:34-02:36-2m--2316.28616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4564.8
#12%==%HIJHijli 03:21-03:26-5m--2381.05048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2166.9
#13/==/CKUChakulia 04:47-04:48-1m--2447.983126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2230.5
#14/==/GTSGhatsilaX 05:10-05:12-2m--2478.445103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.2
#15/==/TATATatanagar Junction 06:00-06:10-10m32514.660164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#16/==/SINISini JunctionX 06:37-06:38-1m12541.661183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#17/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 06:53-06:55-2m--2556.848189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2520.1
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur 07:20-07:30-10m12576.984235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2433.8
#19/==/GOLGoilkera 07:54-07:55-1m--2610.755334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#20/==/MOUManoharpur 08:25-08:26-1m--2638.173225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2125.6
#21/==/BZRBisra 08:47-08:48-1m--2663.846221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#22/==/BNDMBondamunda 08:58-08:59-1m22671.424212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:166.5
#23/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 09:15-09:30-15m12677.966198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2729.9
#24/==/GPRajgangpur 09:57-09:59-2m12707.870237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3034.8
#25/==/BMBBamraX 10:29-10:30-1m--2742.636260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0036.4
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 11:30-11:40-10m12779.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#27/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX 11:48-11:50-2m--2790.769209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#28/==/BPHBelpaharX 11:58-12:00-2m--2799.982234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3750.9
#29/==/RIGRaigarhX 12:37-12:42-5m22850.778218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#30/==/KHSKharsia 13:08-13:10-2m22884.771259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.5
#31/==/SKTSakti 13:23-13:25-2m22900.181237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.8
#32/==/BUABaradwar 13:36-13:38-2m22915.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction 13:55-14:00-5m22930.559264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#34/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 14:11-14:13-2m12941.375273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35/==/AKTAkaltara 14:25-14:27-2m22956.330283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5326.8
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 15:20-15:35-15m52983.162272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#37/==/KGBKargi Road 16:06-16:08-2m121015.147327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.8
#38/==/BIGBelgahna 16:28-16:30-2m121030.850339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0553.7
#39/==/PNDPendra Road 17:35-17:40-5m221084.662618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.3
#40/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX 18:30-18:35-5m321135.975489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#41/==/AALAmlaiX 18:45-18:47-2m221148.558494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#42/==/BUHBurhar 18:56-18:58-2m221157.232490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.5
#43/==/SDLShahdolX 19:35-19:40-5m221176.766467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.4
#44/==/BRSBirsinghpur 20:14-20:16-2m221214.154464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#45/==/NRZBNowrozabadX 20:24-20:26-2m121221.357458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.6
#46/==/UMRUmaria 20:50-20:55-5m221243.976468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#47/==/CHDChandia RoadX 21:10-21:12-2m121262.923409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4339.8
#48/==/KMZKatni Murwara 22:55-23:10-15m2,321302.684385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.2
#49/==/DMODamohX 00:28-00:30-2m131411.856365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.1
#50/==/PHAPatharia 00:58-01:00-2m131438.073384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4250.9
#51/==/SGOSaugorX 01:42-01:45-3m131488.950519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0352.8
#52/==/KYEKhuraiX 02:48-02:50-2m131541.720440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5317.3
#53/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 03:43-03:45-2m131559.054421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0962.5
#54/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 04:54-04:55-1m331621.5109373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2239.9
#55/==/TBTTalbahatX 05:17-05:18-1m331661.463313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#56/==/BABBabinaX 05:42-05:43-1m131686.632284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4725.3
#57/==/JHSJhansi Junction 06:30-06:40-10m431711.975259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#58/==/DAADatia 07:00-07:02-2m131736.879264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.4
#59/==/DBADabra 07:25-07:26-1m131767.274207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3442.2
#60/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 08:00-08:05-5m231809.435213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.5
#61/==/MRAMorena 09:12-09:13-1m231848.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#62/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 09:46-09:48-2m131875.055178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5752.5
#63/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 10:45-10:52-7m231927.530173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#64/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 11:00-11:02-2m131931.569171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#65/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 11:45-11:50-5m231981.389182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.5
#66/==/KSVKosi KalanXO 12:18-12:20-2m132022.852189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2371.6
#67/==/FDBFaridabadX 13:43-13:45-2m232094.323207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5520.9
#68/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 14:40-15:00-20m432115.229210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#69/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 15:48-15:50-2m132138.346216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.2
#70/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 16:51-16:53-2m332185.543228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#71/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 16:59-17:00-1m132189.957229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.3
#72/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 17:54-17:55-1m232241.151247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#73%==%DBDDeobandX 18:23-18:25-2m132265.150256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.7
#74%==%TPZTapri Junction 18:58-19:00-2m232292.864273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.1
#75/==/RKRoorkeeX 19:30-19:35-5m332324.929268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2541.7
#76%==%HWHaridwar• 21:00--232366.6-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site