Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:47:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:47:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14887/Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express
     कालका - बाड़मेर चंडीगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

KLK/Kalka --> BME/Barmer

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
14887 KLK - BME amalgamates with 24887 HW-BME LINK EXP at UMB.
Wed Oct 21, 2015 (02:41PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:24) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
 UMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kalka and Barmer is 83 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 45m    37 halts    Distance: 1080 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BME/Barmer 

37 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Barmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLKKalka» -21:30+7110.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir 21:45+1821:47+192m1115.443381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 22:00+2022:08+218m2124.722338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.1
#4%==%DHPRDappar 22:38+1622:40+162m1135.858305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3533.6
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 23:15+1123:45+2230m4169.442276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#6/==/UBCAmbala City 23:56+3023:58+312m3177.168272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#7/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 00:16+3400:18+342m1297.468272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2224.8
#8!%%!%PTAPatiala 00:40+4700:42+502m12122.265256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2425.8
#9!%%!%NBANabha 01:06+5301:08+532m12148.160250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2726.9
#10!%%!%DUIDhuri JunctionXO 01:35+1:0101:40+1:035m--2175.063248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2930.7
#11!%%!%BNNBarnala 02:09+1:1202:11+1:122m12205.768233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#12!%%!%TAPATapa 02:28+1:1702:30+1:182m12224.961223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#13!%%!%PULRampura Phul 02:43+1:2102:45+1:222m12238.043220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3122.2
#14!%%!%BTICBathinda Cantt.O 03:16+1:2003:18+1:212m12260.227207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#15!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 03:40+1:1404:30+5050m52270.261208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#16|--|SGFSangat 04:47+1:0304:49+1:042m--2287.570201mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#17|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX 05:05+1:1305:07+1:142m--2306.260200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#18|--|DABNDhaban 05:26+1:1605:28+1:172m--2325.358193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#19|--|SGRASangariaX 05:39+1:1705:41+1:182m--2336.069191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#20|--|MNSRManaksar 05:54+1:1905:56+1:212m--2350.935189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1911.1
#21|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 06:15+1:1706:25+1:1810m--2362.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#22|--|PGKPiliBanga 06:46+1:2506:48+1:252m--2387.755177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2724.8
#23|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX 07:15+1:2607:30+1:1815m--2412.674173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.6
#24|--|MHJMahajan 08:21+1:3608:23+1:362m--2475.177198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3139.7
#25|--|LKSLunkaransar 08:54+1:3808:56+1:382m12514.872193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#26|--|DHRRDhirera 09:15+1:3809:17+1:392m12537.763187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5052.8
#27|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 10:07+1:3310:09+1:332m--2590.56225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:363.9
#28|--|BKNBikaner Junction 10:45+1:0811:00+1:0415m12594.471228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#29|--|DSODeshnokeX 11:27+1:2211:29+1:252m12626.474275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#30|--|NOKNokhaX 11:55+1:2911:57+1:332m12658.672322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4351.6
#31|--|NGONagaur 12:40+1:5412:45+2:005m12710.257296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#32|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 13:45+1:5813:50+1:595m--2767.280322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#33|--|GOTNGotan 14:05+2:0614:07+2:062m--2787.144324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5383.1
#34|==|JUJodhpur Junction 16:00+1:3216:15+1:3615m32870.266241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#35|==|LUNILuni Junction 16:44+1:3916:47+1:403m--2902.177180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3848.8
#36|--|SMRSamdhari JunctionO 17:25+1:4217:30+1:425m--2950.973141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.9
#37|--|BLTBalotra 17:57+1:4218:02+1:425m--2983.881114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#38|--|BUTBaytuX 18:39+1:4418:41+1:442m121033.829154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:3446.2
#39|--|BMEBarmer• 20:15+49-221080.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site