Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:00:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:00:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1698425-0
Entry# 2014797-0
Entry# 2112674-0
Entry# 1433911-0

12311/Kalka Mail
কালকা মেল     कालका मेल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KLK/Kalka

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1866
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
pantry available between howrah to Chandigarh
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-----
Tue Jan 03, 2017 (06:52AM)
Updated: Oct 17 2016 (16:58) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ,, total 4 rake
Rating: 3.7/5 (190 votes)
cleanliness - good (32)
punctuality - good (34)
food - good (31)
ticket avbl - average (33)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (30)
safety - good (30)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A2
 15
 A3
 16
HA1
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
S11
 23
 GS
 24
 D1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kalka is 81 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 50m    37 halts    Distance: 1713 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BLY/Bally and MOY/Mohri
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg 1h 49m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights (Avg 4h 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 

37 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kalka

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -19:40+1:49910.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0994.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 20:49+1:4720:54+1:455m1194.68137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapur 21:41+2:0921:43+2:092m31158.17577mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.4
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 22:17+2:0922:22+2:085m--1200.555114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0458.3
#5/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 23:26+2:0423:36+2:0210m--1258.762236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX 00:05+1:5900:15+2:0010m32288.577240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath 00:29+2:0500:30+2:061m32306.571281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX 00:53+2:0500:54+2:061m--2333.685331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.4
#9/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 01:28+2:1301:29+2:141m22382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.2
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction 02:55+2:0103:00+2:045m12458.285115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.1
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone 04:00+2:2504:02+2:252m22543.382113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#12/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 04:15+2:2104:16+2:221m22561.187110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#13/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 04:49+2:2604:50+2:271m--2608.73480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3554.4
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 06:25+2:2006:40+2:1415m--2663.16484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.2
#15/==/MZPMirzapurX 07:39+2:2807:40+2:301m32726.35187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4589.5
#16/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 09:25+2:5309:35+2:5310m12815.877100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31116.7
#17/==/FTPFatehpur 11:06+3:4911:07+3:531m32932.653118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.6
#18/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:35+4:3312:45+4:3810m--21010.286129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.1
#19/==/PHDPhaphund 13:43+5:0713:44+5:081m321093.375145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4556.3
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction 14:29+4:5814:30+5:021m121149.683153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.3
#21/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 15:10+5:1615:11+5:181m321204.952167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#22/==/FZDFirozabadO 15:34+5:2815:35+5:301m321224.828164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.5
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction 16:10+5:3416:18+5:368m221241.385166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 16:52+5:2716:53+5:281m221289.367183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.3
#25/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 17:20+5:3517:25+5:345m421319.687191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#26/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 17:55+5:2617:58+5:253m221362.831200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.7
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 20:00+4:4820:02+4:492m321425.528216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.3
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 20:45+4:4921:25+5:0040m--21445.87219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#29/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 21:52+4:4421:53+4:451m121448.867219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.4
#30/==/SNPSonipatX 22:29+4:1322:30+4:211m221489.264232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31/==/GNUGanaur 22:45+4:2122:46+4:291m221505.252222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#32/==/SMKSamalkhaO 23:00+4:2423:01+4:331m221517.454227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.1
#33/==/PNPPanipat JunctionXO 23:20+4:1823:45+4:1025m421534.566235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#34/==/KUNKarnal 00:16+4:0100:17+4:091m231568.859252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.2
#35/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 00:51+4:1200:53+4:122m131601.933259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1741.9
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 02:10+3:4402:20+3:5110m731643.967276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4044.7
#37/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 03:00+4:0003:50+4:0150m231688.640338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.3
#38/--/CNDMChandi Mandir 04:04+3:3504:05+3:361m131697.937381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.4
#39/--/KLKKalka• 04:30+4:06-131713.3-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site