Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:46:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:46:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

52453/Kalka Shimla NG Express
     कालका शिमला एनजी एक्सप्रेस

KLK/Kalka --> SML/Shimla

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
For FC food fare included
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with only 6 coach 3 GN, D1 ,F1 n SLR(25-06-2016) (Has an ARP of 30 days. )
Tue Jun 28, 2016 (12:30PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (10:12) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GN
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 D1
  5
 F1
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalka and Shimla.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    10 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 
Arrives @ 11:05 (Avg 1h 57m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SML/Shimla 

10 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Shimla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KLKKalka» -06:00+1:24410.020658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3631.7
#2|--|DMPDharampur Himachal 07:36+1:4207:38+1:432m1131.7211482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.6
#3|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai 07:54+1:4407:55+1:441m1137.3181590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.5
#4|--|BOFBarog 08:07+1:4408:15+1:448m--140.9191552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.8
#5|--|SOLSolan 08:27+1:4408:29+1:452m1144.7231502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.8
#6|--|SLRSalogra 08:47+1:4608:49+1:472m1151.5221520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.4
#7|--|KDZKandaghat 09:04+1:4909:06+1:512m1157.0221680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5319.4
#8|--|SGSShoghi 09:59+2:0010:00+2:051m1176.4201833mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:216.8
#9|--|TVITaradevi 10:21+2:0510:22+2:061m1183.2201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#10|--|JTOJutogh 10:36+2:0510:37+2:071m1188.0161978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.2
#11|--|SHZSummer Hill 10:49+2:0610:50+2:061m1191.2122065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.1
#12|--|SMLShimla• 11:05+1:57-1194.3-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site