Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:20:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:20:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

52457/Kalka Shimla NG Passenger
     कालका शिमला एनजी पैसेंजर

KLK/Kalka --> SML/Shimla

Refresh Live Status (1h 51m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 25, 2013 (12:20AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (20:26) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 FC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalka and Shimla.
Travel Time: 5h 25m    16 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 
Arrives @ 08:55 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SML/Shimla 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Shimla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KLKKalka» -03:30+0510.020658mNR133302, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:175.8
#2|--|TSLTaksal 03:47+303:48+41m115.820814mNRParwanoo, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.6
#3|--|GMMGumman 04:02+504:03+51m1110.420957mNRParwanoo, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.7
#4|--|KOTIKoti 04:20+704:21+71m1116.1221126mNRNational Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2810.2
#5|--|SWOSonwara 04:49+1004:50+111m1126.2181348mNRNational Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.5
#6|--|DMPDharampur Himachal 05:08+1205:09+161m1131.7171482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:205.6
#7|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai 05:29+1405:30+141m1137.3151590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.5
#8|--|BOFBarog 05:44+1105:45+191m--140.9111552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:213.8
#9|--|SOLSolan 06:06+1206:07+141m1144.7221502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:196.8
#10|--|SLRSalogra 06:26+1606:27+161m1151.5201520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#11|--|KDZKandaghat 06:43+1806:44+211m1157.0181680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.7
#12|--|KANOKanoh 07:06+1807:07+181m1163.7221579mNRSadhupul, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.2
#13|--|KEJKathleeghat 07:27+1707:28+171m1170.8211699mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.5
#14|--|SGSShoghi 07:44+1607:45+161m1176.4221833mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.8
#15|--|TVITaradevi 08:04+1408:05+191m1183.2201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#16|--|JTOJutogh 08:19+1908:20+191m1188.0181978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.2
#17|--|SHZSummer Hill 08:31+2108:32+221m1191.282065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:233.1
#18|--|SMLShimla• 08:55+8-1194.3-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site