Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:55:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:55:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14503/Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
     कालका - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटरा एक्सप्रेस

KLK/Kalka --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Inaugural Run
Sat May 30, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Nov 07, 2015 (06:55PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:19) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1: 22456(Su) - 22455(Tu) - 04503 - 04504 - 14503(F) - 14504(Sa); Rake 2: 14503(Tu) - 14504(W) - 22456 (Th) - 22455 (Sa)
Rating: 4.2/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 CDG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalka and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.
Travel Time: 9h 35m    8 halts    Distance: 479 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
  T  F 
KLK/Kalka 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
   W  S
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

8 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLKKalka» -19:00+2--10.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3024.7
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 19:30+1019:55+725m2124.768338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#3/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali 20:05+1120:07+112m1136.175309mNRMohali, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2632.6
#4/--/NMDANew MorindaX 20:33+1120:35+112m2168.766279mNRMorinda Station, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0268.4
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 21:37+3421:47+4510m31137.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4552.2
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 22:32+5322:35+563m11189.262239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48112.5
#7/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 00:23+5000:28+505m22301.753326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5299.3
#8/==/JATJammu Tawi 02:20+3502:30+3510m12400.955337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5853.1
#9/--/UHPUdhampur 03:28+3203:30+342m32454.023662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0524.7
#10/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra• 04:35+4-22478.7-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site