Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:25:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:25:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31316/Kalyani Simanta-Sealdah Local
কল্যাণী সীমান্ত-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     कल्याणी सीमांत-सियालदह लोकल

NH/Naihati Junction --> AGP/Agarpara

Refresh Live Status (2h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (11:04PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (15:34) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Naihati Junction and Agarpara.
Travel Time: 0h 35m    9 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:36 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NH/Naihati Junction 
Arrives @ 08:11
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AGP/Agarpara 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Naihati Junction and Agarpara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLYMKalyani Simanta -07:10+111-14.94012mERKalyani PH:033-25828778, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/--/KLYGKalyani Ghoshpara 07:12-07:13-1m11-13.55612mERKalyani PH:033-25809747, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#3/--/KLYSKalyani Silpanchal 07:15-07:16-1m11-11.73013mERKalyani Ph:033-25809887, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#4/--/KYIKalyani 07:19+207:20+31m41-10.24313mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#5/==/KPAKanchrapara 07:24+007:25+01m21-7.36216mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/HLRHalisahar 07:28-07:29-1m--1-4.24216mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#7/==/NHNaihati Junction» 07:35+407:36+41m410.05716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#8/==/KNRKankinara 07:39-07:40-1m--12.95514mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#9/==/JGDLJagadal 07:42-07:43-1m--14.78814mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#10/==/SNRShyamnagar 07:45+107:46+11m217.76515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#11/==/IPIchhapur 07:49-07:50-1m--110.95812mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/PTFPalta 07:52-07:53-1m--112.85012mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/BPBarrackpore 07:56+607:57+61m2115.36312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#14/==/TGHTitagarh 07:59-08:00-1m--117.55610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/KDHKhardaha 08:02-08:03-1m--119.34510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16/==/SEPSodpur 08:07-08:08-1m--122.3377mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#17/==/AGPAgarpara• 08:11-08:12-1m--124.1499mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#18/==/BLHBelgharia 08:15+008:16+01m--126.65410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#19/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 08:21+008:22+01m2131.16310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 08:25-08:26-1m3134.2168mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:143.6
#21/==/SDAHSealdah 08:40+1---137.9-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site