Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 15:25:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 15:25:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

31334/Kalyani Simanta-Sealdah Local
কল্যাণী সীমান্ত-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     कल्याणी Simanta-सियालदह लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (11:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 46m    11 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:14 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KLYM/Kalyani Simanta 
Arrives @ 22:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BP/Barrackpore 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Kalyani Simanta and Barrackpore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/KLYMKalyani Simanta»  -21:14+0--10.04012mERKalyani, West Bengal
2/--/KLYGKalyani Ghoshpara  21:16-21:17-1m--11.35612mERKalyani, West Bengal
3/--/KLYSKalyani Silpanchal  21:19-21:20-1m--13.23013mERKalyani, West Bengal
4/--/KYIKalyani  21:23+121:24+21m--14.74313mERKalyani, West Bengal
5/==/KPAKanchrapara  21:28+021:29+01m--17.69416mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
6/==/HLRHalisahar  21:31-21:32-1m--110.73616mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
7/==/NHNaihati Junction  21:39+221:40+21m--114.95715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
8/==/KNRKankinara  21:43-21:44-1m--117.75514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
9/==/JGDLJagadal  21:46-21:47-1m--119.68814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
10/==/SNRShyamnagar  21:49+221:50+21m--122.56516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
11/==/IPIchhapur  21:53+021:54+01m--125.85812mERIchapur, West Bengal
12/==/PTFPalta  21:56+021:57+01m--127.75012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
13/==/BPBarrackpore•  22:00+422:01+41m--130.26412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
14/==/TGHTitagarh  22:03+422:04+41m--132.35610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
15/==/KDHKhardaha  22:06+022:07+01m--134.25911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
16/==/SEPSodpur  22:10+022:11+01m--137.2557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
17/==/AGPAgarpara  22:13+022:14+01m--139.07310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
18/==/BLHBelgharia  22:16+022:17+01m--141.4549mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
19/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  22:22+022:23+01m--145.96410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
20/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  22:26+122:27+11m3149.1118mERKolkata, West Bengal
21/==/SDAHSealdah  22:45+2---152.5-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site