Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 21:28:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 21:28:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Temporary Augmenatation of 1 2A Coach till 2/7/15 #1396018-4 2.Temporary Augmentation of Pantry Car for 6 months wef 27/11/14 #1287048-2
Sun May 03, 2015 (07:42PM)

19710/Kamakhya-Jaipur Kavi Guru Express
     कामाख्या-जयपुर कवि गुरु एक्सप्रेस

May 03 2015 (7:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LKO WDM-3A / ABR WDM-2A
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
  AH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 50m    2 halts    Distance: 172 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 85 km/hr between CPR/Chhapra Junction and SV/Siwan Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 22:35 (Avg 1h 57m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
MUR/Mankapur Junction 
Arrives @ 02:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 47m late)
Platform# 4
      S
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

2 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Mankapur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KYQKamakhya Junction  -18:45+1721-1334.07255mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
2|--|GLPTGoalpara Town  20:28+4720:30+482m--1-1210.43949mNFRGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
3|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  21:50+5521:55+1:055m--1-1159.05858mNFR783381., Assam
4|==|KOJKokrajhar  22:24+1:0922:25+1:101m--1-1131.17546mNFR03661-270618, Assam
5|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  23:30+1:1823:35+1:255m--1-1049.96153mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
6|--|DLODalgaon  00:34+1:5900:35+2:001m--2-989.835120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  03:40+1:1403:55+1:1415m--2-881.481114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8%==%KNEKishanGanj  05:00+2:0305:02+2:042m--2-794.17052mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
9%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  05:51+2:2305:53+2:232m--2-736.52737mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
10%-=%KIRKatihar JunctionXO  07:20+2:1707:30+2:1810m12-697.97135mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11%==%NNANaugachiaX  08:19+2:3508:20+2:361m--2-640.16037mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
12%==%KGGKhagaria JunctionX  09:27+2:5509:28+2:561m--2-573.24943mECRKhagaria, Bihar
13%==%BGSBegusarai  10:17+2:5210:18+2:531m--2-533.32546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
14%==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  10:50+2:4711:00+2:4910m--2-519.95549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  11:55+2:0212:00+2:025m--2-469.35955mECRSamastipur, Bihar
16/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  12:53+2:1912:58+2:255m--2-417.25657mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
17/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  13:56+2:4813:57+2:521m--2-363.43855mECR06224-272230, Bihar
18/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  15:30+3:3715:45+3:3515m--2-303.88258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
19/==/SVSiwan Junction  16:30+3:0016:35+3:005m--2-242.65370mNERSiwan, Bihar
20/==/BTTBhatni Junction  17:30+2:5717:35+2:595m--2-193.96673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  17:54+3:0317:55+3:071m--2-173.13179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh