Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 15:09:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 15:09:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Will be augmented with an additional 3AC coach from 07-7-16 to 28-7-16
Thu Jun 30, 2016 (08:05AM)

19710/Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express
কামাখ্যা-জয়পুৰ কবি গুৰু এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या-जयपुर कवि गुरु एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 03 2016 (1:28AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 PC
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A1
 17
AE1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
  AH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mankapur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR is 27 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 45m    2 halts    Distance: 172 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 85 km/hr between CPR/Chhapra Junction and SV/Siwan Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 0
     F 
MUR/Mankapur Junction 
Arrives @ 02:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 4
      S
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

2 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Mankapur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!KYQKamakhya Junction  -18:45+021-1336.36653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:53124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town  20:38+820:40+102m01-1212.24449mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1051.4
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  21:50-621:55+05m01-1160.85759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#4|==|KOJKokrajharX  22:24+522:25+61m01-1133.07549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:0581.1
#5|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  23:30+1523:35+165m01-1051.94653mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1860.1
#6|--|DLODalgaon  00:53+2700:54+271m02-991.839120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:46108.3
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  03:40+5203:55+5515m02-883.586114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.3
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj  04:56+1:1304:58+1:132m02-796.26553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5357.6
#9%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionO  05:51+1:1605:53+1:162m12-738.52437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3738.6
#10%--%KIRKatihar JunctionX  07:30+3307:40+3410m12-699.97536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.5
#11/==/NNANaugachia  08:26+5908:27+1:001m02-642.56739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#12|--|KGGKhagaria JunctionX  09:27+1:2309:28+1:271m02-575.45643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.1
#13/==/BGSBegusarai  10:11+1:0910:12+1:101m02-535.42847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3315.3
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction  10:45+1:1311:00+1:1315m02-520.15549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5550.8
#15/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  11:55+1:1112:00+1:135m02-469.36351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#16/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  12:50+1:3012:55+1:305m32-417.25957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#17%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX  13:50+1:4913:55+1:505m12-363.33855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3559.5
#18/==/CPRChhapra Junction  15:30+1:4915:45+1:4915m02-303.88258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#19/==/SVSiwan Junction  16:30+2:0016:35+2:005m02-242.65369mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5548.7
#20/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX  17:30+2:0417:35+2:045m02-193.86575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  17:54+2:0517:55+2:081m02-173.13179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3549.1
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  19:30+1:4819:45+1:5215m32-124.04484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction»  22:35+1:3322:40+1:085m020.042104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5437.6
#24%--%AYAyodhya Junction  23:34+1:0423:35+1:121m0237.62098mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:217.0
#25|--|FDFaizabad Junction  23:56+1:1023:58+1:132m0244.652104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:27127.8
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•  02:25+1:0202:35+1:0410m43172.443124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central  04:15+1:3704:25+1:4210m83244.47129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:222.5
#28/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj  04:47+1:3504:52+1:355m03246.969130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0878.1
#29|--|KJNKannauj06:00+2:0106:02+2:022m03325.038143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3359.2
#30|--|FBDFarrukhabad JunctionX  07:35+1:5207:45+2:0110m03384.256151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:55107.5
#31|--|KSJKasganj Junction  09:40+1:4509:50+1:4710m03491.768174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5663.2
#32|--|HTCHathras City  10:46+1:4410:47+1:461m03554.937178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0841.8
#33|--|MTJMathura JunctionX  11:55+1:3112:05+1:3410m63596.753182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.1
#34%--%AHAchhnera Junction12:45+1:3713:10+1:4825m03631.971174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.4
#35%--%BTEBharatpur Junction  13:33+2:0513:35+2:052m03659.240175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:2596.7
#36|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX  16:00+1:4216:05+1:415m03755.947283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4984.8
#37|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  17:54+1:3317:55+1:391m03840.722424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.4
#38|==|JPJaipur Junction  18:10+1:42-03846.1-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site