Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:31:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:31:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 843402-0
Entry# 2023323-0

19710/Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express
কামাখ্যা-জয়পুৰ কবি গুৰু এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या-जयपुर कवि गुरु एक्सप्रेस

MUR/Mankapur Junction --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 15, 2016 (04:25PM)
Updated: Nov 15 2016 (16:28) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 PC
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
  AH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mankapur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR is 27 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 45m    2 halts    Distance: 172 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 85 km/hr between CPR/Chhapra Junction and SV/Siwan Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg 4h 40m late)
Platform# --
     F 
MUR/Mankapur Junction 
Arrives @ 02:25 +1 night (Avg 5h 36m late)
Platform# 4
      S
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

2 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Mankapur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!KYQKamakhya Junction -18:45+1621-1336.46253mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 20:45+3620:47+372m--1-1212.44549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0851.4
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 21:55+2422:00+245m--1-1161.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#4%==%KOJKokrajharX 22:26+3522:28+352m--1-1133.27949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:0281.3
#5|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 23:30+4623:35+465m--1-1051.94353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2360.1
#6|--|DLODalgaon 00:58+4301:00+422m--2-991.841120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:40108.3
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 03:40+1:0503:55+1:1315m32-883.586114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.3
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj 04:56+1:3604:58+1:372m--2-796.26553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5357.7
#9%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionO 05:51+1:5305:53+1:532m12-738.52437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3738.6
#10%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX 07:30+1:3007:40+1:3710m12-699.97236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#11%==%NNANaugachia 08:28+1:5908:29+2:001m22-642.56639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0167.0
#12|--|KGGKhagaria JunctionX 09:30+2:0909:31+2:121m12-575.46343mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3840.1
#13/==/BGSBegusarai 10:09+2:2010:10+2:221m12-535.42647mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3515.3
#14/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 10:45+2:1711:15+2:0830m--2-520.15549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5550.8
#15/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 12:10+2:3512:15+2:435m--2-469.37051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#16/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 13:00+3:1613:05+3:225m32-417.26557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#17%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 13:55+3:5313:57+3:572m12-363.33855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3359.5
#18/==/CPRChhapra Junction 15:30+4:2215:45+4:1715m--2-303.88258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#19/==/SVSiwan Junction 16:30+4:5716:35+4:575m--2-242.65369mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5548.7
#20/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 17:30+4:5617:35+4:565m--2-193.86575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 17:54+4:5917:55+5:021m--2-173.13179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3549.1
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 19:30+5:0619:45+5:0815m32-124.04484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction» 22:35+4:3922:40+4:405m--20.042104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5437.6
#24%--%AYAyodhya Junction 23:34+4:4723:35+4:561m--237.62099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:217.0
#25|--|FDFaizabad Junction 23:56+5:0723:58+5:112m--244.652104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:27127.8
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•X 02:25+5:3602:35+5:3710m43172.443124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central 04:15+5:4404:25+5:3910m83244.47129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:222.5
#28/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj 04:47+5:4404:52+5:505m--3246.951130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43137.3
#29|--|FBDFarrukhabad JunctionX 07:35+6:5807:45+6:5510m--3384.256151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:55107.5
#30|--|KSJKasganj Junction 09:40+6:0509:50+6:0610m--3491.773174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5263.2
#31|--|HTCHathras City 10:42+6:1210:47+6:095m--3554.937178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0841.8
#32|--|MTJMathura JunctionX 11:55+5:5212:05+5:5210m63596.753182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.2
#33%--%AHAchhnera Junction 12:45+5:5813:10+6:0825m--3631.969175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.4
#34%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 13:34+6:2113:36+6:212m--3659.340175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:2496.8
#35|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX 16:00+6:5116:05+6:275m--3756.148283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4684.8
#36|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 17:51+5:4917:54+5:493m23840.920424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#37|==|JPJaipur Junction 18:10+5:42---3846.3-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site