Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 22:25:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 22:25:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Temporary Augmenatation of 1 2A Coach from 04/02/16 till 03/03/16.
Fri Feb 05, 2016 (02:08PM)

19710/Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express
কামাখ্যা-জয়পুৰ কবি গুৰু এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या-जयपुर कवि गुरु एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 03 2016 (1:28AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 PC
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A1
 17
AE1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
  AH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mankapur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR is 27 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 45m    2 halts    Distance: 172 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 85 km/hr between CPR/Chhapra Junction and SV/Siwan Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg 2h 39m late)
Platform# 0
     F 
MUR/Mankapur Junction 
Arrives @ 02:25 +1 night (Avg 2h 46m late)
Platform# 4
      S
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

2 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Mankapur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KYQKamakhya Junction  -18:45+021-1336.36653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:53124.0
#2|--|GLPTGoalpara Town  20:38+620:40+82m01-1212.24449mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1051.4
#3|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  21:50-221:55+85m01-1160.85759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#4|==|KOJKokrajharX  22:24+1022:25+111m01-1133.07549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:0581.1
#5|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  23:30+3723:35+405m01-1051.94653mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1860.1
#6|--|DLODalgaon  00:53+4300:54+461m02-991.839120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:46108.3
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  03:40+1:1703:55+1:1915m02-883.586114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.3
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj  04:56+1:4104:58+1:412m02-796.26552mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5357.6
#9%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionO  05:51+1:4905:53+1:492m12-738.52437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3738.6
#10%--%KIRKatihar JunctionX  07:30+5607:40+5910m12-699.97535mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4657.5
#11%==%NNANaugachia  08:26+1:2608:27+1:271m02-642.56739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#12|--|KGGKhagaria JunctionX  09:27+2:0009:28+2:021m02-575.45643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.1
#13/==/BGSBegusarai  10:11+1:5410:12+1:551m02-535.42847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3315.3
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction  10:45+1:5511:00+1:5115m02-520.15549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5550.8
#15/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  11:55+2:0812:00+2:105m02-469.36351mECRSamastipur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#16/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  12:50+2:1912:55+2:225m32-417.25957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#17/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX  13:50+2:4713:55+2:475m12-363.33855mECR06224-272230, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3559.5
#18/==/CPRChhapra Junction  15:30+2:4915:45+2:4415m02-303.88258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#19/==/SVSiwan Junction  16:30+3:1116:35+3:125m02-242.65369mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5548.7
#20/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX  17:30+3:0717:35+3:065m02-193.86575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  17:54+3:1917:55+3:231m02-173.13179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3549.1
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  19:30+3:0919:45+3:1215m32-124.04484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction»  22:35+2:4222:40+2:395m020.042104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5437.6
#24%--%AYAyodhya Junction  23:34+2:5323:35+2:581m0237.619 NRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.8
#25%--%FDFaizabad Junction  23:56+2:5323:58+2:562m0244.452 NRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:27127.8
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•  02:25+2:4602:35+2:5010m43172.243124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central  04:15+3:4104:25+3:4210m83244.27129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:222.5
#28/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj  04:47+3:3304:52+3:325m03246.769130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0878.1
#29|--|KJNKannauj06:00+4:0106:02+4:032m03324.838143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3359.2
#30|--|FBDFarrukhabad JunctionX  07:35+3:4007:45+3:3810m03384.056151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:55107.5
#31|--|KSJKasganj Junction  09:40+3:1509:50+3:1610m03491.568174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5663.2
#32|--|HTCHathras City  10:46+3:2110:47+3:221m03554.737178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0841.8
#33|--|MTJMathura JunctionX  11:55+3:0312:05+3:0510m63596.553182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.1
#34%--%AHAchhnera Junction12:45+3:0513:10+3:2325m03631.771174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.4
#35%--%BTEBharatpur Junction  13:33+3:3913:35+3:392m03659.040175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:2596.7
#36|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX  16:00+3:2016:05+3:205m03755.847283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4984.8
#37|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  17:54+2:4317:55+2:461m03840.522424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.4
#38|==|JPJaipur Junction  18:10+2:42-03845.9-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site