Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:52:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:52:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15603/Kamakhya - Ledo Intercity Express
কামাখ্যা - লিডু ইণ্টাৰচিটি এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - लीडो इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

KYQ/Kamakhya Junction --> LEDO/Ledo

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon May 02, 2016 (02:29PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2016 (22:48) by APS*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
Loco
NGC WDM2 / WDM3A / WDM3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 S4
 10
 D2
 11
 D3
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kamakhya Junction and Ledo is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 20m    34 halts    Distance: 578 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 88 km/hr between NCH/Nakachari and AGI/Amguri Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:15 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 
Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LEDO/Ledo 

34 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Ledo

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|KYQKamakhya Junction» -20:15+20--10.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2|==|GHYGuwahatiXO 20:30+2420:45+2415m316.73960mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:138.5
#3|==|NNGENarangi 20:58+2921:00+292m--115.26358mNFRGuwahati, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:4648.5
#4!==!JIDJagi Road 21:46+3921:48+412m--163.86262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#5!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 22:21+4122:23+422m--197.86165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#6!==!KWMKampur 22:40+5122:42+512m--1115.07168mNFRKampur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#7!==!HJIHojai 23:05+1:0523:07+1:072m--1142.36078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#8!==!LKALanka 23:21+1:1323:23+1:142m11156.33689mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5231.2
#9|--|LMGLumding Junction 00:15+1:1600:25+1:1610m32187.547142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4132.2
#10|--|DPUDiphuX 01:06+1:1901:08+1:202m--2219.753180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.3
#11|--|DMVDimapurX 01:50+1:2602:00+1:2710m--2257.036153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:2414.2
#12|--|BXJBokajan 02:24+1:2302:26+1:242m--2271.263138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.1
#13|--|SZRSarupathar 02:47+1:2602:49+1:252m--2293.248123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.6
#14|--|BXPBarpatharX 03:01+1:2603:03+1:262m--2302.828115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5224.3
#15|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 03:55+1:0804:05+1:1310m--2327.149102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#16|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali 04:16+1:1904:18+1:222m12336.17199mNFRK B Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#17|--|TTBTitabarX 04:32+1:2204:34+1:242m12352.73698mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2112.4
#18|--|MXNMariani Junction 04:55+1:1905:05+1:1910m12365.253117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#19|--|NCHNakachari 05:17+1:2405:19+1:252m--2375.748114mNFRNakachari, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2217.5
#20|--|AGIAmguri Junction 05:41+1:1905:43+1:212m12393.263104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#21|--|NMTNamtiali 05:54+1:2205:56+1:242m--2404.86297mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#22|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 06:10+1:2306:12+1:262m12419.462100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#23|--|LXALakwa 06:25+1:2806:27+1:302m--2432.85798mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#24|--|SFRSafrai 06:38+1:2906:40+1:312m--2443.255101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#25|--|BOJBhojo 06:51+1:3206:53+1:342m--2453.249107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1713.9
#26|--|SPKSapekhatiX 07:10+1:3107:12+1:312m--2467.145112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1712.9
#27|--|BFDBorhat 07:29+1:2707:31+1:282m--2480.040118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#28|--|NAMNamrup 07:39+1:2507:41+1:262m12485.360123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#29|--|NHKNaharkatiya 07:52+1:2807:54+1:282m--2496.256121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#30|--|DJGDuliajan 08:04+1:3008:06+1:312m--2505.622123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4416.3
#31|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX 08:50+1:1309:00+1:1210m--2521.825124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:062.5
#32|--|TSKTinsukia Junction 09:06+1:1309:11+1:115m--2524.341125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#33|--|MJNMakum Junction 09:23+1:1209:25+1:122m--2532.555130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#34|--|DBYDigboi 09:53+1:1109:55+1:112m12558.042156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1812.5
#35|--|MRGMargherita 10:13+1:1010:15+1:102m--2570.522143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:207.3
#36|--|LEDOLedo• 10:35+49-12577.8-148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site