Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:11:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:11:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2011456-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2011456-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2226576-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1571358-0

25717⇒15613/Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express
কামাখ্যা - মূৰ্কংচেলেক লাচিত এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - मुरकंगसेलेक लाचित एक्सप्रेस

KYQ/Kamakhya Junction --> MZS/Murkongselek

Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 11, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with BE1.
Thu Mar 30, 2017 (09:42PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2016 (22:47) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 A1
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
 RNY
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kamakhya Junction and Murkongselek.
Travel Time: 12h 35m    22 halts    Distance: 490 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between RNY/Rangiya Junction and RPAN/Rangapara North Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MZS/Murkongselek 

22 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Murkongselek

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KYQKamakhya Junction» -18:10+17--10.03152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2040.8
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction 19:30+819:55+1825m--140.86058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#3|--|GVRGoreswarX 20:10+2120:11+221m--155.96564mNFRBaksa Pin: 781366, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#4|--|KBYKhoirabari 20:23+2320:24+231m--168.95873mNFRDarrang, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#5|--|TNLTangla 20:35+2420:37+242m--179.67584mNFRTangla, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#6|--|ULGUdalguri 20:55+2620:57+262m--1102.161111mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#7|--|RWTBRowta Bagan 21:09+2521:10+261m--1114.255103mNFRRailway Station Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#8|--|MJBTMajbat 21:20+2621:21+271m--1123.361113mNFRSonitpur, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2929.7
#9|--|NMMNew Missamari 21:50+2421:52+242m--1153.02194mNFRMissamari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3010.7
#10|--|RPANRangapara North Junction 22:22+822:30+168m31163.73790mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:159.4
#11|--|BVUBaliparaX 22:45+1622:47+302m--1173.04882mNFR784101, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5241.3
#12|--|VNEViswanath CharaliX 23:39+2023:41+202m--1214.34983mNFRDist. Sonitpur 784176, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4032.3
#13|--|HMLHelem 00:21+1300:23+152m--2246.75790mNFRSonitpur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#14|--|GPZGohpur 00:43+1500:45+162m--2265.63783mNFRSonitpur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3823.2
#15|--|TBHTatibahar 01:23+701:25+92m--2288.84285mNFRTatibahar, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2517.4
#16|--|HMYHarmuti Junction 01:50+401:52+82m--2306.241101mNFRHarmuti, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#17|--|KTPRKathal Pukhuri 02:11+302:13+52m--2319.23899mNFRKathal Pukhuri, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#18|--|NLPNorth Lakhimpur 02:40-202:45+65m--2336.25692mNFRNorth Lakhimpur, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4743.6
#19|--|GOMGogamukh 03:32+1003:34+102m12379.849101mNFRNational Highway 52, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3125.5
#20|--|DMCDhemaji 04:05+604:07+82m--2405.342105mNFRDhemaji, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#21|--|SPTRSilapathar 04:40+404:42+72m--2428.459118mNFRSilapathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2423.5
#22|--|SMCPSimen Chapari 05:06+805:08+82m--2452.056127mNFRNational Highway 52, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#23|--|TQMTelam 05:22+705:24+82m--2465.018128mNFRTelam, Assam
2 intermediate stations01:2124.8
#24|--|MZSMurkongselek• 06:45-4-12489.9-132mNFRAssam, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site