Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:30:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:30:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

02554/Kamakhya - Yeshvantpur Inaugural AC Special
     कामाख्या - यशवंतपुर उद्घाटन वातानुकूलित स्पेशल

KYQ/Kamakhya Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Inaugural run of 12552 will run as 02554 from kamakhya at 14.00 hrs on 3/2/14 and arrive Yeshvantpur at 18.30 hrs the third day #981884
Sun
...
more...
Feb 02, 2014 (01:23AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kamakhya Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 52h 30m    27 halts    Distance: 3030 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# --
 M     
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# --
   W   
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

27 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KYQKamakhya Junction» -14:00---10.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction 14:38-14:40-2m--141.14458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:28109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 17:08-17:10-2m--1150.17759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:23106.8
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 18:33-18:35-2m--1256.94548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 19:00-19:02-2m--1275.54648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:43125.5
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 21:45-22:00-15m--1401.079114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.3
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj 23:06-23:08-2m--1488.46352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5557.7
#8%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 00:03-00:05-2m--2546.04737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:5590.5
#9%==%MLDTMalda Town 02:00-02:15-15m--2636.55031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat 04:45-04:50-5m--2760.54341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#11/==/DGRDurgapur 07:35-08:05-30m--2878.55177mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5042.4
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction 08:55-09:05-10m--2920.945114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.5
#13/==/ADRAAdra Junction 10:00-10:05-5m--2962.471192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#14/==/BQABankura Junction 10:50-10:52-2m--21015.49389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.5
#15/==/MDNMidnapore 11:58-12:00-2m--21117.93752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3622.1
#16/==/HIJHijli 12:36-12:38-2m--21140.08648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:18112.2
#17/==/BLSBalasore 13:56-13:58-2m--21252.28720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:03178.1
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction 16:01-16:03-2m--21430.35228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3227.9
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar 16:35-16:45-10m--21458.22840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.9
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 17:25-17:30-5m--21477.28925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:39147.1
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur 19:09-19:11-2m--21624.37526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:54216.8
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 22:05-22:15-10m--21841.17066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45193.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 01:00-01:02-2m--32034.25818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations03:28199.7
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 04:30-04:40-10m--32233.87726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations03:50293.8
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction 08:30-08:32-2m--32527.65118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:43137.7
#26/==/MASChennai Central 11:15-11:40-25m--32665.2658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:00129.6
#27/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 13:40-13:45-5m--32794.968215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.5
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 15:00-15:02-2m--32879.343404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations03:28150.5
#29/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 18:30----33029.8-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site