Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 01:50:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 01:50:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation by 1 SL Coach wef 21/2/15
Tue Feb 17, 2015 (09:35PM)

11072/Kamayani Express

Feb 17 (9:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
BSB-KTE=> KTE/ET WDM-2/WDG-3A KTE-LTT=> ET WAP-4
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 04, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 676 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:25 (Avg 2h 46m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 
Arrives @ 12:45 (Avg 3h 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction 

14 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Katni Junction and Khandwa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%BSBVaranasi Junction  -15:50+1181-409.87482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%BOYBhadohi  16:26+5216:28+532m21-365.34690mNRUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3%=-|JNHJanghai JunctionX  17:08+4817:10+492m11-334.85392mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%PLPPhulpurX  17:36+4917:38+502m11-311.92193mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionX19:20+2419:40+4820m81-275.672100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%DBRDabhaura  20:44+2:2720:46+2:292m--1-198.631199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
7%==%MKPManikpur Junction  21:30+2:1621:35+2:165m11-176.180250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%JTWJaitwar  22:18+2:2622:20+2:272m--1-118.448308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
9%==%STASatna Junction  22:45+2:2922:50+2:315m11-98.476322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
10%==%MYRMaiharX  23:18+2:3623:20+2:362m21-63.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
11|==%KTEKatni Junction»X00:15+2:3600:25+2:4610m320.069387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BNUBandakpur  01:48+3:1101:50+3:112m1295.440352mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/DMODamohX  02:13+3:0402:18+3:015m12110.868365mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/PHAPathariaX  02:41+3:0202:43+3:022m12136.959382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/SGOSaugorX  03:35+2:5703:40+2:565m12187.963519mWCRMP 470001Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/KYEKhuraiX  04:30+2:5004:32+2:502m12240.723439mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/BINABina JunctionX  05:30+2:3905:35+2:395m12262.686414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  06:07+2:5206:09+2:522m12308.384415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/BHSVidisha  06:37+3:0406:39+3:042m22347.657433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/BPLBhopal Junction  07:35+3:0807:40+3:115m32401.138497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  07:50+3:1907:52+3:212m42407.470496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/HBDHoshangabadX  08:50+3:4408:52+3:442m22474.833308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  09:25+3:3809:30+3:465m32492.991329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/HDHardaXO  10:20+4:0410:22+4:042m22568.776289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KKNKhirkiyaXO  10:47+4:1310:49+4:132m12600.239281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction•X  12:45+3:1012:50+3:115m12676.371310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/NPNRNepanagar  13:26+3:2013:28+3:212m--2718.979289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/BAUBurhanpurXO  13:48+3:2913:50+3:292m12745.287269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/RVRaverX  14:04+3:2214:05+3:251m--2765.469242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
30/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  14:35+3:4214:45+3:4510m22799.763208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
31/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO  15:08+3:4415:10+3:452m22823.892213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
32/==/PCPachora Junction  15:41+3:4215:43+3:442m--2871.590264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
33/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  16:13+3:4816:15+3:482m--2916.374352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
34/==/NGNNandgaon16:49+3:5116:50+3:511m--2958.532476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
35/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  17:37+3:3717:40+3:383m32983.979580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
36/==/NKNasik RoadX  18:35+3:3418:40+3:325m321056.636563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
37/==/IGPIgatpuri  20:05+2:3520:10+2:405m--21107.351589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra