Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 22:23:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 22:23:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
11072/Kamayani Express will be augmented by o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n permanent basis for the benefit of passengers from 13.11.2014 Ex Varanasi.
Sun Nov 09,
...
Read more...
2014 (01:04PM)

11072/Kamayani Express

Dec 31 2014 (12:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
BSB - ALD: Loco-SLR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-A1-B1-B2-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-UR-SLR; ALD - LTT: Loco-SLR-UR-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B2-B1-A1-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-SLR.
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 04, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
BSB-KTE=> KTE/ET WDM-2/WDG-3A KTE-LTT=> ET WAP-4
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 676 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:25 (Avg 2h 49m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 
Arrives @ 12:45 (Avg 3h 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction 

14 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Katni Junction and Khandwa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%BSBVaranasi Junction  -15:50+781-409.87482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2%--%BOYBhadohi  16:26+4516:28+462m21-365.34690mNRUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3%--|JNHJanghai JunctionX  17:08+4517:10+462m11-334.85392mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%PLPPhulpurX  17:36+4817:38+492m11-311.92193mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionX19:20+2719:40+5820m81-275.672100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%DBRDabhaura  20:44+2:2820:46+2:292m--1-198.631199mNCRDabhaura, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%MKPManikpur Junction  21:30+2:0421:35+2:035m11-176.180250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%JTWJaitwar  22:18+2:1722:20+2:182m--1-118.448308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
9%==%STASatna Junction  22:45+2:1722:50+2:195m11-98.476322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
10%==%MYRMaiharX  23:18+2:2723:20+2:272m21-63.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
11|==%KTEKatni Junction»X00:15+2:3600:25+2:4910m320.069387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BNUBandakpur  01:48+3:0501:50+3:052m1295.440352mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/DMODamohX  02:13+3:0002:18+2:575m12110.868365mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/PHAPathariaX  02:41+2:5602:43+2:562m12136.959382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/SGOSaugorX  03:35+2:5003:40+2:485m12187.963519mWCRMP 470001Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/KYEKhuraiX  04:30+2:4104:32+2:412m12240.723439mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/BINABina JunctionX  05:30+2:4105:35+2:425m12262.686414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  06:07+3:0106:09+3:012m12308.384415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/BHSVidisha  06:37+3:1006:39+3:102m22347.657433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/BPLBhopal Junction  07:35+3:1307:40+3:175m32401.138497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  07:50+3:2107:52+3:242m42407.470496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/HBDHoshangabadX  08:50+3:5208:52+3:522m22474.833308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  09:25+3:3409:30+3:425m32492.991329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/HDHardaX  10:20+3:5810:22+3:592m22568.776289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  10:47+4:0610:49+4:062m12600.239281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction•X  12:45+3:0512:50+3:055m12676.371310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/NPNRNepanagar  13:26+3:0513:28+3:062m--2718.979289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/BAUBurhanpurXO  13:48+3:1213:50+3:132m12745.287269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/RVRaverX  14:04+3:0614:05+3:081m--2765.469242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
30/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  14:35+3:1614:45+3:1810m22799.763208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
31/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO  15:08+3:2415:10+3:252m22823.892213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
32/==/PCPachora Junction  15:41+3:1515:43+3:172m--2871.590264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
33/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  16:13+3:2416:15+3:252m--2916.374352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
34/==/NGNNandgaon16:49+3:2616:50+3:271m--2958.532476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
35/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  17:37+3:1217:40+3:133m32983.979580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
36/==/NKNasik RoadX  18:35+3:1318:40+3:115m321056.636563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
37/==/IGPIgatpuri  20:05+2:0520:10+2:115m--21107.351589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
38/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:47+1:5921:50+1:583m621189.15310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
39/==/TNAThaneX  22:13+1:5222:15+1:512m821209.32810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
40/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  22:50+2:10-221225.8-7mCR, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site