Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 10:02:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 10:02:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation by 1 SL Coach wef 21/2/15
Tue Feb 17, 2015 (09:35PM)

11072/Kamayani Express
     कामायनी एक्सप्रेस

Aug 10 (12:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
BSB-KTE=> KTE/ET WDM-2/WDG-3A KTE-LTT=> ET WAP-4
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 04, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 676 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:25 (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 
Arrives @ 12:45 (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction 

14 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Katni Junction and Khandwa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%BSBVaranasi Junction  -15:50+481-409.87482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%BOYBhadohi  16:26+4816:28+492m21-365.34690mNRUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3%=-|JNHJanghai JunctionX  17:08+3817:10+382m11-334.85392mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%PLPPhulpurX  17:36+4017:38+412m11-311.92193mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionX↵¶19:20+2019:40+4420m81-275.672100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%DBRDabhaura  20:44+1:1520:46+1:152m--1-198.631199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
7%==%MKPManikpur Junction  21:30+5421:35+545m11-176.180250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%JTWJaitwar  22:18+1:0222:20+1:022m--1-118.448308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
9%==%STASatna Junction22:45+5922:50+1:035m11-98.476322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
10%==%MYRMaiharX  23:18+1:1123:20+1:112m21-63.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
11%==%KTEKatni Junction»X00:15+1:0900:25+1:1910m320.069387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BNUBandakpur  01:48+1:2801:50+1:292m1295.440352mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/DMODamohX  02:13+1:2202:18+1:205m12110.868365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
14/==/PHAPathariaX  02:41+1:2202:43+1:222m12136.959382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/SGOSaugorX  03:35+1:1403:40+1:145m12187.963519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/KYEKhuraiX  04:30+1:1004:32+1:102m12240.723439mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/BINABina JunctionX  05:30+4305:35+435m12262.686414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  06:07+1:0106:09+1:012m12308.384415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/BHSVidisha  06:37+1:0706:39+1:082m22347.657433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  07:35+1:1207:40+1:155m32401.138497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  07:50+1:1707:52+1:172m42407.470496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/HBDHoshangabadX  08:50+1:3008:52+1:332m22474.833308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  09:25+1:4209:30+1:505m32492.991329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/HDHardaXO  10:20+2:0610:22+2:062m22568.776289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  10:47+2:1210:49+2:122m12600.239281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction•X  12:45+1:1812:50+1:185m12676.371310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/NPNRNepanagar  13:26+1:1813:28+1:202m--2718.979289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/BAUBurhanpurXO  13:48+1:2113:50+1:212m12745.287269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/RVRaverX  14:04+1:2314:05+1:261m--2765.469242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
30/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  14:35+1:3214:45+1:3410m22799.763208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
31/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO  15:08+1:4015:10+1:412m22823.892213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
32/==/PCPachora Junction  15:41+1:4415:43+1:452m--2871.590264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
33/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  16:13+1:5116:15+1:512m--2916.377352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
34/==/NGNNandgaon  16:48+1:5116:50+1:522m--2958.532476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
35/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  17:37+1:2517:40+1:263m32983.979580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra