Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:29:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:29:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11072/Kamayani Express
     कामायनी एक्सप्रेस

KTE/Katni Junction --> KNW/Khandwa Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 04, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
3 LHB rakes, 1 ICF Rake
Sat Nov 26, 2016 (06:15PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:29AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Katni Junction and Khandwa Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 676 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:25 (Avg 1h 34m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 
Arrives @ 12:45 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction 

14 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Katni Junction and Khandwa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  -15:50+1381-410.47082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.4
#2/==/BOYBhadohi  16:28+1:0116:30+1:012m21-366.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3330.5
#3%==%JNHJanghai JunctionX  17:03+1:0717:05+1:082m11-335.54593mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.2
#4/--/PLPPhulpurX  17:36+1:0517:38+1:062m11-312.32195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4236.4
#5%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionX↵¶19:20+5219:45+1:0925m01-275.979100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5977.4
#6%==%DBRDabhaura  20:44+1:3420:46+1:342m01-198.531199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4422.5
#7%==%MKPManikpur Junction  21:30+1:1021:35+1:115m11-176.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4357.5
#8%==%JTWJaitwar  22:18+1:1822:20+1:182m01-118.548308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.1
#9%==%STASatna Junction22:45+1:1622:50+1:195m01-98.476322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2835.5
#10%==%MYRMaiharX  23:18+1:2223:20+1:222m21-62.969353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5562.9
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction»X  00:15+1:2200:25+1:3410m020.069387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2395.5
#12/==/BNUBandakpur  01:48+1:5101:50+1:512m1295.561355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#13/==/DMODamohX  02:05+1:5302:10+1:505m12110.868365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#14/==/PHAPatharia  02:33+1:5202:35+1:532m12137.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4550.9
#15/==/SGOSaugorO  03:20+1:5203:25+1:515m12187.974519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#16/==/KYEKhuraiXO  04:08+1:5304:10+1:542m12240.716440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2021.8
#17/==/BINABina JunctionX  05:30+1:1005:35+1:115m12262.586413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#18/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  06:07+1:2206:09+1:222m12308.285417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#19/==/BHSVidisha  06:37+1:3106:39+1:322m22347.857431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.4
#20/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  07:35+1:2807:40+1:305m32401.137497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  07:50+1:3907:52+1:392m42407.470496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#22/==/HBDHoshangabadX  08:50+1:4908:52+1:502m22474.933309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#23/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  09:25+1:4309:30+1:505m32493.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.7
#24/==/HDHarda  10:20+2:0110:22+2:022m22568.776289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#25/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  10:47+2:0110:49+2:022m12600.339281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5676.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction•X  12:45+1:1012:50+1:105m12676.371309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3642.7
#27/==/NPNRNepanagar  13:26+1:1313:28+1:142m02719.079289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.3
#28/==/BAUBurhanpurXO  13:48+1:1313:50+1:132m12745.394267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.4
#29/==/RVRaverX  14:03+1:1714:05+1:192m02765.768243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#30/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  14:35+1:2014:45+1:2310m22799.863209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#31/==/JLJalgaon JunctionO  15:08+1:3015:10+1:322m22824.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#32/==/PCPachora Junction  15:41+1:4115:43+1:422m02871.890264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3044.9
#33/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  16:13+1:5016:15+1:502m02916.776351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#34/==/NGNNandgaon  16:48+1:4916:50+1:502m02958.741475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3725.4
#35/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  17:27+1:3617:30+1:373m32984.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0872.9
#36/==/NKNasik RoadX  18:38+1:2318:40+1:252m421057.035564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2850.7
#37/==/IGPIgatpuriX  20:08+4820:10+532m021107.651590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3781.8
#38/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:47+5321:50+503m621189.45310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#39/==/TNAThaneX  22:13+2722:15+272m821209.62811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.6
#40/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  22:50+44-221226.2-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site