Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:18:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:18:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1323701-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1741031-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1868931-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2210026-0

13150/Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনকন্যা এক্সপ্রেস     कन्चनकन्या एक्सप्रेस

APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction --> SDAH/Sealdah

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Apr 04, 2017 (11:35PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (20:24) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 2.8/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
GSL
  4
 GS
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
RMS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Alipur Duar Junction and Sealdah is 21 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 15m    23 halts    Distance: 741 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and KQU/Kamarkundu
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction 
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 9A,9B,9C
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

23 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction» -16:00+3110.05153mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3025.7
#2|--|HOJHamilton GanjX 16:30-16:32-2m1125.742111mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#3|--|HSAHasimara 16:45+916:47+102m--134.849123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3125.3
#4|--|DLODalgaon 17:18+1017:20+112m--160.158120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5553.3
#5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 18:15+2118:17+212m11113.431161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:3347.7
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 19:50+1719:55+195m31161.129120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.3
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 20:10+3720:25+4515m51168.485114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.7
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 21:05+1:0021:07+1:022m21225.06869mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2730.5
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj 21:34+1:0321:36+1:032m21255.67153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#10%==%DLKDalkholaX 22:00+1:0622:02+1:072m11284.06743mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 22:28+1:0822:30+1:082m11313.12838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0028.4
#12%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction 23:30+3723:32+382m31341.51332mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:306.7
#13%==%HCRHarischandrapur 00:02+1700:04+192m12348.25031mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0655.3
#14%==%MLDTMalda TownX 01:10+2001:20+2110m--2403.56631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 01:52+3001:57+275m12438.65030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4336.1
#16/==/PKRPakurX 02:40+3402:41+351m22474.85437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5952.7
#17/==/RPHRampurhat 03:40+3603:48+348m22527.56741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2527.9
#18/==/SNTSainthia Junction 04:13+4904:15+492m42555.35757mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#19/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 04:29+5004:31+502m22568.66147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#20/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 04:50+5204:55+495m22588.03955mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1951.8
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 06:14+3406:19+335m62639.88837mER713103, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4261.6
#22/==/KQUKamarkundu 07:01+3507:02+351m22701.34514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3626.9
#23/==/DAKEDakhineswar 07:38-07:40-2m22728.2438mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:139.4
#24/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 07:53-07:54-1m42737.7108mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:213.6
#25/==/SDAHSealdah• 08:15+19-9A,9B,9C2741.3-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site