Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:46:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:46:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325613-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325613-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010940-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2028545-0

15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেছ     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> SDAH/Sealdah

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at MLDT
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Tuesday & Saturday till 28th feb . --
Thu Dec 01, 2016 (09:04PM)
Updated: Feb 24 2017 (17:38) by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
SE1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
AE1
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guwahati and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 20h 30m    31 halts    Distance: 981 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 6
S   T  
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 9C
 M   F 
SDAH/Sealdah 

31 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -22:55+14610.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 23:10+1523:15+155m116.76553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 23:53+2700:03+3110m1147.86658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#4%--%NLVNalbari 00:18+3200:20+362m1264.38354mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3548.4
#5%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 00:55+1:0301:00+1:035m--2112.73849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1044.1
#6%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 02:10+3502:20+3510m12156.86059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.8
#7%==%KOJKokrajharX 02:48+3902:50+392m--2184.65949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#8%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 03:00+4203:02+422m--2194.56644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#9%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 03:23+4903:25+502m--2217.67749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#10%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri 03:45+5303:47+532m--2243.46753mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#11%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 04:05+5604:10+565m12263.63748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 04:40+5404:45+555m12282.26548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3537.8
#13!%%!%FLKFalakataX 05:20+1:0105:22+1:022m12320.06768mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.4
#14!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 05:42+1:0705:44+1:082m12342.44777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4131.8
#15!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 06:25+1:0906:27+1:142m12374.23086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0833.6
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 07:35+1:0207:50+1:0315m32407.885114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.8
#17%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 08:30+1:2008:32+1:212m22464.56669mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj 09:00+1:2109:05+1:205m22495.16652mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2628.5
#19%==%DLKDalkholaX 09:31+1:2109:33+1:212m22523.655 NFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3229.1
#20%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 10:05+1:1610:07+1:162m12552.73837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.4
#21%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 10:28+1:1510:30+1:152m22566.15934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#22%==%SMSamsi 11:13+1:0811:15+1:082m12608.53530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0034.7
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town 12:15+1:0712:40+5725m12643.26231mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3435.1
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 13:14+5913:16+592m12678.45330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.1
#25/==/PKRPakur 13:57+1:1413:58+1:151m22714.56137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2222.2
#26/==/MRRMuraraiX 14:20+1:1514:22+1:162m32736.84635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4030.5
#27/==/RPHRampurhat 15:02+1:2115:04+1:452m12767.25241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3227.9
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction 15:36+1:5715:38+1:572m42795.16157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#29/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 15:51+1:5215:53+1:522m22808.36547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#30/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 16:11+1:5016:16+1:485m22827.75055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0251.7
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 17:18+1:3817:23+1:365m52879.46037mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2988.6
#32/==/DAKEDakhineswar 18:52-18:53-1m22968.0248mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#33/==/SDAHSealdah• 19:25+50-9C2981.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site