Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 19:46:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 19:46:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Aug 14, 2015 (12:15PM)

18002/Kandari Express
কান্ডারী এক্সপ্রেস     काण्डारी एक्सप्रेस

Aug 14 (12:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12857/ 12858 Tamralipta Express
Loco
Twin Tata WAG-5A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 C1
  3
 PC
  4
 D6
  5
 D5
  6
 D4
  7
 D3
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BOP/Bhogpur and ADL/Andul
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:20 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

0 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/DGHADigha Flag Station  -18:20+711-181.47011mSERDist - Purba medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
2/--/RMRBRamnagar Bengal  18:27+918:29+82m11-173.2668mSERdist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
3/--/KATIKanthi P Halt  18:51+1018:53+102m11-148.9633mSERKanthi, West Bengal
4/--/DSPNDeshapran P.H.  19:21+819:23+82m11-119.7545mSERBajkul, West Bengal
5/==/TMZTamluk  19:59+720:00+81m11-87.0644mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
6/==/MCAMecheda  20:34+1020:36+92m21-50.96810mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
7/==/ULBUluberiaX  20:59+621:00+61m21-24.78210mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
8/==/SRCSantragachi Junction»XO  21:18+1521:20+152m510.0157mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
9/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  21:50+5-1717.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site