Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:36:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:36:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18002⇒22898/Kandari Express
কান্ডারী এক্সপ্রেস     काण्डारी एक्सप्रेस

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Jun 14, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue Nov 08, 2016 (11:13PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:24PM) by AP™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12857/ 12858 Tamralipta Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 C1
  4
 PC
  5
 D6
  6
 D5
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 27m    0 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BOP/Bhogpur and ADL/Andul
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 21:37 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DGHADigha  -18:15+421-178.16110mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#2/--/RMRBRamnagar Bengal  18:23+418:24+41m11-169.9618mSERdist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#3/--/KATIKanthi P Halt  18:48+418:49+51m11-145.7613mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#4/--/DSPNDeshapran P.H.  19:18+419:19+51m11-116.4545mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3632.5
#5/==/TMZTamluk  19:55+219:56+41m31-83.9584mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3432.9
#6/==/MCAMecheda  20:30+420:31+51m11-51.0799mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#7/==/ULBUluberiaX  20:51+420:52+41m21-24.9889mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:1724.9
#8/==/SRCSantragachi Junction»  21:09+021:10+11m510.0166mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:277.4
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  21:37+16-1917.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site