Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 10:58:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 10:58:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Short Termination at Santragachi w.e.f 14/11/14 on every Mondays and Fridays till completion of traffic block at Howrah Station (PF 21)
Thu Nov 20, 2014 (11:34AM)

18002/Kandari Express

Dec 16 2014 (8:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLRD-C1-PC-D6-D5-D4-D3-D2-D1-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLRD
RSA - Rake Sharing
12857/ 12858 Tamralipta Express
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
Twin Tata WAG-5A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 C1
  3
 PC
  4
 D6
  5
 D5
  6
 D4
  7
 D3
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SRC/Kolkata Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 21:50
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

0 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Santragachi Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/DGHADigha Flag Station  -18:20-11-181.47011mSERDist - Purba medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
2/--/RMRBRamnagar Bengal  18:27-18:29-2m11-173.2668mSERdist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
3/--/KATIKanthi P Halt  18:51-18:53-2m11-148.9633mSERKanthi, West Bengal
4/--/DSPNDeshapran P.H.  19:21-19:23-2m11-119.7545mSERBajkul, West Bengal
5/==/TMZTamluk  19:59-20:00-1m11-87.0644mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
6/==/MCAMecheda  20:34-20:36-2m21-50.86810mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
7/==/ULBUluberiaX  20:59-21:00-1m21-24.78210mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
8/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction»XO  21:18-21:20-2m510.0157mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
9/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  21:50--1717.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site