Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:46:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:46:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1360304-0
Entry# 1801884-0

16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
கன்னியாகுமரி - மும்பை ஜெயந்தி ஜனதா விரைவு வண்டி     कन्याकुमारी - मुंबई सीएसटी जयंती जनता एक्सप्रेस

CAPE/Kanniyakumari --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S5,S6,S7,S8 De-reserved between CAPE-ERN S9,S10 De-reserved between CAPE-PGT http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/1550710
Mon Jan 09, 2017 (04:34PM)
Updated: Nov 07 2016 (11:49) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 PC
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kanniyakumari and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 545 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 0m    60 halts    Distance: 2131 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between WADI/Wadi Junction and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

60 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari» -06:40+2210.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction 06:55+607:00+65m1115.56415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.3
#3/--/ERLEraniel 07:17+1007:18+111m--133.83451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2614.8
#4/--/KZTKulitturaiX 07:44+507:45+111m--148.65523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.3
#5/--/PASAParassalaX 07:54+1407:55+141m--156.95352mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 08:09+1408:10+151m--169.43425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 08:40+1208:45+145m2186.67513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX 09:08+009:09+01m--1115.33719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#9/==/KVUKadakavurX 09:14+2009:15+211m--1118.46116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 09:24+2409:25+241m--1127.67557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#11/==/PVUParavur 09:34+2809:35+281m--1138.82518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.4
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 10:05+1310:10+135m21151.26816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.4
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli 10:34+1910:35+191m11178.66213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 10:48+2110:50+212m--1192.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara 11:00+2211:01+231m21199.79412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#16/==/CNGRChengannurX 11:09+2911:11+312m31212.25413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#17/==/TRVLTiruvalla 11:21+3511:22+411m21221.34722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#18/==/CGYChanganasseryX 11:32+4311:33+461m--1229.2248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4417.8
#19%==%KTYMKottayam 12:17+3112:20+343m11247.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1560.2
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 13:35+3413:40+355m11307.2449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 14:03+3314:05+322m31324.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 14:14+3314:15+331m--1333.26517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#23/==/CKIChalakkudyX 14:29+3614:30+361m21348.45510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaXO 14:37+3914:38+401m11354.94919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.7
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 15:07+3515:10+353m21378.6672mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#26/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 15:25+4115:26+411m21395.43541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4727.3
#27/==/OTPOttappalam 16:13+3216:15+322m11422.76333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 16:45+2916:50+305m41454.04681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1255.7
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 18:02+2718:05+293m41509.770417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#30/==/TUPTiruppurX 18:48+3718:50+372m21560.250306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#31/==/EDErode JunctionX 19:50+2020:00+2610m11610.565174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#32/==/SASalem JunctionX 20:55+2521:00+255m41670.053283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:15120.2
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 23:15+823:20+175m--1790.260405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.5
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 00:45+800:50+175m42874.742215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2962.8
#35/--/PAKPakala JunctionX 02:19+2802:20+301m12937.546371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5541.9
#36/--/TPTYTirupati MainX 03:15+2303:20+235m12979.430152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#37/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 03:40+2503:50+2610m22989.363115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.9
#38/==/KOUKoduru 04:29+2604:30+271m221030.269198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.5
#39/==/RJPRazampetaX 04:59+2605:00+271m--21063.735145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.6
#40/==/NRENandalurX 05:18+2405:20+252m--21074.357145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.5
#41/==/HXKadapa 06:03+2006:05+222m321114.884144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.1
#42/==/YAYerraguntla JunctionX 06:33+3106:35+312m121153.950170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.9
#43/==/KDPKondapuram 07:23+2007:25+312m--21193.751226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri 07:58+2508:00+252m221221.850242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5848.1
#45/==/GYGooty JunctionX 08:58+2109:00+242m221269.928370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0028.5
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 10:00+610:15+3215m521298.350454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0352.1
#47%==%ADAdoni 11:18+2011:20+212m321350.564421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#48%==%MALMMantralayam Road 11:58+3412:00+1:062m221391.262332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#49%==%RCRaichur Junction 12:28+1:1412:30+2:022m221420.147406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2868.7
#50/==/YGYadgir 13:58+1:4614:00+2:122m321488.811370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations03:3538.9
#51/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 17:35-1017:40+65m421527.873432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3036.7
#52%==%GRGulbarga 18:10+618:13+83m321564.561458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#53|==|SURSolapurX 20:05+2720:15+3010m421677.559461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2078.8
#54!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 21:35+2421:37+242m221756.366515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38108.1
#55/==/DDDaund JunctionX 23:15+1623:20+155m521864.460520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#56/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 00:35+1200:50+1915m431939.865556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5963.7
#57/==/LNLLonavalaX 01:49+1901:50+221m232003.534623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4927.8
#58/==/KJTKarjat Junction 02:39+2202:40+231m232031.36657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.5
#59/==/KYNKalyan Junction 03:22+2503:25+233m732077.86710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#60/==/TNAThaneO 03:43+103:45+12m632098.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#61/==/DRDadar CentralO 04:09+104:12+13m532122.3197mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:289.0
#62/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 04:40+12-1132131.3-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site