Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:20:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:20:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1360304-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1801884-0

16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
கன்னியாகுமரி - மும்பை ஜெயந்தி ஜனதா விரைவு வண்டி     कन्याकुमारी - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस जयंती जनता एक्सप्रेस

CAPE/Kanniyakumari --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
DIVERSION VIA ALLEPY on 28th March,2017 as per DRM TVC
Thu Mar 23, 2017 (10:44AM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (14:48) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.7/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 PC
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kanniyakumari and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 544 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 0m    60 halts    Distance: 2129 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between WADI/Wadi Junction and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

60 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari» -06:40+4210.05536mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction 06:57+607:00+93m1115.56415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.3
#3/--/ERLEraniel 07:17+1507:18+151m--133.83451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2614.8
#4/--/KZTKulitturaiX 07:44+907:45+151m--148.65523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.3
#5/--/PASAParassalaX 07:54+1707:55+181m--156.95352mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 08:09+1708:10+181m--169.43425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 08:40+1408:45+165m2186.67513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX 09:08+009:09+01m--1115.33719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#9/==/KVUKadakavurX 09:14+2109:15+211m--1118.46116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 09:24+2409:25+241m--1127.67557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#11/==/PVUParavur 09:34+2809:35+281m--1138.82518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.4
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 10:05+1410:10+145m21151.26816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.3
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli 10:34+2010:35+201m11178.66213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 10:48+2210:50+222m--1192.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara 11:00+2211:01+231m21199.79412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#16/==/CNGRChengannurX 11:09+3111:11+322m31212.25413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#17/==/TRVLTiruvalla 11:21+3511:22+441m21221.34722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#18%==%CGYChanganasseryX 11:32+4711:33+521m--1229.2248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4417.8
#19%==%KTYMKottayam 12:17+4212:20+503m11247.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1560.2
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 13:35+5013:40+515m11307.2449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 14:03+4914:05+492m31324.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 14:14+5014:15+501m--1333.26517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#23/==/CKIChalakkudyX 14:29+5214:30+521m21348.45510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaXO 14:37+5514:38+551m11354.94919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.7
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 15:07+5315:10+533m21378.6673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#26/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 15:25+5915:26+591m21395.43541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4727.3
#27/==/OTPOttappalamX 16:13+4816:15+482m11422.76333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 16:45+4616:50+475m41454.04681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1255.7
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 18:02+4818:05+483m41509.770416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#30/==/TUPTiruppurX 18:48+5418:50+542m21560.250306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#31/==/EDErode Junction 19:50+3620:00+3910m11610.465174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#32/==/SASalem JunctionX 20:55+3821:00+385m41670.053284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:15120.2
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 23:15+1423:20+205m--1790.260405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.5
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 00:45+1000:50+195m42874.742215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2962.8
#35/--/PAKPakala JunctionX 02:19+3302:20+341m12937.546371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5541.9
#36/--/TPTYTirupati MainX 03:15+2603:20+265m12979.330152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#37/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 03:40+2603:50+2710m22989.263116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.9
#38/==/KOUKoduru 04:29+2804:30+291m221030.169198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.6
#39/==/RJPRazampetaX 04:59+2905:00+301m--21063.735145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.5
#40/==/NRENandalurX 05:18+2605:20+272m--21074.257145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.5
#41/==/HXKadapa 06:03+2306:05+242m321114.884144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.1
#42/==/YAYerraguntla JunctionX 06:33+3306:35+332m121153.850170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.9
#43/==/KDPKondapuram 07:23+2107:25+322m--21193.751226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri 07:58+2708:00+272m221221.750242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5848.2
#45/==/GYGooty JunctionX 08:58+3409:00+352m221269.928370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0028.5
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 10:00+1410:15+3615m521298.450454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0352.1
#47%==%ADAdoni 11:18+2411:20+252m321350.564421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#48%==%MALMMantralayam Road 11:58+4212:00+1:222m221391.362332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#49%==%RCRaichur Junction 12:28+1:3112:30+2:012m221420.247406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2868.7
#50/==/YGYadgir 13:58+2:0414:00+2:212m321488.911370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations03:3538.9
#51/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 17:35-817:40+125m421527.873432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3036.7
#52%==%GRGulbarga 18:10+1218:13+153m321564.561458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#53|==|SURSolapurX 20:05+3120:15+3410m421677.559461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2078.8
#54!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 21:35+3221:37+332m221756.366515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#55/==/DDDaund JunctionX 23:15+2323:20+225m521864.360520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#56/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 00:35+2700:50+3415m431939.865556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5963.7
#57/==/LNLLonavalaX 01:49+3501:50+371m232003.534623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4927.8
#58/==/KJTKarjat Junction 02:39+3902:40+411m232031.36655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.4
#59/==/KYNKalyan Junction 03:22+4203:25+393m732077.85510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#60/==/TNAThaneO 03:43+003:45+02m632095.96110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#61/==/DRDadar CentralO 04:09+2104:12+213m532120.2197mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:289.0
#62/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 04:40+24-1132129.2-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site