Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:28:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:28:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1982571-0

16306/Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express
കണ്ണൂര് - എറണാകുളം ഇന്റർസിറ്റി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कण्णूर - एरणाकुलम इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (8h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Aug 05, 2016 (06:14PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:25) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 C1
 11
 D1
 12
 D2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 5h 55m    15 halts    Distance: 282 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 
Arrives @ 20:30 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

15 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)» -14:35+1110.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#2/==/TLYThalassery 14:54+414:55+61m2120.7629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#3/==/MAHEMahe 15:04+715:05+81m2129.98617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#4/==/BDJVadakara 15:14+1315:15+141m1142.86910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4046.3
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 15:55+1416:00+155m1189.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#6/==/PGIParappanangadi 16:24+2016:25+211m11114.25417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#7/==/TATanurX 16:34+2116:35+221m--1122.35311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/TIRTirur 16:44+2116:45+221m31130.3659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#9/==/KTUKuttippuram 16:59+2417:00+251m21145.34017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4529.9
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction 17:45+1317:50+165m31175.34626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4333.1
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 18:33+1218:35+132m11208.3713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2023.8
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 18:55+1918:56+211m11232.15218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#13/==/CKIChalakkudy 19:03+2119:04+221m11238.27212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.5
#14/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 19:17+2919:18+291m--1253.76917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#15/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 19:26+3419:28+352m11262.92914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.9
#16/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)XO 20:03+2320:05+232m21279.869mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:252.6
#17/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 20:30+9-31282.3-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.