Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:35:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:35:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1696528-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2093442-0

56602/Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)
കണ്ണൂർ-ഷൊർണൂർ പാസഞ്ചർ     कण्णूर - षोरणूर पैसेंजर

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) --> SRR/Shoranur Junction

Refresh Live Status (15h 31m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jun 11, 2016 (01:19PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:37) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56601>56600>56604>56605>56603>56602 Primary Maintenance @ SRR, No. of Rakes-3
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Shoranur Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 55m    33 halts    Distance: 175 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1A,2,3
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 12m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

33 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)» -14:45+31A,2,310.03116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#2/==/CSKannur SouthX 14:52+614:53+81m113.7588mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#3/==/ETKEtakkot 15:02+915:03+111m2112.45713mSRNear Muzhappilangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#4/==/DMDDharmadam 15:07-15:08-1m1116.25316mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#5/==/TLYThalassery 15:13+1215:15+132m--120.7299mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#6/==/JGEJagannath Temple GateX 15:20-15:21-1m2123.1687mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#7/==/MAHEMahe 15:27+1315:29+132m2129.94517mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#8/==/MUKEMukkali 15:34-15:35-1m1133.74417mSRChombala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#9/==/NAUNadapuram Road 15:40+015:41+01m2137.38217mSRMadappallly, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#10/==/BDJVadakaraX 15:45+1415:47+152m1142.83310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#11/==/IGLIringal 15:54+015:55+01m--146.67120mSRKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#12/==/PYOLPayyoli 16:00-16:01-1m1152.54512mSRPayyoli, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#13/==/TKTTikkotti 16:05+1516:06+181m--155.53814mSRThikkodi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#14/==/VEKVellarakkad 16:12-16:13-1m--159.26617mSRVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#15/==/QLDKoyilandyX 16:18+1916:20+202m1164.75417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#16/==/CMCChemancheri 16:26-16:27-1m--170.16111mSRDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#17/==/ETRElatturX 16:34+1916:35+211m--177.25413mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#18/==/WHWest Hill 16:43+2116:44+221m1184.53212mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#19/==/VLLVellayilX 16:49-16:50-1m--187.1817mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:151.9
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)XO 17:05+1117:45+1140m1189.01811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:061.8
#21/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode SouthX 17:51+1317:53+132m--190.86112mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#22/==/FKFerok 18:01+1318:03+142m2199.04715mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#23/==/KNKadalundiX 18:09+1718:10+171m--1103.7829mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#24/==/VLIVallikunnuX 18:14-18:15-1m--1109.23313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#25/==/PGIParappanangadi 18:24+1618:25+181m--1114.23517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#26/==/TATanurX 18:39+1218:40+141m--1122.33711mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/TIRTirur 18:53+1018:55+122m31130.3579mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#28/==/TUATirunnavaya 19:04+1119:05+121m--1138.9486mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#29/==/KTUKuttippuram 19:13+1219:15+122m21145.36117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#30/==/PEUPerssannurX 19:19-19:20-1m--1149.43516mSRKoodallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#31/==/PUMPallippuramXO 19:29+1219:30+141m--1154.76617mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#32/==/KODNKodumundaO 19:34-19:35-1m--1159.03519mSRThrithala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#33/==/PTBPattambi 19:43+1419:45+132m21163.83924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#34/==/KRKDKarakad 19:54+1319:55+141m11169.7731mSRKondayur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:455.6
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction• 20:40-12---1175.3-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.