Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:36:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:36:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1696528-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2093442-0

56602/Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)
കണ്ണൂർ-ഷൊർണൂർ പാസഞ്ചർ     कण्णूर - षोरणूर पैसेंजर

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) --> SRR/Shoranur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jun 11, 2016 (01:19PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:37) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56601>56600>56604>56605>56603>56602 Primary Maintenance @ SRR, No. of Rakes-3
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
WDM 3A ERS
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Shoranur Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 55m    33 halts    Distance: 175 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1A,2,3
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 15m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

33 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)» -14:45+31A,2,310.03116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#2/==/CSKannur SouthX 14:52+614:53+61m113.7588mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#3/==/ETKEtakkot 15:02+715:03+81m2112.45713mSRNear Muzhappilangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#4/==/DMDDharmadam 15:07-15:08-1m1116.25416mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#5/==/TLYThalassery 15:13+815:15+82m--120.7299mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#6/==/JGEJagannath Temple GateX 15:20+015:21+01m2123.1687mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#7/==/MAHEMahe 15:27+815:29+72m2129.94517mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#8/==/MUKEMukkali 15:34-15:35-1m1133.74417mSRChombala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#9/==/NAUNadapuram Road 15:40-15:41-1m2137.38217mSRMadappallly, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#10/==/BDJVadakara 15:45+815:47+82m1142.83310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#11/==/IGLIringal 15:54-15:55-1m--146.67120mSRKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#12/==/PYOLPayyoli 16:00+016:01+01m1152.54512mSRPayyoli, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#13/==/TKTTikkotti 16:05+716:06+101m--155.53814mSRThikkodi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#14/==/VEKVellarakkad 16:12-16:13-1m--159.36517mSRVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#15/==/QLDKoyilandyX 16:18+1116:20+122m1164.75417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#16/==/CMCChemancheri 16:26-16:27-1m--170.16111mSRDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#17/==/ETRElatturX 16:34+1116:35+111m--177.25413mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#18/==/WHWest Hill 16:43+1216:44+121m1184.53212mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#19/==/VLLVellayilX 16:49-16:50-1m--187.1817mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:151.9
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)XO 17:05+217:45+740m1189.01811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:061.8
#21/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode SouthX 17:51+817:53+82m--190.86112mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#22/==/FKFerok 18:01+818:03+82m2199.04715mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#23/==/KNKadalundiX 18:09+1118:10+111m--1103.7829mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#24/==/VLIVallikunnuX 18:14-18:15-1m--1109.23313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#25/==/PGIParappanangadi 18:24+1018:25+111m--1114.23517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#26/==/TATanurX 18:39+618:40+91m--1122.33711mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/TIRTirur 18:53+418:55+82m31130.3579mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#28/==/TUATirunnavaya 19:04+819:05+81m--1138.9486mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#29/==/KTUKuttippuram 19:13+919:15+102m21145.36117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#30/==/PEUPerssannurX 19:19-19:20-1m--1149.43516mSRKoodallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#31/==/PUMPallippuramXO 19:29+1019:30+111m--1154.76617mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#32/==/KODNKodumundaO 19:34+019:35+01m--1159.03519mSRThrithala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#33/==/PTBPattambi 19:43+1219:45+122m21163.83924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#34/==/KRKDKarakadX 19:54+1219:55+131m11169.6731mSRKondayur Rd, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:455.6
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction• 20:40-15---1175.3-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site