Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 07:27:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 07:27:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

54152/Kanpur Fatehpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     कानपुर फतेहपुर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (3:27PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54152/54151/51809/51810/51802/51803/51804/51801; Ref: http://goo.gl/TuEN2
Loco
CNB WAG-7
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Malwan.
Travel Time: 1h 29m    9 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:05 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 19:34 (Avg 2h 36m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MWH/Malwan 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Malwan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CNBKanpur Central»  -18:05+56010.030129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#2/==/CNBIChandari  18:14+1:5318:15+2:011m014.541127mNCRKanpur Cantt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#3/==/CHKChakeri  18:25+2:0018:26+2:021m0111.446127mNCRKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#4/==/RXMRooma  18:32+2:0318:33+2:071m0115.950125mNCRKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#5/==/SSLSirsaul  18:41+2:0718:42+2:081m1122.553125mNCRKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#6/==/PMPRPrempurO  18:49+2:0918:50+2:141m0128.746125mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#7/==/KBNKarbigwanO  18:57+2:1618:58+2:171m0134.055120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#8/==/AUNGAung  19:05+2:1819:06+2:301m0140.439123mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#9/==/BKOBindki Road  19:15+2:2219:16+2:281m0146.353124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/KSQKanspur Gugauli  19:25+2:3319:26+2:391m0154.354124mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#11/==/MWHMalwan•  19:34+2:3619:35+2:431m0161.554122mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#12/==/KKSKurasti Kalan  19:45+2:5419:46+2:591m1170.67119mNCRJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:047.0
#13/==/FTPFatehpur  20:50+1:59-0177.6-118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site