Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 08:31:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 54151

54152/Kanpur Fatehpur Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 18 2014 (12:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
54152/54151/51809/51810/51802/51803/51804/51801; Ref: http://goo.gl/TuEN2
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR; Entry# 762036
Loco
CNB WAG-7
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 29m    9 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanpur Central/CNB 
Arrives @ 19:34
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Malwan/MWH 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Malwan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CNBKanpur Central (10)»  -18:05+0--10.030128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/CNBIChandari (2)  18:14-18:15-1m--14.641125mNCRKanpur Cantt, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/CHKChakeri (2)  18:25-18:26-1m--111.446126mNCRKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/RXMRooma (2)  18:32-18:33-1m--116.050125mNCRKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/SSLSirsaul (1)O  18:41-18:42-1m1122.653125mNCRKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/PMPRPrempur  18:49-18:50-1m--128.746125mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/KBNKarbigwan  18:57+018:58+01m--134.055121mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/AUNGAung  19:05-19:06-1m--140.439123mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/BKOBindki Road  19:15-19:16-1m--146.353124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/KSQKanspur Gugauli  19:25-19:26-1m--154.354124mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/MWHMalwan (2)•  19:34-19:35-1m--161.555122mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/KKSKurasti Kalan (1)  19:45-19:46-1m1170.66119mNCRJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/FTPFatehpur (3)  20:55+20---177.6-120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site