Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 00:17:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 00:17:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54152⇒64594/Kanpur - Fatehpur MEMU
     कानपुर - फतेहपुर मेमू

CNB/Kanpur Central --> MWH/Malwan

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Sat Jul 30, 2016 (11:35PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (3:16AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
CNB WAG-7
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Malwan.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    9 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 1h 39m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MWH/Malwan 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Malwan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CNBKanpur Central»  -18:15+33010.030129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#2/==/CNBIChandari  18:24+5918:25+1:051m014.541127mNCRKanpur Cantt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#3/==/CHKChakeri  18:35+1:0518:36+1:091m0111.446127mNCRKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#4/==/RXMRooma  18:42+1:0818:43+1:161m0115.950125mNCRKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#5/==/SSLSirsaul  18:51+1:1718:52+1:231m1122.546125mNCRKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#6/==/PMPRPrempurO  19:00+1:2319:01+1:301m0128.746125mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#7/==/KBNKarbigwanO  19:08+1:3219:09+1:331m0134.055120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#8/==/AUNGAung  19:16+1:3519:17+1:361m0140.444123mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#9/==/BKOBindki Road  19:25+1:3419:26+1:451m0146.360124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/KSQKanspur Gugauli  19:34+1:4419:35+1:461m0154.312124mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:357.2
#11/==/MWHMalwan•  20:10+1:3920:11+1:481m0161.568122mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#12/==/KKSKurasti Kalan  20:19+1:5620:20+2:021m1170.617119mNCRJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#13/==/FTPFatehpur  20:45+1:15-0177.6-118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site