Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 00:54:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 00:54:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

54152/Kanpur Fatehpur Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 18 2014 (12:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR; Entry# 762036
RSA - Rake Sharing
54152/54151/51809/51810/51802/51803/51804/51801; Ref: http://goo.gl/TuEN2
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
CNB WAG-7
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 29m    9 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 19:34
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MWH/Malwan 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Malwan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CNBKanpur Central»  -18:05+3--10.030128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/CNBIChandari  18:14+018:15+01m--14.641125mNCRKanpur Cantt, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/CHKChakeri  18:25+018:26+01m--111.446126mNCRKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/RXMRooma  18:32+018:33+01m--116.050125mNCRKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/SSLSirsaul  18:41+018:42+01m1122.653125mNCRKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/PMPRPrempur  18:49+018:50+01m--128.746125mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/KBNKarbigwanO  18:57-18:58-1m--134.055121mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/AUNGAung  19:05-19:06-1m--140.439123mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/BKOBindki Road  19:15+019:16+01m--146.353124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/KSQKanspur Gugauli  19:25+019:26+01m--154.354124mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/MWHMalwan•  19:34-19:35-1m--161.555122mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/KKSKurasti Kalan  19:45-19:46-1m1170.66119mNCRJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/FTPFatehpur  20:55+36---177.6-120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site