Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:20:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:20:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54152⇒64594/Kanpur - Fatehpur MEMU
     कानपुर - फतेहपुर मेमू

CNB/Kanpur Central --> MWH/Malwan

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jul 30, 2016 (11:35PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (21:59) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
CNB WAG-7
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Malwan.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    9 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MWH/Malwan 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Malwan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 26m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CNBKanpur Central» -18:15+25--10.030129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#2/==/CNBIChandari 18:24+5018:25+581m214.541126mNCRKanpur Cantt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#3/==/CHKChakeri 18:35+5718:36+591m1111.445127mNCRKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#4/==/RXMRooma 18:42+1:0118:43+1:061m1115.950125mNCRKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#5/==/SSLSirsaul 18:51+1:0718:52+1:111m1122.646125mNCRKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#6/==/PMPRPrempur 19:00+1:1219:01+1:141m1128.746125mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#7/==/KBNKarbigwan 19:08+1:1619:09+1:171m--134.055120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#8/==/AUNGAung 19:16+1:1919:17+1:201m1140.444123mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#9/==/BKOBindki Road 19:25+1:1819:26+1:181m--146.360124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/KSQKanspur GugauliXO 19:34+1:2119:35+1:231m1154.312124mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:357.2
#11/==/MWHMalwan•X 20:10+5620:11+571m--161.568122mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#12/==/KKSKurasti Kalan 20:19+5920:20+1:001m1170.617119mNCRJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#13/==/FTPFatehpur 20:45+42---177.6-118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site