Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:48:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:48:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12469/Kanpur - JammuTawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT)
کانپور - جمموتوي (برفانی) سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     कानपुर - जम्मू तवी (बर्फानी) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CNB/Kanpur Central --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 30, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 16, 2016 (02:53PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:41) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12491/12492 Maurdhwaj Express ; --Entry# 489780--Ankit
Rating: 3.8/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
 BLM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Jammu Tawi is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 30m    12 halts    Distance: 1026 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and TDO/Tanda Urmar
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 2h 27m late)
Platform# 6
   W F 
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night (Avg 4h 48m late)
Platform# 3
    T S
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

12 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CNBKanpur Central» -17:20+2:27610.050129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.6
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction 17:41+2:1217:43+2:122m4,5117.644128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:1799.9
#3|--|BLMBalamau JunctionXO↵¶ 20:00+2:5420:25+3:1225m31117.566138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#4/==/HRIHardoiX 20:55+3:0620:57+3:082m11150.656145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#5/==/SPNShahjahanpur 22:05+3:2822:07+3:292m31213.677157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.5
#6/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 23:02+3:3723:07+3:395m21284.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.4
#7/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 00:40+4:4000:50+4:4210m22374.471197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58140.5
#8/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 02:48+4:5802:50+4:582m22514.953238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0052.6
#9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 03:50+5:2903:55+5:375m42567.569278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1081.1
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:05+4:5505:10+5:005m22648.570276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:38113.7
#11/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 06:48+5:2506:55+5:477m22762.263249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.2
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 07:45+5:5407:50+5:555m22814.461239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.5
#13/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 09:40+5:4509:45+5:455m22926.848326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0599.3
#14/==/JATJammu Tawi• 11:50+4:48-321026.1-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site