Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:13:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:13:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

51802⇒54162/Kanpur - Khajuraho Passenger (UnReserved)
     कानपुर - खजुराहो पैसेंजर

CNB/Kanpur Central --> MBA/Mahoba Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 34m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:46) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54152/54151/51809/51810/51802/51803/51804/51801; Ref: http://goo.gl/TuEN2
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
#WDM 2/3 A JHS Shed Entry-397478
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
BNDA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Mahoba Junction is 21 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 20m    19 halts    Distance: 197 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 1h 55m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MBA/Mahoba Junction 

19 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Mahoba Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CNBKanpur Central» -16:20+27510.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:153.9
#2/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionX 16:35+2216:37+222m113.955129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#3/==/BZMBhimsen Junction 16:48+5016:50+522m1114.045133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#4%--%SIRASirhi Itara 16:59-17:00-1m1120.765130mNCRSirhiltara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#5%--%KTRRKathara Road 17:06+5517:08+562m1127.251128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#6%--%PTREPatara 17:20+5717:22+592m1137.359129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#7%--%GTMGhatampur 17:32+1:0317:34+1:112m--147.158126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#8%--%DXUDohruX 17:41-17:42-1m--153.851120mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#9%--%HARHamirpur Road 17:52+1:1517:54+1:222m1162.451124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#10%--%DPSRDapsaura 18:02-18:03-1m1169.254122mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#11%--%JSBYamuna South Bank 18:10+1:2418:12+1:282m1175.553121mNCRHamirpur Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#12%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur 18:24+1:3118:26+1:392m--186.153123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#13%--%IGTAIngohta 18:36+018:37+01m1194.963122mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#14%--%RGURagaulX 18:45+1:4118:47+1:432m11103.365123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#15%--%AKWAkona 18:58+1:4619:00+1:472m11115.250126mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#16%--%ICLIchauli 19:09+1:4919:11+1:502m11122.734132mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3721.1
#17%--%BNDABanda 19:48+1:5019:50+2:222m--1143.825127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4719.9
#18%--%MTHMataundhX 20:37+2:0520:39+2:082m--1163.734147mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.9
#19%--%KBRKabrai 21:00+1:5921:02+2:062m11175.658155mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#20%--%BPRABaripura 21:14+021:16+02m--1187.225177mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#21%--%MBAMahoba Junction• 21:40+1:5521:45+1:575m--1197.260211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#22|--|CHITChithari Halt 21:56-21:57-1m--1208.288210mNCRChitta Halt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#23|--|RGLIRaghouli 22:05-22:07-2m--1219.965208mNCRMahoba, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#24|--|SPDMSinghpur Dumra 22:14+1:5922:16+2:182m11227.476216mNCRSinghpurdumra, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#25|--|RJAKRajnagar 22:31-22:32-1m11246.331227mNCRPay, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2814.3
#26|--|KURJKhajuraho 23:00+2:08---1260.6-228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site