Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:39:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:39:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51802⇒54162/Kanpur - Khajuraho Passenger (UnReserved)
     कानपुर - खजुराहो पैसेंजर

CNB/Kanpur Central --> MBA/Mahoba Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (1:46PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54152/54151/51809/51810/51802/51803/51804/51801; Ref: http://goo.gl/TuEN2
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
#WDM 2/3 A JHS Shed Entry-397478
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
BNDA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Mahoba Junction is 21 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 20m    19 halts    Distance: 197 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 1h 23m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MBA/Mahoba Junction 

19 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Mahoba Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CNBKanpur Central»  -16:20+11510.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:153.9
#2/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionX  16:35+2316:37+232m113.955129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#3/==/BZMBhimsen Junction  16:48+3216:50+342m1114.045133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#4%--%SIRASirhi Itara  16:59-17:00-1m1120.765130mNCRSirhiltara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#5%--%KTRRKathara Road  17:06+3617:08+372m1127.251128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#6%--%PTREPatara  17:20+3717:22+372m1137.359129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#7%--%GTMGhatampur  17:32+4017:34+532m0147.158126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#8%--%DXUDohruX  17:41-17:42-1m0153.851120mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#9%--%HARHamirpur Road  17:52+5517:54+1:032m1162.451124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#10%--%DPSRDapsaura  18:02-18:03-1m1169.254122mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#11%--%JSBYamuna South Bank  18:10+1:0518:12+1:072m1175.553121mNCRHamirpur Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#12%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur  18:24+1:0818:26+1:142m0186.153123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#13%--%IGTAIngohta  18:36-18:37-1m1194.963122mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#14%--%RGURagaulX  18:45+1:1618:47+1:172m11103.365123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#15%--%AKWAkona  18:58+1:2119:00+1:222m11115.250126mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#16%--%ICLIchauli  19:09+1:2419:11+1:262m11122.734132mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3721.1
#17%--%BNDABanda19:48+1:2119:50+1:542m01143.825127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4719.9
#18%--%MTHMataundhX  20:37+1:3820:39+1:402m01163.734147mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.9
#19%--%KBRKabrai  21:00+1:3121:02+1:362m11175.658155mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#20%--%BPRABaripura  21:14-21:16-2m01187.225177mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#21%--%MBAMahoba Junction•  21:40+1:2321:45+1:235m01197.260211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#22|--|CHITChithari Halt  21:56-21:57-1m01208.288210mNCRChitta Halt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#23|--|RGLIRaghouli  22:05-22:07-2m01219.965208mNCRMahoba, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#24|--|SPDMSinghpur Dumra  22:14+1:1522:16+1:282m01227.476216mNCRSinghpurdumra, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#25|--|RJAKRajnagar  22:31-22:32-1m01246.331227mNCRPay, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2814.3
#26|--|KURJKhajuraho  23:00+1:28-01260.6-228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site