Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 21:31:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 21:31:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

51802/Kanpur Khajuraho Passenger (UnReserved)
     कानपुर खजुराहो पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (11:32AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54152/54151/51809/51810/51802/51803/51804/51801; Ref: http://goo.gl/TuEN2
Loco
#WDM 2/3 A JHS Shed Entry-397478
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
BNDA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 18m    20 halts    Distance: 197 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 21:38 (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MBA/Mahoba Junction 

20 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Mahoba Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CNBKanpur Central»  -16:20+4510.015128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionX  16:35+1716:37+172m113.856129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3/=-/BZMBhimsen  16:48+3116:50+332m1114.044136mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|SIRASirhi Itara  16:59-17:00-1m1120.565130mNCRSirhiltara, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|KTRRKathara Road  17:06+3517:08+352m1127.151128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|PTREPatara  17:20+3617:22+372m1137.259129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|GTMGhatampur  17:32+4217:34+542m--147.057126mNCRDistrict Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|DXUDohruX  17:41-17:42-1m--153.747120mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|HARHamirpur Road  17:53+5617:55+1:032m1162.259123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|DPSRDapsaura  18:02-18:03-1m1169.147122mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|JSBYamuna South BankX  18:11+1:0618:13+1:072m1175.458121mNCRHamirpur Distt., Uttar Pradesh
12|--|BSZBharwa Sumerpur  18:24+1:2118:26+1:232m--185.953122mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|IGTAIngohta  18:36-18:37-1m1194.863121mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|RGURagaul  18:45+1:1718:47+1:182m--1103.265123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|AKWAkona  18:58+1:2019:00+1:202m11115.050126mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|ICLIchauli  19:09+1:2019:11+1:222m11122.534131mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|BNDABanda JunctionO19:48+5819:50+1:172m--1143.616128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
18|--|KIDKhairar Junction  20:29+1:3320:31+1:342m--1154.257137mNCRNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
19|--|MTHMataundhX  20:41+1:3720:43+1:382m--1163.732147mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|KBRKabrai  21:05+1:2821:07+1:332m11175.356155mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|BPRABaripura  21:18-21:19-1m--1185.536172mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|MBAMahoba Junction•  21:38+1:2221:40+1:272m--1196.947211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|CHITChithari Halt  21:54-21:56-2m--1207.878210mNCRChitta Halt, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|RGLIRaghouli  22:05-22:07-2m--1219.565208mNCRMahoba, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|SPDMSinghpur Dumra  22:14+1:3422:16+1:362m--1227.175216mNCRSinghpurdumra, Madhya Pradesh
26|--|RJAKRajnagar  22:31-22:32-1m--1245.931227mNCRPay, Madhya Pradesh
27|--|KURJKhajuraho  23:00+1:20---1260.2-227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site